Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan

Club
School of Historical Defense Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 3 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 3 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1986 1060.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 261 1224
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 152 1322.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 462 1078.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Ben Hill WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Kai Wen Li WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Madeleine Kelly LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Lisa Losito LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Nathan Wheatley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Steve Day LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Jayson Barrons LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Aaron Shober LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Bennett LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Sky Chen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kimito Wynn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Patrick Bromfield LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Dean Collard WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Chanara Gettons LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Lois Spangler DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Chris Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Meaghan Douglas WIN Pool Set 1

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Lois Spangler WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Dean Collard WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Cameron Collins WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Thomas Duncan WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Pope LOSS Pool Set 2

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Chris Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) William Hecker WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Jacob Schofield LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Adam Kaye LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Timothy Harris LOSS Pool Set 2

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Lois Spangler WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Adam Kaye LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Martin Kraskov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Andy Baker WIN