Sam Gedrych

Club
Riddle of Steel
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Backsword 16 16 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 5 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 286 1199.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 190 1326.6

Full rating history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Anthony Garnier LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Bailey Burdett WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Oliver Sutcliffe WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Gethyn Long WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Charles Anderson WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Chris Hartley LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Nick Laing WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Semifinal

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jordan Mock WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Dorian Canham WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Semifinal

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Jack Butcher WIN Final
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Jack Parkinson WIN Final
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Greg Szanto WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Ian Pattle WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Thierry Flekier-Wathen WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) William Kerr WIN Semi-Final
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Thomas Ive WIN Semi-Final
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Richard Linehan WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Stephen Bourne WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Alexander Davis WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) James Dougherty WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Anna Clisham WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Matthew Johnson WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Dorian Canham WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Mark Gilbert WIN