Philip Mitchell

Club
Cambridge HEMA
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 39 12 26 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2 0 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 4 1 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1328 1187.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 629 744.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Bailey Burdett WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Daniel Jones LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jonathan Robson LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Edmund Withnell LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Richard Welsby LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Amber Chester WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jonathan Robson WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Thomas Pittwood WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Anna Clisham WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Brian Moloney LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Jane Johnston LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Tim Fuke LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Nick Laing DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Kieran Neale LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Tony Lamb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Jones LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Robin Dando WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Tom Daplyn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Nick Laing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Gabriel Riou LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Jake Norman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Maurine Brimau WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Martin Wilkinson LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Jack Parkinson LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Max Beer LOSS Pool

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Leonard Carpentier WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 2