Jake Norwood

Club
Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 151 120 27 1 3
Mixed Steel Sabre 13 8 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword 8 6 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 12 1784.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 38 1394.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Chris Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Rebecca Glass WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jacob Kelly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Robert Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Steven Viani WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jose Neves WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Patrick McDonald WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Paul Kartage WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) J.J. Conlon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Travis Mayott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Lissa Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Brandon Shuler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Eric White WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Josh Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Charles Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tyler Sullivan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Mike Edelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Fedor Syagin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jay Tsulis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tim Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Scott Barb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) James Clark WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tristan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Paul Kartage WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Charles Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Dave Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nathan Wallace WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sigmund Werndorf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Kiana Shurkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tim Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Scott Barb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Scott Barb DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Richard Markee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Christian O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Chris Shelton DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Chris Shelton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Jay Tsulis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Tim Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Travis Mayott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Giulio Schifino WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Dario De Judicibus WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Davide Morleo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Paolo Urgesi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Marcos Ariño WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Jamie MacIver WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Aäron Faes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) David Rowe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Ryan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Lisa Losito WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Pete May WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Travis Mayott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) James Clark WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Connor Heaton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Myles Cupp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Ismail Uluturk WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Bailey Shields WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Gretchen Settle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Lee Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Mckenzie Ewing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Benjamin Strickling WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Chris Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Myles Cupp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Josh Parise WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Ting Hsu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Bailey Shields WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Paul Kartage WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Eric Wiggins LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tyler Sullivan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Victoria Englert WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Pete May WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Sarah Oakhill WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Ryan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Michael Croke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristopher Micozzi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jay Tsulis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Steven Viani WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tyler Sullivan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Josh Parise LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Brian Miller WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Thomas Schratwieser WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Peter Haas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Luis Torres WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Dave Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Steven Viani WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) James Clark WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Mike Edelson DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Alexander Kotarakos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tristan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Travis Mayott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Luis Torres WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Mike Edelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Mike Edelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tim Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Travis Mayott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jeremy Steflik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick O'Neil WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Alex Meloi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Pete May WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Robert Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Tim Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Kristian Ruokonen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Charissa Eagy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Marshall Strong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Jamie Stone WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Deena Sadek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Nathan Wallace WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Josh Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2015 (September 2015) Nico Noort WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2015 (September 2015) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2015 (September 2015) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2015 (September 2015) Ties Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2014 (May 2014) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2014 (May 2014) Tim Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2014 (May 2014) Benjamin Strickling WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Shortpoint 2014 (February 2014) Charles Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Shortpoint 2014 (February 2014) Dustin Reagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Shortpoint 2014 (February 2014) Josh Parise WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Magnus Hagelberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Thomas Nyzell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Magnus Hagelberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Anders Nilsson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Kenneth Henriksen DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Anders Söderberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Staffan Sannemalm WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Staffan Sannemalm WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Andreas Engström WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Håvard Eidheim LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Andreas Engström WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Johan Lundby LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Billy Tregle WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Ties Kool DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Andreas Engström WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Stefan Myring WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Johan Lundby LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Lauren Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Tim Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Josh Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Doug Perritt WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Christopher Dyer WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Peter Brusseau WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Mckenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Tim Kaufman LOSS