Stefan Valyi

Club
Michalovský spolok šermiarsky
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 13 5 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape 10 6 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 2 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 1 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2033 1052.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 488 996
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 370 1135.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) István Dobó LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Tomas Kedro LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Mateusz Konopacki LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pavel Šilhánek WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Victor Lavialle LOSS Pool 4

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Andrej Janičina LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Lubomir Peciva LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Šimon Achberger WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Leoš Malec LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Matúš Žuffa LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Filip Višňovský WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Matej Goraus LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Martin Janičina LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Alexander Farkas WIN Finals 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Vladimír Bahna WIN Finals 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Finals 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Kákoš LOSS Finals 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Maros Kovacik WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Martin Kocisko WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Kazelle LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS Pool 2

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Finals 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Finals 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Šimon Achberger LOSS Finals 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Kákoš WIN Finals 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Jakub Pospichal WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Šimon Achberger WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Maros Kovacik WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Martin Kocisko WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Kazelle WIN Pool 1