Jayson Barrons

Club
Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 10 5 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 116 69 38 6 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 2 2 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 114 1548
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 129 1146.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 174 1179.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Gregory Burke WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Bryan Johnson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Benjamin Valenta WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Michael Huddleston LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Jonathan Ying LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Steven Gotcher WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Jesse Eaton WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Saul Wyner WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Eric Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Shawn Gruber WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Eric Lowe DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Sam Kowalski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Sam Kowalski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Chris Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Bradley Cramer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Mckenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Steve Day WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Nathan Wheatley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Lisa Losito WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Aaron Shober LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Alexander Kotarakos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Bradley Beck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jay Tsulis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Joseph Conley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Ryan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Simai Liu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Anonymous fighter DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) William Buschur WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Joseph Conley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Joseph Lilly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Josh Furrate DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Pete May WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Ryan Zukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Gaelen Cox WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) James Grant WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Aindreas Dounyng WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Darren McGlinchey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Shane Meeks WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Jeffrey Nunez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Ricardo Camaran WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Darren Foley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Lochlan Koulouris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2017 (April 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Charlie Yang LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Christian Trosclair WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Cody Sarradet WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Paul Pleasant WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Peter Boehl WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Rick Long WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Charlie Yang WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Julius Pedersen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Micha Morales LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Thomas Arthur Naylor WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Per Magnus Haaland DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Anders Linnard DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Charles Lin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) John Knoch WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Richard Tomasso WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Steven Viani WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Ben Lehman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Andres Martinez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Josh Parise LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Robert Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Meghan O'Connell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Rebecca Glass WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Marcus Johnson DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jim Brooks WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Josh Parise WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Leonid Timashev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Robert Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Joseph Ceirante LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Charles Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Simai Liu LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Benjamin Strickling LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Lissa Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Stephen Cheney LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Sarah Oakhill WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jeremy Steflik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Stephen Cheney WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Marcus Johnson DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Piotr Przanowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Doug Perritt LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Simai Liu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kiana Shurkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristopher Micozzi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Alexander Kotarakos DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Kevin Granzow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Eric Guay WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) William Lindner WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Mckenzie Ewing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Ashley Polasek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Mckenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Artur Augustyniak LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Michaelangelo Reina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Gary Hendrick LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) David Gorlow DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Ismail Uluturk WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Gaelen Cox WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Alaa Bartley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Cody Brune LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Cody Brune LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Christian Trosclair WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Jeremy Halliday WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Jordan Thompson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Kenneth Marcrum LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Michael Brockelhurst WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Morgan Ferry WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Jonathan Ying LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Douglas Bostic WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Charles Murdock LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Chris DeMeo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Josh Parise LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Kevin de Ridder LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Douglas Mitchell LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Bradley Pemberton WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Brindley LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Laura Smedley WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Michael Ruhala DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Mckenzie Ewing LOSS