Jim Brooks

Club
Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 111 52 48 2 9
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 4 1 2 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 490 1387.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Cody Brune LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) J.J. Conlon WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Zach White WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) George Faltot WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Brian Miller LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Caroline Zook WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Frank Zamary WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Liliana Klein WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) James Reed DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Elijah Wilcox WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Gabriel Moreno LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Henry McLemore WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jaron Bernstein WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) David Reddy WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jack Gassmann LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jaron Bernstein WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) David Rowe LOSS Table of 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Eric Lowe DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Lochlan Koulouris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Donovan McCain LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Matt Hulan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Eric Hardeman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Majken Roelfszema WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Aaron Cuneo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Michaelangelo Reina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Christian Trosclair WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Walker Skaggs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Peter Brusseau WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Andrew Kilgore LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Aaron Shober LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Aaron Shober LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Marcus Johnson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jacob Kelly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Joseph Michel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) David Von Bargen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nathan Wallace LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Steven Viani LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Paul Kartage LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sigmund Werndorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Mike Edelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tyler Sullivan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) James Clark WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Lauren Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Moeller WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Alexander Kotarakos DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Fedor Syagin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) David Kalinowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nicholas Allen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Fanni Baranyi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nicolas Engst Matthews WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Justin Mingo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Katie Zold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Nathan Annis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Simai Liu LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Jacob Kelly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Alex Meloi DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Rebecca Glass WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Luis Torres LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Daniel Breslin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Michel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Travis Mayott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Kristopher Micozzi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Jacob Silfies WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Chuck Gross DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Caleb Eck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Caroline Zook WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Sigmund Werndorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Kit Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Katherine Fanning WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Lissa Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Rebecca Glass DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Rebecca Glass DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Victoria Englert WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Victoria Englert WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Doug Perritt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jayson Barrons LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Josh Parise LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Bill Frisbee DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Bill Frisbee LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Robert Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Marcus Johnson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick O'Neil LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Meghan O'Connell DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Leonid Timashev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Leonid Timashev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick McDonald DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) John Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Siva Sernvongsat DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Simai Liu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Jacob Kelly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Josh Parise LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Charles Lin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Dayna Rowden WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Charles Lin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Jason Pajski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Nathan Clough WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Raymond Phipps LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) McKenzie Ewing LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Lochlan Koulouris WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Jeffrey Nunez DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Dara Ehtesham LOSS Pools