Luis Torres

Club
New York Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 134 72 40 9 13

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 199 1537.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Finals (Gold Match)
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Patrick McCaffrey WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Ulysses Olek WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Nick Wixom WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Benjamin Delong WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) J.J. Conlon WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Cameron Burns WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Pascal Scoles WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Eric Avila WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Patrick Paglen WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Jay Tsulis WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Justin Clawson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Kyle Wehler LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Nathan Wallace WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Simai Liu LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Rob Sims WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Pete May WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Christian O'Connell DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Robert Smith WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Elijah Wilcox WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Violett Shaw WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Michael Gilding DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Wesley Halstead WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Toby Hall LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Cody Brune LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Joseph Lilly DRAW Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Austin Bae WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Patrick McCaffrey WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Jay Tsulis DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Croke WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Brent Wang DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Connor Richardson DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Austin Straub WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Joseph Lilly WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Jamie Kikilidis DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Murphy LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Brent Wang WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) John Stansfield WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Scott Barb LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Terry Sae-Jaew WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Ian Westfall WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Croke LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Bowe WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Travis Mayott DOUBLE LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) William Buschur DOUBLE LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Toby Hall DOUBLE LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Connor Richardson WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Shelton LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Stephen Cheney WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Brian Brunsman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Clinton Schaaf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Frank Zamary WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Michael Authement WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Rick Long WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Nicholas Schneider WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Steve Day WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Zachary Showalter WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Joseph Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Kaitlyn Meade WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Charles Murdock DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Peter Als Nerving DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jeremy Steflik DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Moeller DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jay Tsulis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Michael Authement WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Aaron Shober LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sherrie Dion WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) David Kalinowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jacob Kelly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Schratwieser LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Moeller LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nicholas Allen DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Lisa Losito WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Patrick McCaffrey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Matthew Martens DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Scott Richardson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Cody Brune WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Jacob Silfies WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Margaret Beigel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Sherrie Dion WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Brian Brunsman DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Caroline Zook WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Jim Brooks WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Travis Mayott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Tim Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Matthew Martens DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Karl Bolle DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Minhduc Kenny Phan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Wesley Higginbotham LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kiana Shurkin DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jamie Kikilidis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jacob Kelly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Laura McBride WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick O'Neil LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Stephen Cheney LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Fedor Syagin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) William Buschur WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Brian Miller WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Peter Haas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Josh Parise WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Thomas Schratwieser LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tyler Sullivan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Travis Mayott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Steven Viani LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) James Clark WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Mike Edelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tristan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Joseph Ceirante LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Charles Lin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tristan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Kenneth Johansen DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Dave Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Karl Bolle DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Sean Martin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Amanda Trail WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Bill Grandy LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Justin Apperson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Michael Sikos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Peter Concannon LOSS