Peter Concannon

Club
New York Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 26 15 9 2 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 10 10 0 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 63 1384.1
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 572 1380.2
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 7 1625.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Phil Cruz WIN Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Austin Straub WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Michael Schipper WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) George Faltot WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Ashley Vogt WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Steven Thomas DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Travis Mayott DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Michael Green WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Travis Mayott LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Nicholas Schneider LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Lane D'Alessandro WIN Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Brian Brunsman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Charles Gawain WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Clinton Schaaf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Kenneth Johansen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Steven Gotcher LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Amanda Trail WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Bill Grandy LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Jan Deneke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Luis Torres WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Michael Sikos WIN

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Jason Pajski WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Brian Ames LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Ed Toton WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Vera Tang WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Henry Kenyon WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Jason Pajski WIN

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Owen Townes WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Alexander Kitaev WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nathan Mulch WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nathan Mulch WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Ceirante WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Bill Grandy WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Richard Shepro WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Eric Andrew Lowe WIN Round 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN Round 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Pike Pullen WIN Semi Final