Toby Hall

Club
New York Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 15 11 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 26 18 6 1 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 128 86 29 5 8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword 6 3 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 34 1685.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 18 1563.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 88 1201
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 31 1482.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Andrew Weems LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Andrew Weems WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tim Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Gary Hendrick WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Ben Floyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Alaa Bartley WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tom Matthews WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kristofer Stanson WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Doug Bahnick WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Doug Bahnick LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Paulo Negro WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Hank McLemore WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Rebecca Boyd WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Matt Galas LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Sam Brennan Booth WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Raffaele Ventura WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Rory Cullen WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Christopher Dyer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Kristine Konsmo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Sam Ross DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Francesco Lodà LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tim Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tim Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Aaron Karnuta DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Michaelangelo Reina WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Alaa Bartley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tom Matthews WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tom Matthews WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Rob Runacres LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Tim Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Tom Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Josh Parise WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Minhduc Kenny Phan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Sean Franklin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Thomas Lobo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Zachary Springer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Eric Wiggins WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Benjamin Jarashow DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jake Norwood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Dave Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Kiana Shurkin DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Kiana Shurkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Lissa Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Rebecca Glass WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tim Kaufman DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tristan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Travis Mayott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sigmund Werndorf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sigmund Werndorf DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jeremy Steflik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) John Durish WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Josh Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Patrick McCaffrey DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nathan Weston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nathan Weston LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nathan Weston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jay Tsulis DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Aaron Shober DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Alex Meloi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) J.J. Conlon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) David Kalinowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jeremy Wolf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Brandon Shuler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Fedor Syagin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Fedor Syagin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Alexander Kotarakos DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Eric White WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Scott Barb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Scott Barb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Tim Lyle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Cody Brune WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Frank Zamary WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) George Faltot WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Nathan Wallace WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Robert Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Simai Liu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Tim Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Chris Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Josh Furrate WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Julius Pedersen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Grepares WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Jayson Barrons WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Jamie Marzoni WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Kenneth Ostrom WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Cody Sarradet WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Violett Shaw WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Graham Meyer DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Lilly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Gabriel Moreno WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) David Rowe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Stephen Cheney DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Stephen Cheney WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Alex Meloi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Jay Tsulis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Tim Hall DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Mckenzie Ewing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Andreas Markehed DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Cor Kronenburg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Michel Rensen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Staffan Sannemalm WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Steve Sigmans WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Robert Clampitt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Charles Lin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Henry Kenyon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Jan Deneke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Travis Mayott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Marcus Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Jayson Barrons LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Andrew Weems LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Doug Bostic WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Sam Ross WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Aaron Karnuta DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Cody Fox WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Ruston Aaker WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tom Matthews WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Henry Kenyon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Chris Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Joakim Blomgren WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Tim Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Jordan Thompson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Pete May WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Robert Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Alex Meloi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Jake Norwood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Alex Brady WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Kenneth Johansen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Thomas Pifer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Matthew Martens LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) John Durish WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Simon Gauthier WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Nicholas Murro WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Matt Iverson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Aaron Shober LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Charles Murdock LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Ties Kool WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Ties Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Doug Perritt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Josh Parise WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Marcus Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Daniel Ramos WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Christy Conley WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Robert Deitrick WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Robert Gonia LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Wesley Higginbotham WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Ben Hawkins WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) James Auger WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Doug Bahnick LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Daniel Ramos LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Robert Gonia LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Malcolm Ponte WIN