James Harvey Grant

Club
Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 17 2 6 9 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 12 3 5 4 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 71 28 32 6 5
Mixed Nylon Longsword 2 0 2 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 3 0 2 0 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword 10 7 0 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed, Nylon) 547 733.2
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 521 1366.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 294 1117.8
Singlestick (Mixed) 330 834.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 255 1177.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Ben Blythe DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Adam Simmons DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Roman Sadorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Morin DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Randy Reyes DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Robert Kuciver DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Christopher Nelson DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Nick Wixom DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Levine DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Alex Munro LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jay Voris WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) John Patterson DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Morin LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Levine DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Robert Kuciver DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Adam Simmons WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) David Ballard LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Douglas Bostic WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Scott Duncan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Kyle Griswold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jacob Russell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Konrad DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Richard Marsden LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jeffery Fisher DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Sara Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Justinder Singh LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Mike Woodford LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Shane Gibson DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Brittany Reeves WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Simpson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jared Coulston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Nathan Page LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Gary Ledford LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Jack Stewart LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Rachel Van Dyke WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Wesley Koswara WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Morin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Morin DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Robert Kuciver DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Douglas Bostic DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Nick Wixom DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) James Cruzan DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Roman Sadorf DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Kino Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jay Simpson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jon Breshears WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Dylan Smith DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Ramon Santos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Leanna Beauchamp DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Jayson Barrons LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Gaelen Cox LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Aindreas Dounyng WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Darren McGlinchey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Cody Fox LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Gaelen Cox WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Timothy Magnuson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Nathan Rowe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Richard Vang WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Eric Hardeman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) John Matchete LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Michael Woodford LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Alexander Plummer LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Christopher Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Ben Floyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Kaitlin McCall LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Tom Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Rick Long WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Shane Gibson LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Robert Childs LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Charlton Jackson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Angel Uribe WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Brittany Reeves LOSS
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Jay Fonacier DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Morin WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Levine DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Douglas Bostic WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Roman Sadorf WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Kyle Griswold DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Michael Konrad WIN