John Waller

Club
The School of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 5 2 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 9 4 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 13 2 9 2 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Rotella 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 6 3 2 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 430 1049
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 372 1135.6

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sean Jauss LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Andy Bone DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Daniele Adami WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sam Brennan Booth DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Harrap LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 2

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jack Edwards WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joshua Bradshaw LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Davy van Elst WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Daniele Adami LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Chris Adams WIN Pool 3

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Chris Mills DRAW
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Gordon Skillen LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Leigh Rees WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Philip Hodder WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2017 (November 2017) Ian Baverstock LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Sam Wildman LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Philip Hodder WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lee Maxwell WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Chris Mills WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lorenzo Rocca DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Sam Wildman LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Harvey Dickinson LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lee Maxwell LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Philip Hodder LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Gabriel Laycock LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Sam Wildman WIN Pool 1