Rodrigo Presa Gomez

Club
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 21 16 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 29 21 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 23 14 9 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 116 1588.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 112 1355.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 46 1544.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Pablo Dominguez Caamaño LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Eduardo Dos Santos Rodrigues LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Eduardo Dos Santos Rodrigues WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Manuel Ongil Peñalver WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Diogo Silveira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Alfredo Cabo Giner WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Ricardo Macedo WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Miguel Iglesias Paraco LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Daniel Lopez Varela WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Gonçalo Graça WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Eduardo Dos Santos Rodrigues WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Alberto Gundin Perez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Brais Rey Campos WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Brais Rey Campos WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Timoteo Soares WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Manuel Ongil Peñalver WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Manuel Ongil Peñalver LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS