Anthony Buonomo

Club
Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2 1 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 25 13 10 2 0
Mixed Singlestick 7 6 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 419 1417.9
Singlestick (Mixed) 66 1345.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 429 1048.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Jesse Tucker LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Julian Schuetze WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Dylan Smith WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Lee Smith LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Tony Huang LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Justin Vance WIN Eighthfinal 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Drew Schulz WIN Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Gray Bennett WIN Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Sam Ross LOSS Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Garrett Rivere WIN Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Sean Parrish WIN Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS Quarterfinal 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Joel Andersson WIN Sixteenthfinal 14
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Rick Long LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Josiah Dunlap DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Grepares LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Bryan Poppenhausen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Gregory Temorcioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Lucas Servera WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Dashiell Harrison LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Josh Parise WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Drew Schulz DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Jordan Thompson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Josiah Dunlap LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Nathan King WIN
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Adam Ritz WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Michael Metz WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Owen Seidman WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Dave Gill WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Frank Curwood WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Chris Bruce WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Reese Pollock LOSS Semifinals