Alexander Farkas

Club
Banskobystrický šermiarsky spolok
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 14 7 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 3 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2060 1012.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 376 1044.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 223 1275.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Jan Busovsky LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Jaroslav Nohava WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Ondrej Šauša WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Matús Kurian WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Michal Laktis WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Vladimír Bahna LOSS Finals 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl WIN Finals 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Kákoš LOSS Finals 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Stefan Valyi LOSS Finals 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Kákoš WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Šimon Achberger WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Valacsay LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Roman Vráblik LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Rastislav Vrtoch LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Róbert Haršány WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Šimon Achberger LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Lubomir Peciva LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Radek Ondra WIN Finals 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Finals 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Ondrej Šauša WIN Finals 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Kazelle LOSS Finals 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Kákoš LOSS Finals 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Janičina LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Radek Ondra WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Kazelle LOSS Pool 2