Matthew Pihodnya
- Club
- Ironclad Academy Of The Sword
- Nationality
Division | Total | Win | Loss | Draw | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | 17 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Longsword | 58 | 32 | 22 | 2 | 2 |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sabre | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Sum | 128 | 73 | 49 | 4 | 2 |
Category | Rank | Weighted Rating |
---|---|---|
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | 269 | 1549.4 |
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) | 343 | 1122.8 |
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | 310 | 1334.5 |
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) | 44 | 1516.1 |
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) | 545 | 1101.3 |
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) | 137 | 1449.7 |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Bronze Medal Match | Michael Smallridge | LOSS | 47% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Eighth-Finals | Tamas Fekete | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Michael Smallridge | LOSS | 47% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Ma Yat Tsun | LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Sage Wood | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Jim Campbell | LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Quarterfinals | Jonothon Grose | WIN | 56% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Semifinals | David Critchley | LOSS | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Edward Craig | LOSS | 34% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | James Stallard | LOSS | 47% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Stuart Willis | WIN | 55% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Kiah Waretini | LOSS | 52% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Joshua Fisher | WIN | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 1 | Jim Campbell | LOSS | 35% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 1 | Katherine Livingston | WIN | 63% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 1 | David Critchley | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 1 | Kobe McCarthy-Witheridge | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 2 | Vesselin Petkov | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 2 | Patrick Bromfield | DRAW | 56% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 2 | Mark Holgate | LOSS | 38% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 2 | Eric Nesbitt | LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 2 | David Critchley | LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Eighth-Finals | Jacinta Reynolds | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Gold Medal Match | Jim Campbell | WIN | 35% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Yau Chung Sze | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Nicola Leiseder | LOSS | 54% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Jessica Coverley | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Liam Shaw | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Quarterfinals | Dean Howard | WIN | 49% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Semifinals | Hugo Yip | WIN | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Bronze Medal Match | Travis McKenzie | WIN | 35% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Eighth-Finals | Daniel Pope | WIN | 26% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Nelson McGuigan | LOSS | 43% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Lee North-Connor | WIN | 53% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Jack Jones | WIN | 53% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Zihan Shi | WIN | 49% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Quarterfinals | Nelson McGuigan | WIN | 43% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Semifinals | Gindi Wauchope | LOSS | 46% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Bronze Medal Match | Jonothon Grose | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Eighth-Finals | David Critchley | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Daniel Romano | LOSS | 46% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Joel Thomas | WIN | 58% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Dean Aspin | WIN | 59% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Dean Howard | LOSS | 53% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Joshua Mischewski | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Stewart Knapman | WIN | 55% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Quarterfinals | Michael Smallridge | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) | Semifinals | Ma Yat Tsun | LOSS | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 1 | Minh Nguyen | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 1 | Eric Nesbitt | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 1 | Steven Frossos | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 1 | Toby Whitnall | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 1 | Jim Campbell | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 2 | Jim Campbell | DRAW |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 2 | Daniel Thomson | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 2 | Mark Holgate | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 2 | Vesselin Petkov | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 2 | Matthew Clarke | LOSS |