Alexander Kitaev

Club
Maryland Kunst des Fechtens

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 6 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 28 20 7 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 0 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 10 8 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 225 1519.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 168 1314.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 217 1233.9
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 20 1456.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 557 816.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Brent Wang WIN Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Jacob McDonald LOSS Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Jacob McDonald LOSS Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrathpoint 2018 (June 2018) Eric Greenbeck WIN Ladder
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Cody Brune LOSS Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Daniel Spahr WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Jack Rooney WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Phillip Evankovich WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Caleb Eck WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Chris Shelton WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Liliana Klein WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Chris Shelton WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Pascal Scoles WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Connor Richardson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Stephen Dougherty WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Zachary Springer LOSS Elims Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Nick Roth WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Pike Pullen LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Michael Croke DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Ashley Polasek WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Jason Kumar WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Alexander Wahid WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Joseph Ceirante WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) David Kalinowski WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Benjamin Press WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Brian Caswell LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Michael Gilding WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Helena Bretherton Hay WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) John Durish WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Jay Madan LOSS Round 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) James Darling DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Henry Kenyon WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Ian Bell WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) David Biggs LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Ian Bell WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Helena Bretherton Hay DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Airrion Scott LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Yeager DRAW Round 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Monica Gaudio LOSS Round 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nicolette Maimone LOSS Round 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Ilya Aleksandrov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Vitaliy Kuznetsov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Ivan Vasiljev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Piotr Melikhov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Benjamin Hay WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Peter Concannon LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Morgan Bridi WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Andrew McCall WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Daniel Halliday WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) William Kilmer WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Pike Pullen LOSS Round 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Jacob Benden WIN Round 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ernesto Maldonado WIN Round 7
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Lilly WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Chris Nolan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Eric Tabor LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Eric Andrew Lowe LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Martin Niggemeier LOSS Pools