Kenneth Ostrom

Club
Ordo Procinctus
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 14 6 6 2 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 0 3 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 148 1255.9
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1043 1251.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 640 867.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 558 864.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Patrick Eldridge LOSS Eighthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Morgan Gill WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Leelund Kim LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) William Bonilla WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Tyler Sigman WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Ashton Ricks WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Philip Kuberski WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Jayson Barrons DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Josh Furrate LOSS Sixteenthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Jamie Marzoni DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Julius Pedersen LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ryan Zukowski LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Pike Pullen LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Steven Farrar LOSS Round 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Brian Caswell LOSS Round 4

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Henry Kenyon LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Ceirante DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) John Stellman LOSS Round 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Benjamin Hay LOSS Round 4

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Dustin Barrett LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Neal Voor LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Neal Voor LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Andrew Charlton WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Pearl Flath WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Charels Mae WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Brett Ardiel WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Jamie Marzoni WIN