Lorenzo Rocca

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 4 4 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 7 4 1 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 585 922.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 160 1337.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 509 1039

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Pittwood WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Anthony Garnier WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Leo Brown WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Quarterfinal

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Mark Rhind LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joshua Bradshaw WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS Pool 3

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Apollon Makropoulos WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Aaron Daniels LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Zbigniew Wisniewski LOSS Pool 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Philip Hodder DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lee Maxwell WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Chris Mills WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Sam Wildman WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) John Waller DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Chris Mills WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lee Maxwell LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Chris Mills WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Marco Bonaiti WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Gabriel Laycock WIN Pool 1