Gindi Wauchope

Club
The School of Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 10 8 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 23 10 11 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 22 12 7 3 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 14 11 3 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 11 7 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 527 1302.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 338 960
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 32 1408.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 63 1396.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ryan Tanzer WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Liam Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Carter Walshe WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Handley WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brad White WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Robert Dobson WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Phil Frost WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Alexey Trekin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Rob Runacres LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) John Davis Wilson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Michael Rae WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Carter Walshe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Liam Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Hunter Wild LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Justin Weaver DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Gavin Corben LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Kenneth Yuen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Péter Regenyei WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Aaron Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kate Jeffreys WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Philippe Tchoubar WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel chapman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Robert Molin DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Max Schulte LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Jon Ask Jacobsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Darrin O'Brien WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Liam Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jonothon Grose WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Maxime Kerault WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Stuart Manahan WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Chris Slee WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Khiya Barrett DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Edward Craig LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anonymous fighter LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Alex Roberson DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Edward Craig WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristine Konsmo LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anonymous fighter LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ryan Tanzer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Adam Stait LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Jevon Owens WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Timothy Harris WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ryan Tanzer LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Handley WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson LOSS