Réka Daniella Gulyás

Club
Ars Ensis
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 13 4 8 0 1
Women's Steel Longsword 21 14 5 0 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 3 1 0 2

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 298 1086.6
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2130 1034.2
Longsword (Women, Steel) 25 1497.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 227 1250.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Levente Kárpáti WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Dávid Czégé LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Gábor Szepesházy WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Norbert Gáspár DOUBLE LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Oliver Garas LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Zsolt Károly LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Adrienn Rambács WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Bence László Tarr LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Péter Farago LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Gábor Szepesházy WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Gábor Magát LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Péter Kottyán LOSS Pool 1

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Henriette Tilinger WIN Round 1
Women's Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Györgyi Czifra WIN Round 1
Women's Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Henriette Tilinger WIN Round 2
Women's Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Györgyi Czifra DOUBLE LOSS Round 2
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Veronika Jandusikova WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Miriam Novotna WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Karolina Puterova LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Katerina Simonova WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Miriam Novotna LOSS Quarter finals
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Henriette Tilinger WIN Round of 16
Women's Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Györgyi Czifra DOUBLE LOSS Round 1
Women's Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Adrienn Rambács WIN Round 1
Women's Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Györgyi Czifra LOSS Round 2
Women's Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Adrienn Rambács LOSS Round 2
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Petra Rubesova WIN Final
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Petra Rubesova WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Veronika Jandusikova WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Silvia Hrinová WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Michaela Třetinová LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Beata Pevna WIN Quarter finals
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Györgyi Czifra WIN Semi finals

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Bence László Tarr WIN Bronze match
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Bence László Tarr WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Bálint Becsei DOUBLE LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Zsolt Károly WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Norbert Gáspár DOUBLE LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Richárd Pávay LOSS Semi-final

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS Pool A
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Bence László Tarr WIN Pool A
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Zsolt Gyuricza WIN Pool A
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Richárd Pávay LOSS Pool A
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Gábor Magát LOSS Pool A
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) István Havasi LOSS Pool A