Derek Nash
- Club
- Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
- Nationality
Division | Total | Win | Loss | Draw | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Longsword | 136 | 120 | 10 | 6 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | 23 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | 29 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Singlestick | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | 29 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 8 |
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
Sum | 262 | 197 | 40 | 17 | 8 |
Category | Rank | Weighted Rating |
---|---|---|
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | 16 | 1864.1 |
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) | 70 | 1544.3 |
Singlestick (Mixed) | 33 | 1448.4 |
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) | Inactive | 1211 |
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 1 out of 72 months
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 1 out of 30 months
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 6 out of 30 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in September 2023
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | Elim Pools | George Cooper | WIN | 59% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | Elim Pools | Mark Smead | WIN | 75% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | Elim Pools | Morgan Sinko | WIN | 59% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | Elim Pools | Daniel Aldridge | DRAW | 76% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | Pools | Kaitlin McClendon | WIN | 59% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | Pools | Tyler Lantz | WIN | 59% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | Pools | Erik Copley | LOSS | 39% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | Pools | Elliot Robinson | WIN | 59% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Eighth-Finals | Korban Earles | WIN | 51% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Elimination Bracket | Bryan Howard | WIN | 59% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Ted Marzo | WIN | 77% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Michael Worthy | WIN | 78% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Samantha Kabel | WIN | 59% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Vincent Dominic | LOSS | 53% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Quarterfinals | Erik Copley | LOSS | 59% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) | Eighth-Finals | Mark Smead | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) | Gold Medal Match | Sam Beardsley | LOSS | 52% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Charles Turner | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Michael Keller | LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Jesse Jefferies | WIN | 43% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Preston Parks | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) | Quarterfinals | Michael Keller | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) | Semifinals | Christopher Yang | WIN | 45% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) | Eighth-Finals | Joel Overly | LOSS | 53% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Alexander Xi | WIN | 49% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Gabriel Pottebaum | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Patrick Eldridge | DRAW | 56% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Edward Tucker | WIN | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Singlestick | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Eighth-Finals | Michael Freeland | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Singlestick | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Elimination Bracket | Ezekiel Town | WIN | 45% |
Mixed Singlestick | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Izaak Wadle | WIN | 54% |
Mixed Singlestick | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Eric Denney | WIN | 55% |
Mixed Singlestick | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Sam Minter | WIN | 47% |
Mixed Singlestick | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Quarterfinals | Daniel Rauens | LOSS | 41% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | Elim Pools | Garett Jaeger | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | Elim Pools | David Miller | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | Elim Pools | Kim Sheely | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | Elim Pools | Al Layman | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | First Round of Pools | Martin Colunga | LOSS |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | First Round of Pools | Kim Sheely | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | First Round of Pools | Christian Jacob Peralta | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | First Round of Pools | Kevin Franklin | DRAW |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | Second Round of Pools | Elliot Robinson | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | Second Round of Pools | Drew Snyder | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | Second Round of Pools | Derrick Berry | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | Second Round of Pools | Dashiell Harrison | LOSS |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | Semi Final Pools | Samuel Ryals | LOSS |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | Semi Final Pools | Alejandro Anazco | LOSS |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | Semi Final Pools | Scott Bradley | DRAW |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Eighth-Finals | Amelia Crate | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Elimination Bracket | Bryan Taylor | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Elimination Bracket | Joel Overly | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Gold Medal Match | Beau Hulgan | LOSS |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Jorge Madrigal | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Kari Baker | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Joshua Dale | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Gavin Burg | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 2 | Tony Theirin | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 2 | Kim Sheely | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 2 | Vincent Dominic | DRAW |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 2 | Caelyn Hamilton | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Quarterfinals | Danial Alt | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Semifinals | Chandler Brown | WIN |
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Richard Goode | WIN |
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Eric Shattuck | DRAW |
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Nico Schreck | DRAW |
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger | Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Sam Starrett | WIN |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Bronze Medal Match | Marcus Stobbe | LOSS |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Mark Smead | WIN |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Erik Copley | DRAW |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Chandler Brown | WIN |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Zeke Rozell | LOSS |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Quarterfinals | Michael Hakes | WIN |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) | Semifinals | Ryan Hetchler | LOSS |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) | Pools | Brendan Vinson | WIN |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) | Pools | Anthony Buonomo | LOSS |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) | Pools | Michael Carrigan | WIN |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) | Pools | Daniel Rauens | WIN |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) | Semi Finals | Daniel Rauens | DRAW |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) | Semi Finals | Jesse Brownfield | LOSS |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) | Semi Finals | Andy Campbell | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon | Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) | Elims | Lucas Olson | DRAW |
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon | Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) | Elims | Beau Hulgan | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon | Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) | Elims | Corben Chagnon | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon | Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) | Elims | Gabriel Lord | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon | Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) | Pools | Garrett Rivere | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon | Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) | Pools | Caelyn Hamilton | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon | Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) | Pools | Darrell Vannostran | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon | Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) | Pools | Geoffrey Beeson | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon | Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) | Semi Finals | Beau Hulgan | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon | Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) | Semi Finals | Christopher Yang | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon | Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) | Semi Finals | Sam Beardsley | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon | Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) | Semi Finals | Court Dyke | DRAW |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Eighth-Finals | Bryant Coston | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Elimination Bracket | Henry Bird | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Devaughnte Dodds | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Melrose Howle | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Quarterfinals | Kevin Franklin | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) | Longsword | Jeremy Pace | DOUBLE LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) | Longsword | Kyle Toelle | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) | Longsword | Jesse Jefferies | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) | Longsword | Garrett Rivere | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) | Longsword | Anthony Buonomo | DOUBLE LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) | Longsword | Julius Pedersen | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) | Partisan | Jesse Jefferies | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) | Partisan | Jeremy Pace | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) | Partisan | Kyle Toelle | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) | Partisan | Garrett Rivere | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) | Partisan | Julius Pedersen | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) | Partisan | Anthony Buonomo | DOUBLE LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) | Rapier | Jeremy Pace | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) | Rapier | Kyle Toelle | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) | Rapier | Jesse Jefferies | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) | Rapier | Garrett Rivere | DOUBLE LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) | Rapier | Anthony Buonomo | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) | Rapier | Julius Pedersen | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) | Sword and Buckler | Jeremy Pace | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) | Sword and Buckler | Kyle Toelle | DOUBLE LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) | Sword and Buckler | Jesse Jefferies | DOUBLE LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) | Sword and Buckler | Garrett Rivere | DOUBLE LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) | Sword and Buckler | Anthony Buonomo | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) | Sword and Buckler | Julius Pedersen | DOUBLE LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Elimination Bracket | Daniel Rauens | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Andrew Sell | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Spencer Gard | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Jessee Brunner | WIN |