Georgy Burobin

Club
Golden Forests
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 14 8 4 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 4 4 0 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 14 7 5 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 310 1459.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 138 1296.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 52 1447.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 33 1561.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Petr Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Ilia Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Matteo D'Uffizi WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Andrea Migliore WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Michela D'Orlando WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Nikodim Diachek WIN Quarter final
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Jacopo Penso LOSS Semi final
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Burlak WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Perkov DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Kultaev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vladimir Pogrebniak DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Konstantin Smetanin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Ilia Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Innokentii Baskakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Riccardo Quirico WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Anton Kohutovič WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Elena Bortot WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Saverio De Angelis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Dario De Judicibus WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Cesare Perfetto WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Quarter final
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Andrey Kozlov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Leonid Tcurkin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Sergei Tikhomirov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Alexey Trekin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nikita Sidorov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vadim Polyuga WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Sergey Vasiliev DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Ilia Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Sergey Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vadim Polyuga WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Konstantin Smetanin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vladimir Pogrebniak WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Arianna Olivieri WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Kristofer Stanson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Valerio Angelucci WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN Quarter final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Semi final