Tony Huang

Club
Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 17 9 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 16 11 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 47 31 15 0 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword 10 8 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 6 5 0 0 1
Mixed Singlestick 38 27 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 5 4 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 49 1419.3
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 175 1560.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 139 1346
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 18 1472.5
Singlestick (Mixed) 24 1544.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Michael Miller LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Mark Winkelman WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Eric Dalshaug WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Ashley Coe LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Dashiell Harrison LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Julie Olson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Zheng Liu WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Matthew McQuillan WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Morgan Blackmore WIN Bronze Medal
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Conor Gunnison WIN Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Morgan Blackmore WIN Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Anthony Zavin WIN Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Mark Smead WIN Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Mitchell Allen LOSS Top 4
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Morgan Blackmore DOUBLE LOSS Top 4
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Jeff Kim WIN Top 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Lee Smith LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Anthony Buonomo WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Dylan Smith WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Julian Schuetze LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Ian McLean WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Robert Childs LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Dean Flagg WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Nolan Duino WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) John Knoch WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Dylan Smith WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Ramon Santos WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Mark Smead LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Lianna Teeter WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Allan Sherlock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Joseph Colistro WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Zachary Amsden WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Lucas Servera WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Joseph Colistro WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) RJ McKeehan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Morgan Blackmore WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Samuel Zavaletta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Nicole Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Brent Lambell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Erik Von Essen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Myles Cupp LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christoper Nava Delgado WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Justin Beck WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christoper Nava Delgado WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Nathanial Stewart WIN Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Dashiell Harrison WIN Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Conor Gunnison WIN Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Dashiell Harrison LOSS Gold Medal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Nicholas Chase WIN Top 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Jason Prendergast WIN Top 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Dashiell Harrison LOSS Top 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Matthew Crane LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) George Livermore WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Maximilien He WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Lynette Nusbacher WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Myles Cupp LOSS

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Casey Por WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Adam Ritz WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Frank Curwood WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Anton Stefanac WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Robert Balchunas LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Michael Petrovich WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Megan Pajski WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Tim Hoyt WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Peter Brusseau WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Doug Perritt LOSS

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Lars Le Gras WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sidesword Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Cale Rainkie WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sidesword Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Devon Garden WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sidesword Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Mark Winkelman DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sidesword Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) August Sieben WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Joseph Paches WIN Semifinals

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Par Parmar LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Robert Roy WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Isaac Gary WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Robert Brooks WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Norman Lao WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Anthony Buonomo WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Par Parmar LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) John Paul Masters WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Chandler Ryder WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Rachel Van Dyke WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Zachary Amsden WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Kristin Brown WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) David Attwell WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Adam Triplett WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Julian Schuetze WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Robert Balchunas WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Gregory Temorcioglu WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Brent Lambell WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Morgan Ferry WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Seth Fleming-Alho WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Paul Miller WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christoper Nava Delgado WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Clifford Curry WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Anton Stefanac LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Frank Curwood WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Matthys Kool WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Erik Bailey LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Julian Schuetze LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Robert Childs LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Daniel Zwart LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Sam Street LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Mark Winkelman WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Chew WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Roman Frolov WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Clinton Sime WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Nordschlag 2018 (September 2018) Joseph Paches LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Lee Smith LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Stephen Kime LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Shawn Fackler WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Dashiell Harrison WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Julian Schuetze WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Shawn Fackler WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Kevin Franklin WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) David Laudenslager WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Angel Uribe WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Jesse Tucker WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Tristan Fackler WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) David Attwell WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Connor Wiebe WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Shawn Fackler LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Antonio Nava Delgado WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Nicole Smith LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) James Wolfe WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Vaughn Bechtol LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Charles Moreland WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Cory Conner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Erik Bailey LOSS