Tony Huang

Club
Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 4 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 20 12 8 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 10 8 2 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 26 18 8 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed, Nylon) 30 1426.8
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 270 1446.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 195 1166.5
Singlestick (Mixed) 18 1531.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Erik Bailey LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) James Wolfe WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Charles Moreland WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Vaughn Bechtol LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Cory Conner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Maximilien He WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) George Livermore WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Lynette Nusbacher WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Matthew Crane LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Myles Cupp LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Zachary Amsden WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Joseph Colistro WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Joseph Colistro WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Lucas Servera WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Lianna Teeter WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Mark Smead LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Allan Sherlock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Morgan Blackmore WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Samuel Zavaletta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Nicole Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) RJ McKeehan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Erik Von Essen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Brent Lambell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Myles Cupp LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christoper Nava Delgado WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christoper Nava Delgado WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Justin Beck WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Robert Balchunas LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Anton Stefanac WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Frank Curwood WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Adam Ritz WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Casey Por WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Michael Petrovich WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Tim Hoyt WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Doug Perritt LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Megan Pajski WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Peter Brusseau WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Zachary Amsden WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Julian Schuetze WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Adam Triplett WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Kristin Brown WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) David Attwell WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Morgan Ferry WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Paul Miller WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Brent Lambell WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Seth Fleming-Alho WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Robert Balchunas WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Gregory Temorcioglu WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christoper Nava Delgado WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Clifford Curry WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Jonathan Ying LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Matthys Kool WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Erik Bailey LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Anton Stefanac LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Frank Curwood WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Daniel Zwart LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Julian Schuetze LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Robert Childs LOSS