Adam Franti

Club
Ann Arbor Sword Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 30 19 10 1 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword 5 5 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 8 0 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 16 9 7 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed, Nylon) 55 1367.9
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 219 1439.7
Singlestick (Mixed) 37 1367.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Steve Mattsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Scott Thomas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Kevin Granzow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Aaron Labertew DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Joe Munski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Jack Richeson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Aindreas Dounyng LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Thayne Alexander WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Igor Solunskiy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Chuck Castellanos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Evan Owens WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Jake Brown WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Jesse Kulla LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) DJ Murray WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) AJ Torgerson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Joe van Ert WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Frederic David LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Eric Vogt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Scott Thomas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Romana Shemayev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Zeke Talmage WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steve Mattsen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Skylar Stevens WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Nathan Clough WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Chris Hage LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Terry Gruber WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Autumn Eule-Nashoba WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Anna Schliep WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Katy Lehman WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Aaron Pynenberg WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Chris Hage LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Wayne Canne LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Harry Ridgeway WIN
Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Katja Poppenhaeger WIN
Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Charlotte Morgan WIN
Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Troy Medinis WIN
Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Brandi Florence WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Aaron Pynenberg WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Anne Brink WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Ben Lehman WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Cody Flanigan WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) John Charles Bauschatz WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Kenneth Schlueter WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Josias Arcadia WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Jacob Kuszewski WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Igor Solunskiy WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Nicholas Omichinski WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Sam Street WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Nicolas Cabrera WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Nathan Clough WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Scott Jeffers WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Miles Ehmling WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Lucas Olson LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Jack Richeson WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Ben Lehman WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Chris Taylor WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Cody Flanigan LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Eric White LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steven Kozel WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) John Charles Bauschatz WIN