Pete May

Club
Steel City Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 77 34 34 3 6

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 560 1367.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Jeff Kim LOSS Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Dave Feldmann WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Jesse Eaton WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Austin Bae WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Andre Troche WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Luis Torres LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Robert Smith WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Rob Sims WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Christian O'Connell WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Gabriel Moreno LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Robert Smith DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Joseph Ingrao WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Chuck Castellanos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Sarah Potratz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Katy Lehman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Scott Jeffers WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Lucas Olson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Jake Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Steven Kozel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Brian Brunsman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jayson Barrons LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Josh Furrate DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Scott Barb LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Anonymous fighter DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) William Buschur WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Andrew Magee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Dayna Rowden WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Travis Mayott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Steve Karscig LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Jacob Kelly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Chris Shelton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Jay Tsulis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Samantha Miller WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Eric Lowe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Joey Ashton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Minhduc Kenny Phan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Taylor Boone WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Tom Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) David Von Bargen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) David Rowe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Sigmund Werndorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jay Tsulis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tyler Sullivan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Ryan Zukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristopher Micozzi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Steven Viani WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Victoria Englert WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Sarah Oakhill WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Michael Croke DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Katherine Fanning DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kiana Shurkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Brad Purrone DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Hildo Biersma LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Chris DeMeo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Christy Conley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Leonid Timashev DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Charles Lin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick McCaffrey LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Ryan Zukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Meghan O'Connell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jay Tsulis DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Charles Lin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Lisa Losito DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Hildo Biersma WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Robert Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Alex Meloi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Toby Hall LOSS