Michel Rensen

Club
Zwaard & Steen
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 111 80 28 3 0
Mixed Singlestick 26 20 3 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 27 1723.9
Singlestick (Mixed) 3 1644.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 502 769

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Davide Truccato LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Luca De Sensi LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Gilles Mastracchio LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Davide Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Yannick De smet WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Nyzell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Jens Peder Magnussen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Lewis Whyte WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Aitor Bleda WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Piotr Scharnowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Jack Fraser WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Arthur Naylor WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Cristian Lopez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Alexander Bourdas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) James MacGilp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Federico Dall'Olio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Marcos Ariño WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Oskar ter Mors WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) David Grijmans WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Ethan den Boer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Frederique Van Robaeys WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Szewczuk Benjamin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Maciej Spława-Neyman DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Yannick De smet WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Elio Tolhoek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2017 (July 2017) Valerio Boekhout WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2017 (July 2017) Yaniv Oren WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2017 (July 2017) Manuela Beltrami WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2017 (July 2017) Sander van Eijk WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2017 (July 2017) Tijs de Jong LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Jack Gassmann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Oskar ter Mors WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Marek Helman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Rafal Kramek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Daniele Usai WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Paolo Urgesi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Lorenzo Bailo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Marco Pavanello LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Davide Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Andrea Rossi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Micha Morales WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Marcus Pettersson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Anders Linnard WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Sander van Eijk WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Frederik Neess Engsig WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Deniz Ince WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Bart Slangewal WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Berend Kruijt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Jens Geuens WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Martin Oomen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Robbe D'Hondt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Floris Stoffer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Steven Verstraeten WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Aster Soetaert WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) David Grijmans WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 2 2016 (August 2016) Cor Kronenburg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 2 2016 (August 2016) Tijs de Jong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 2 2016 (August 2016) Sander van Eijk WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 2 2016 (August 2016) David Grijmans DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 2 2016 (August 2016) David Grijmans LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 2 2016 (August 2016) Davy van Elst WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 2 2016 (August 2016) Cindy Boer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 2 2016 (August 2016) Marx Robin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 1 2016 (June 2016) Alexander Bosma WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 1 2016 (June 2016) Martin de Jong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 1 2016 (June 2016) Stefan Brunner WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 1 2016 (June 2016) Gilbert van Zeijl WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub 1 2016 (June 2016) Manuela Beltrami WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Bystrík Holeček LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Kamil Hozák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Radek Ondra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Juraj Lach WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Andrej Stráňai WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Anders Söderberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Petter Vegsund Brodin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Kalle Kylmänen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Kalle Kylmänen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Martin Tibenský LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Andrej Stráňai LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Vladimír Bahna LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Jevgenij Cistakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Thomas Flossman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Maciej Kwiek LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2015 (October 2015) Alan Spaenjaers WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2015 (October 2015) Mark Heren WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2015 (October 2015) Frederick Switsers LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2015 (October 2015) Bas Doeksen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2015 (October 2015) Nick van der Lee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2015 (October 2015) Max van den Ekart LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2015 (October 2015) Majken Roelfszema WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Peter Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Christophe Barbagallo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Clément Bégin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Pascal Hirsch WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Pierre-Henry Bas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Fabien Poirson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Steeve Alusson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2015 (June 2015) Yvan Monnard WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Karavaj Maksim DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Hugo Kerdoncuff LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Copenhagen Open 2015 (April 2015) Truls Kultorp WIN
Mixed Singlestick Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017 (December 2017) Henric Jansen WIN
Mixed Singlestick Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Ciupka LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017 (December 2017) Mark Evenblij WIN
Mixed Singlestick Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017 (December 2017) Frederick Switsers WIN
Mixed Singlestick Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017 (December 2017) Stefan Brunner WIN
Mixed Singlestick Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017 (December 2017) Hugo Postmus WIN
Mixed Singlestick Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017 (December 2017) Tim Dekker WIN
Mixed Singlestick Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017 (December 2017) Robin Verhoef WIN
Mixed Singlestick Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017 (December 2017) Gerben de Vries WIN
Mixed Singlestick Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017 (December 2017) Gerrit Barz WIN
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Benjamin Hamilton DRAW
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Thomas McConnell WIN
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Majken Roelfszema WIN
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Jonathan Spouge WIN
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Alexander Makarov WIN
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) James MacGilp WIN
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) James MacGilp WIN
Mixed Singlestick Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Kronberg DRAW
Mixed Singlestick HVN Charity Tournament 2016 (December 2016) Floris Stoffer WIN
Mixed Singlestick HVN Charity Tournament 2016 (December 2016) Floris Stoffer LOSS
Mixed Singlestick HVN Charity Tournament 2016 (December 2016) Carla Huvermann WIN
Mixed Singlestick HVN Charity Tournament 2016 (December 2016) Nick van der Lee DRAW
Mixed Singlestick HVN Charity Tournament 2016 (December 2016) Jan-Chris Plaggemars WIN
Mixed Singlestick HVN Charity Tournament 2016 (December 2016) Simon van Gemert WIN
Mixed Singlestick HVN Charity Tournament 2016 (December 2016) Pablo Saz Parez WIN