Stephen Cheney

Club
Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 100 62 27 2 9

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 72 1618

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Zachary Showalter WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Scott Barb DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Justin Garey WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Pachura WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Wagamon WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) John Stansfield WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) JW Pugnetti WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Jay Tsulis DOUBLE LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Toby Hall DOUBLE LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Travis Mayott WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) JW Pugnetti LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Kotarakos WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Henry Kenyon WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Kiana Shurkin DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hobbs WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Allen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Bowe WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Schratwieser WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Jay Tsulis DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Robert Smith WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) David Hessler WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Daniel Thomas WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Brent Wang WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) William Buschur WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Luis Torres LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Toby Hall DOUBLE LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Travis Mayott WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Connor Richardson WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Shelton WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Kyle Schriver WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Connor Richardson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Austin Straub WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Elizabeth Beattie WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Jake Norwood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Jay Tsulis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Eddy Louis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Kristopher Micozzi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) James Clark LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Houston Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Cody Brune LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Lilly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Richard Markee DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Tanya Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) David Rowe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Tim Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Toby Hall DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Violett Shaw WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Nichole Lopes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Travis Mayott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Ceirante LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Jay Tsulis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Josh Lucas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Arthur Agdeppa WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Benjamin Strickling LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Mckenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Christy Conley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Landy Alonso WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Casper Ellestad-Andersen DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Myles Cupp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Arturo Camargo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Joseph Ceirante LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Robert Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Laura McBride WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Piotr Przanowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) William Buschur LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Sarah Oakhill WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Marcus Johnson DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Marcus Johnson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jacob Kelly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jay Tsulis DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick O'Neil LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick O'Neil LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Simai Liu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Simai Liu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Doug Perritt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jamie Kikilidis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jayson Barrons LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jayson Barrons WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jeremy Steflik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Luis Torres WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Charles Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Benjamin Strickling LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kiana Shurkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kiana Shurkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Lissa Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Fedor Syagin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Benjamin Jarashow LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Charles Lin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Paul Kartage WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Marshall Strong LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Jeffrey Kallio LOSS