Erik Bailey

Club
Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 14 7 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 43 26 17 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 5 5 0 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 43 35 8 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 338 1052.2
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 262 1504.1
Singlestick (Mixed) 3 1671.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 513 1012.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Kaz Hale WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Lamont Glass LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Sam Yaskovic LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Jason Brown LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Steven Gotcher LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Alexander Plummer LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jay Voris WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Gary Ledford WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Shawn Fackler WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Lee Smith LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Antonio Nava Delgado WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Jesse Tucker WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Lee Smith LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Eric Hardeman LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Julian Schuetze LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Stephen Kime WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Shawn Fackler LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Antonio Nava Delgado WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Dashiell Harrison WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Lee Smith LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Shawn Fackler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Mitchell Allen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Rachel Van Dyke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Nathan Rowe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Timothy Magnuson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Myles Cupp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Michael Konrad WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Cory Conner LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Elliot Robinson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Rachel Van Dyke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Shawn Fackler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) RJ McKeehan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Timothy Magnuson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Arthur Agdeppa WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Ramon Santos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Douglas Bostic WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jesse Tucker WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Tim Duefrane LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Eric Artzt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Julian Schuetze LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Zachary Amsden WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Amanda Trail WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Joseph Brassey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Stephen Kime WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Shawn Oldham WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Krista Gibbard WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Tim Duefrane LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Micah Rattink LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Benjamin Strickling WIN
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Tim Duefrane WIN
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) RJ McKeehan WIN
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Nicole Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Messer PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Alfredo Velez LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Steven Liu LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Tristan Fackler LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) John Slaughter LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Siavash Rezvani WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Tony Huang WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Jason Prendergast LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Allan Sherlock WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Connor Chamberlain WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Nathan Wheatley LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Roman Sadorf WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Christopher Yang WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Hai Zhu WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) William Lewis WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Michael Metz WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Joshua Gilbrech WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Aaron Karnuta WIN Semifinals
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Alex Yang WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Mark Smead WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Joseph Colistro WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Julian Schuetze LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jordan Hinckley WIN
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Paul Mysliwiec WIN
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Darien Miles WIN
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Anthony Balisacan WIN
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Dayna Rowden WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Geoff Lowrey WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Douglas Bostic WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Casey Por WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Kevin Campbell WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Nathan Wheatley LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Gregory Temorcioglu WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Robert Balchunas LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Seth Fleming-Alho WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Bart Konings WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2015 (August 2015) Don Madlung WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Ksenia Kozhevnikova LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Allen Mudrovcic WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Tim Duefrane WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Tony Huang WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Stephen Kime LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Robert Balchunas LOSS
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Steve Wittmann WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Matthew Mawhirter WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Dave White WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Kaz Foster WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Nicole Smith WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Alex Hanning WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Jesse Tucker WIN
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Robert Childs LOSS