Christopher Nelson

Club
Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 24 12 7 5 0
Mixed Bartitsu Cane 12 2 8 2 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 2 0 2 0 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 12 8 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 104 55 40 5 4
Mixed Steel Messer 12 6 3 0 3
Mixed Nylon Sabre 2 0 2 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 19 9 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 11 2 8 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 370 1457.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 187 1285.1
Singlestick (Mixed) 121 1254.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 119 1424

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Adam Simmons WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jesus Valdez DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jordan Archuleta WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Wertenberger WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kirsten Meredith WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Matthew McQuillan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Raul Barrera-Barraza WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Sara Lewis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Timo Elliott WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Gilbrech DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John Patterson LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Roman Sadorf WIN Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang DOUBLE LOSS Top 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Tzu Ping Fang LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) James Harvey Grant WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Sara Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Simpson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Nathan Page WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Leanna Beauchamp LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Kyle Griswold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Scott Duncan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Richard Marsden DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) David Ballard WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Mike Woodford WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Konrad WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jared Coulston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Shane Gibson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Brittany Reeves WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jeffery Fisher DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jacob Russell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) James Cruzan DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Justinder Singh LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League Event 1 (March 2018) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Dylan Smith LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Nathan Rowe LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Ian McLean WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Tyler Smith WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Bostic DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kino Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Wixom WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Nick Wixom WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Philip Athey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Michael Woodford WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Sylvia Lee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Connor Lavery WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Gary Ledford LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Tyler Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Michael Woodford LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Christopher Yang WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Jon Breshears WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Ramon Santos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Michael Huang LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Allan Sherlock LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Encuentro 2017 (February 2017) Luis Francisco Rodríguez Blake LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Encuentro 2017 (February 2017) Jesus Gerardo Agustin Ortega Tellez LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Encuentro 2017 (February 2017) Juán José López WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Erik Bailey LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Timothy Magnuson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Arthur Agdeppa WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Ramon Santos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Ben Floyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Zachary Austin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Michael Brockelhurst WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Jayson Barrons WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Morgan Ferry WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Robert Kuciver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Myles Cupp LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Tony Huang WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Justin Beck LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Joshua Gilbrech WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tom Matthews LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Artur Augustyniak LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tom Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Gaelen Cox WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Sam Ross WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Adam Simmons WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Wixom WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tim Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Ben Floyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tom Matthews LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Ben Floyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tom Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Ismail Uluturk WIN

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Eric Hardeman LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Lianna Teeter WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2018 (February 2018) Sylvia Lee WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Kevin de Ridder LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Robert Childs LOSS
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Rachel Van Dyke WIN
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Harbell ILustre WIN
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Daniel Zwart LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Timothy Magnuson LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Amanda Clark WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jacob Plumb WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Casey Por LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Brittany Reeves LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Kevin de Ridder WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Eddie Slezak WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Ryan Ward-Hall LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Scott Duncan LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp DRAW Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Kerr WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Villa LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Roman Sadorf LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe DRAW Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad LOSS Pools
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Alex Munro WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Eric Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jordan Archuleta WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Roman Sadorf DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Spencer Wimmer DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Lewis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Dylan Labbie LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2017 (February 2017) Jason Brown LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Elizabeth Atkinson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Mark Lubniewski DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Wixom WIN