Joshua Gilbrech

Club
Albuquerque Sword Labs
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Bartitsu Cane 13 6 2 3 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 14 8 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 13 9 4 0 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 12 7 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 47 26 13 6 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword 9 6 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 11 6 4 1 0
Mixed Nylon Sabre 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 14 11 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 11 7 1 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 113 1310
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 210 1539.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 179 1302.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 177 1278.9
Singlestick (Mixed) 32 1505.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Adam Simmons WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jesus Valdez WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jordan Archuleta LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Wertenberger WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kevin Davis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kirsten Meredith WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Matthew McQuillan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Raul Barrera-Barraza DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Sara Lewis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Timo Elliott WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joseph Thibodaux WIN Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John Patterson LOSS Top 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kino Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Wixom WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Ben Floyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) David Gorlow LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Vincent Morton LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Ruston Aaker WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Sam Ross LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Tom Matthews LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg 2017 (May 2017) Gaelen Cox WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Gaelen Cox WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Sam Ross LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tom Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Sean Franklin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Richard Marsden WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) John Knoch WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Brian Frick WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Lewis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Matthew McQuillan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Brian Kolden LOSS Top 8

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Dylan Cheasty LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Victoria Andrade McKeehan WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Paul Suda LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) David Cullan WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Eddie Slezak WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Kenneth Morlock WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Jack Stewart LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Dylan Smith WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christopher Yang WIN

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Eric Hardeman WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Robert Roy WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Long Quang Dang WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Samuel Paskewitz WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Erik Bailey LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jane Johnston WIN
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Ramon Santos WIN
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Nolan Duino WIN
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Brittany Reeves LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Amanda Clark WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Timothy Magnuson WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jacob Plumb WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joseph Thibodaux WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang DRAW Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Alex Munro DRAW Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John Patterson LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Ben Blythe DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Wertenberger WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Brittany Reeves DRAW Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Wilder WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John O'Brien DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Top 8
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Alex Munro LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Thomas Morin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Christopher Yang WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Shane Gibson WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Charles Buschmann WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Norman Lao LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Julian Schuetze WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Anthony Buonomo WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Reese Pollock WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Alexander Craddock LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Stephanie Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Shawn Fackler LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) David Coblentz LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Vicktor Hung WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Vicktor Hung WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Dori Coblentz WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Bostic WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher LOSS