Ben Blythe

Club
Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 22 11 4 7 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 10 6 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 41 22 14 5 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 14 9 4 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 233 1464
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 37 1487.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) John Patterson DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) James Harvey Grant DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Morin DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Nick Wixom WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Roman Sadorf DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Randy Reyes DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Michael Konrad WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Kyle Griswold DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jay Voris DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Morin WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Charlie Kallberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jesse Tucker LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Alex Munro WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Vicktor Hung LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Dori Coblentz LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Nick Wixom WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Roman Sadorf WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Kino Davis WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Mark Lubniewski WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Douglas Bostic DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Randy Reyes DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Nick Wixom WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Morin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Robert Kuciver DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Douglas Bostic DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Roman Sadorf DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Michael Konrad DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) James Harvey Grant WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Kino Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Douglas Bostic WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Allan Sherlock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Brian Batronis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) David Ballard LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Eric Hardeman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Sara Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Kevin Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Levine LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Eric Hardeman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jonathan Ying LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Charlie Kallberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Nikolas Miller WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Christopher Yang LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Exiel Li WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Alexander Plummer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Shane Gibson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Joseph Brassey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Eric Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Meg Floyd WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Mark Lubniewski WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) John Patterson DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Elizabeth Atkinson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Randy Reyes WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Nick Wixom LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Morin WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS