Maria Makarova
- Club
- Waterloo Sparring Group
- Nationality
Division | Total | Win | Loss | Draw | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Women's Steel Any Sword & Buckler | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | 54 | 18 | 34 | 2 | 0 |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | 18 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Longsword | 32 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 1 |
Women's Steel Longsword | 96 | 60 | 32 | 4 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sabre | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Women's Steel Sabre | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Sum | 270 | 156 | 99 | 14 | 1 |
Category | Rank | Weighted Rating |
---|---|---|
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | Inactive | 1309.6 |
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) | Inactive | 1419 |
Longsword (Women's, Steel) | Inactive | 1419 |
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) | Inactive | 1170.8 |
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | Inactive | 738.7 |
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) | Inactive | 1247.2 |
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) | Inactive | 1175.9 |
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in July 2020
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in September 2021
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in September 2021
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in September 2021
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in September 2016
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in April 2020
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in September 2018
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Sabre | Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) | Thomas Nyzell | LOSS | 50% | |
Mixed Steel Sabre | Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) | Evgeniy Volodkov | LOSS | 50% | |
Mixed Steel Sabre | Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) | Mattias Pettersson | LOSS | 50% | |
Mixed Steel Sabre | Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) | Dennis Ljungqvist | LOSS | 40% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) | Riccardo Quirico | WIN | 42% | |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) | Raffaele Ventura | DRAW | 40% | |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) | Daniele Romeo | LOSS | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) | Bronze Final | Alejandro Cortes-Garcia | WIN | 54% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) | Pool 1 | Alexander Makarov | LOSS | 34% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) | Pool 1 | Alejandro Cortes-Garcia | WIN | 54% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) | Pool 1 | Daniel Jones | WIN | 51% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) | Semi Final | Jonathan Middleton | LOSS | 39% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Eighthfinal | Stewart Hotston | LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 6 | Marco Bonaiti | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 6 | Jay Maxwell | LOSS | 44% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 6 | Alejandro Cortes-Garcia | WIN | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 3 | Rory Merrall-Wyre | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 3 | Lorenzo Sbrana | DRAW |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 3 | Pietro Bruzzi | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 3 | Anonymous fighter | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) | Pool 3 | Chris Hartley | DRAW |
Women's Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) | Lynette Nusbacher | LOSS | |
Women's Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) | Anouk Post | DRAW | |
Women's Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) | Anna Clisham | DRAW | |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Bronze Medal Match | Robyn Saul | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Eighth-Finals | Sarah Messruther | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Naima Todd | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Elisabet Holmdahl | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Ann-Kathrin Zerjeski | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Alicia Lewis | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Quarterfinals | Elisabet Holmdahl | WIN |
Women's Steel Any Weapon | By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) | Semifinals | Alexandra Austin | LOSS |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Final | Fran Terminiello | WIN |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Semifinal | Emilia Skirmuntt | WIN |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Swiss system | Jo Wimborne | WIN |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Swiss system | Viviane Dall'Agnol | WIN |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Swiss system | Fran Terminiello | LOSS |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) | Swiss system | Emilia Skirmuntt | WIN |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) | Katie Fleming | WIN | |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) | Sarah Messruther | WIN | |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) | Fran Terminiello | WIN | |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) | Lizzie Wilson | WIN | |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) | Robyn Saul | WIN | |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) | Emilia Skirmuntt | WIN | |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) | Emilia Skirmuntt | WIN | |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) | Lynette Nusbacher | WIN | |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) | Fran Terminiello | WIN | |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) | Anouk Post | WIN | |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) | Anonymous fighter | WIN | |
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) | Lizzie Wilson | WIN | |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) | Final | Fran Terminiello | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) | Pool 1 | Fran Terminiello | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) | Pool 1 | Adelais Farnell Sharp | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) | Pool 1 | Elizabeth Kirkpatrick | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) | Pool 1 | Jo Wimborne | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) | Semifinal | Elizabeth Kirkpatrick | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 1 | Chloe Headdon | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 1 | Fran Terminiello | LOSS |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 1 | Jo Wimborne | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 1 | Elizabeth Kirkpatrick | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 1 | Amber Chester | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) | Pool 1 | Emilia Skirmuntt | WIN |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) | Jo Wimborne | WIN | |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) | Elizabeth Kirkpatrick | WIN | |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) | Viviane Dall'Agnol | WIN | |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) | Chloe Headdon | WIN | |
Women's Steel Sabre | Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) | Fran Terminiello | WIN | |
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler | Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) | Final | Fran Terminiello | WIN |
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler | Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) | Semifinal | Katie Fleming | WIN |
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler | Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) | Swiss System stage 1 | Katie Fleming | WIN |
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler | Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) | Swiss System stage 2 | Fran Terminiello | WIN |
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler | Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) | Swiss System stage 3 | Hanne Eik Pilskog | WIN |
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler | Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) | Swiss System stage 4 | Michela D'Orlando | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) | Gold Medal Match | Robyn Saul | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Emma Smith | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Robyn Saul | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Elizabeth Kirkpatrick | WIN |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Emilia Skirmuntt | DRAW |
Women's Steel Single Rapier | Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) | Semifinals | Elizabeth Kirkpatrick | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) | Final | Alexandra Austin | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) | Pool 2 | Rhiannon Jenkins | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) | Pool 2 | Anna Clisham | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) | Pool 2 | Emilia Skirmuntt | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) | Quarterfinal | Jo Wimborne | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) | Semifinal | Fran Terminiello | WIN |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) | Silvia Tomassetti | WIN | |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) | Eleonora Manoni | LOSS | |
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler | TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) | Mattea Piazzesi | LOSS |