Randy Reyes

Club
Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 16 2 4 10 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 10 7 3 0 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 15 11 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 49 35 9 3 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 4 5 0 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword 11 5 4 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 54 1647.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 154 1141.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 165 1231.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) James Harvey Grant DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Nick Wixom DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Roman Sadorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Morin DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Robert Kuciver DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jay Voris DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Levine DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Ben Blythe DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Kyle Griswold DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) John Patterson DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jonathan Ying WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jesse Tucker WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Sean Franklin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Nicole Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Nathan Wheatley LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Donovan Malet WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Charles Buschmann WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Gary Chelak LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) John Knoch LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Elizabeth Atkinson WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jay Voris DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Alex Munro WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Morin WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Michael Konrad WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) James Harvey Grant WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) John Patterson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Ben Blythe DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Morin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jay Voris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Douglas Bostic DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Kino Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Michael Konrad WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Nick Wixom WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Roman Sadorf DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Eric Hardeman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Timothy Magnuson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Douglas Bostic WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Omar Macias WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Yang WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Shane Gibson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) John Patterson DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Richard Marsden WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jonathan Ying WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Encuentro 2017 (February 2017) Angel Girón Morales LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Encuentro 2017 (February 2017) Eduardo Preciado WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Encuentro 2017 (February 2017) Pablo Barrera WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Encuentro 2017 (February 2017) José Luiz Zamarripa WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Encuentro 2017 (February 2017) Mishael Lopes Cardozo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Douglas Bostic WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Baer Kenney WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Tracy Mellow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Clifford Curry WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Shane Gibson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Cameron Maurin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Micah Palacio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Benjamin Winnick WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Thomas Morin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) John Knoch LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Dimitri Sanborn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Rudraigh Quattrin DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jonathan Ying WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Shane Gibson LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Richard Marsden LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) John Patterson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Yang LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Omar Macias WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Timothy Magnuson LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Douglas Bostic DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Douglas Bostic WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Eric Hardeman LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) John Patterson DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Elizabeth Atkinson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Nick Wixom DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Mark Lubniewski WIN