Thomas Morin

Club
Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 18 6 4 8 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 13 4 6 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 30 14 14 2 0
Mixed Nylon Sabre 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 11 1 5 5 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 473 1335.1
Singlestick (Mixed) 324 639.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 98 1338.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Phil Rosenow DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Adam Simmons DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Nick Wixom WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) James Harvey Grant DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jay Voris WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Roman Sadorf WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Randy Reyes DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Ben Blythe DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) John Patterson DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Christopher Nelson DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Levine DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Alex Munro LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Robert Kuciver LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jay Voris DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon (November 2017) James Harvey Grant WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) James Harvey Grant DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Nick Wixom DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Roman Sadorf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Kino Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Alexander Plummer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) RJ McKeehan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Po Tsen Kuo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Jay Simpson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Micah Palacio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Benjamin Winnick WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Shane Gibson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The Dune Longsword Competition 2016 (May 2016) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Thomas Levine LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Charles Boling LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Kyle Gawn WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Joshua Gilbrech WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Steven Gotcher WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Timothy Magnuson WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Eric Smith LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Ramon Santos LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Kanstantsin Mianzhynski LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Thomas Levine DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Kyle Griswold DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Douglas Bostic DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Roman Sadorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) William Wilder DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Michael Konrad DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) James Cruzan LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN