Matt Olesen

Club
Center for Blade Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 63 54 9 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 37 31 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 8 6 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 114 1308.4
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 36 1737.1
Singlestick (Mixed) 3 1687.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Aindreas Dounyng LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Keith Stratton LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Ted Pool WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Thayne Alexander LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ryan Carlson WIN Elimination
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Conner Fraser LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Mark Nelson WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Rick Young WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Andrew Sell WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Kevin Granzow WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Josias Arcadia WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Frederic David LOSS Qtr Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Nick Pestello WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Tyler Sigman WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Connor Chamberlain LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Aaron Labertew WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Josias Arcadia WIN elimination
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ryan Carlson WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Adam Franti WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Eric Hallstrom WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ian Smith WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Andrew Ring WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Vlad Hintaut WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Daniel Rauens WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Chad McFarland WIN Qtr Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Adam Franti WIN semi final
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Adam Ogle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Edward Sagritalo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Eric Wood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Eric White LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Jack Richeson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Anne Brink WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Romana Shemayev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Sean Morgan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Nicole Green WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Ben Lehman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Katy Lehman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Scott Jeffers LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Sam Street WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Steven Kozel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Dale Utt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Ryan Carlson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Nicholas Omichinski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jack Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Annis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jaron Bernstein WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Adam Ogle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) John Osborn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Frank Zamary WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) J.J. Conlon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Cameron Metcalf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Chuck Castellanos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Thayne Alexander WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Igor Solunskiy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Evan Owens WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Adam Franti WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Aindreas Dounyng WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Aindreas Dounyng WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Chris Taylor WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Kenneth Schlueter WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Lucas Olson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Peter Mattson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Sean Morgan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steven Kozel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Matt Schlicht WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Nicole Green WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Scott Jeffers WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Sam Street WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Benjamin Strickling LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Marshall Strong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) David Morgan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2016 (April 2016) Robert Mayo WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Josias Arcadia WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Chris Hage LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) DJ Murray WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Danesh Bankwala WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Frederic David WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Dale Utt WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS 1/4 Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Tyler Sigman LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Heavin WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Tyler Larson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Tyler Sigman WIN 1/4 finals
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Nick Pestello WIN 1/8 finals
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Gryphon Nayman WIN 3rd
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Gryphon Nayman LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Justin Pelnar WIN Pool 4
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Kenneth Jones WIN Pool 4
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Rick Long WIN Pool 4
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Matt Heavin LOSS semi-finals
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Philip Ristow WIN Bronze Medal
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Layne Gerrard WIN Elimination
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Steven Kozel WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Tim Hoyt WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Andrew Sell WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Robert Salud WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jarod Harbrecht WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Rashi McKinney WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jason Murdey WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Frederic David WIN Qtr Final
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jack Richeson LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Layne Gerrard WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Miles Ehmling WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Lucas Olson WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Adam Franti WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Nathan Clough WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Scott Jeffers WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Aaron Pynenberg WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Aaron Pynenberg WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Zwart LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Nicole Green WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Katy Lehman WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Sean Morgan WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Peter Mattson WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Kenneth Schlueter WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Lucas Olson WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Scott Jeffers WIN