Steve Mattsen

Club
Minnesota Sword Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 9 7 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 7 1 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 8 6 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed, Nylon) 1256.8
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1334.6
Singlestick (Mixed) 1404.1

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Conley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jack Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Joel Johnson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) John Osborn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Adam Severa WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mathew Kortuem WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Eric White LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Lucas Olson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steven Kozel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Anne Brink WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Uladzimir Hintaut WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Scott Jeffers WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Jacob Nelson WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Josias Arcadia LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Joe van Ert WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Noah Rothschild WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Phil Ristow WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Cody Flanigan WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Jacob Kuszewski WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) John Charles Bauschatz WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Kenneth Schlueter WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Anne Brink WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Josias Arcadia WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Aaron Pynenberg WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Chris Taylor WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Jake Nelson WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Peter Mattson WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Sean Morgan WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steven Kozel WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Sam Street WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Ben Lehman LOSS

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed, Nylon)

MonthWeighted Rating
April 2017 1256.8
March 2017 1257.4
February 2017 1258
January 2017 1258.6
December 2016 1259.2
November 2016 1259.8
October 2016 1260.4
September 2016 1261
August 2016 1261.6
July 2016 1262.2
June 2016 1262.8
May 2016 1263.4
April 2016 1264

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

MonthWeighted Rating
April 2017 1334.6
March 2017 1335.5
February 2017 1217
January 2017 1217.8
December 2016 1218.6
November 2016 1219.4
October 2016 1220.2
September 2016 1221.1

Singlestick (Mixed)

MonthWeighted Rating
April 2017 1404.1
March 2017 1404.8
February 2017 1405.5
January 2017 1406.1
December 2016 1406.8
November 2016 1407.5
October 2016 1408.2
September 2016 1408.9