Steve Mattsen

Club
Minnesota Sword Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 33 22 11 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 7 1 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 12 7 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed, Nylon) 114 1252.8
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 120 1543.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 18 1471.1
Singlestick (Mixed) 50 1330.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Jonathan Gordon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Cindy Day WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Craig Shukas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) RJ McKeehan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Scott Thomas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Marcus Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Kevin Granzow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Adam Franti WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Aaron Labertew WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Scott Thomas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Joe Munski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Romana Shemayev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Scott Thomas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) John Osborn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Conley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Adam Severa WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mathew Kortuem WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Joel Johnson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jack Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steven Kozel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Uladzimir Hintaut WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Lucas Olson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Scott Jeffers WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Eric White LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Anne Brink WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Joe van Ert WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Philip Ristow WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Josias Arcadia LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Jake Nelson WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Noah Rothschild WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Josias Arcadia WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Jacob Kuszewski WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) John Charles Bauschatz WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Kenneth Schlueter WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Cody Flanigan WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Aaron Pynenberg WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Anne Brink WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Douglas Newhouse LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Katy Lehman LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Layne Gerrard WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Sean Morgan WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steven Kozel WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Peter Mattson WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Sam Street WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Chris Taylor WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Jake Nelson WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS