Singlestick (Mixed) - November 2017

Previous month Next month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Benjamin Hamilton The Academy of Historical Arts 1658.3 1.3
2 Sam Street Sword to Sword 1644.7 1
3 Ben Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1642.1 0.9
4 John Patterson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1635.9 0.8
5 Matt Olesen Minnesota Sword Club 1625.6 1
6 Jonathan Ying South Coast Swords 1606.3 1
7 Robert Childs Seven Swords Academy 1578.4 0.7
8 Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1562.3 1
9 1 Nathan Wheatley N/A 1559.8 0.6
10 1 Erik Bailey Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1556.7 5.1
11 Robert Balchunas Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1548.6 0.8
12 Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen 1542.8 0.9
13 Kindred Willow Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 1535.8 1
14 8 Tony Huang Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1532.2 107.3
15 1 Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group 1503.6 0.8
16 1 Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords 1494.2 0.8
17 1 Aster Soetaert De Hallebardiers 1473 0.7
18 1 Cody Flanigan Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1471.1 0.7
19 1 Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1460.3 0.7
20 1 Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1451.5 0.9
21 1 Katy Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1437.4 0.8
22 1 Daniel Montoro Red Dragon Longsword Academy 1436.7 0.6
23 60 Julian Schuetze Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1425.7 193.7
24 1 Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts 1423 0.9
25 1 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1421.6 0.6
26 1 Martin Forrester KdF Manchester 1417.4 0.5
27 1 Christopher Yang Kron Martial Arts 1416.7 0.9
28 1 Keith Farrell The Academy of Historical Arts 1416.6 1.1
29 1 Stephen Kime Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1414.5 0.7
30 1 Gordon Love Edinburgh HEMACS Society 1409.1 1.1
31 1 Jesse Tucker Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1408.9 0.6
32 1 Brittany Reeves Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1405.1 0.9
33 1 Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1386.5 0.9
34 1 James MacGilp The Institute for Historical Arts 1385.6 0.7
35 1 Joshua Gilbrech Albuquerque Sword Labs 1384.9 0.7
37 1 Michael Konrad Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1373.1 0.7
38 Adam Triplett Loyal Order of the Sword 1371.2
39 2 Jack Richeson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1369.2 0.7
40 2 Floris Stoffer Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1367.5 0.7
41 2 Adam Franti Ann Arbor Sword Club 1364.5 0.9
42 2 Kris Schmidt Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1361.3 0.6
43 2 Paul Johnson SPADA 1357.3 0.9
44 2 Matthew Roche Lonin League 1352.8 0.6
45 2 James Wiggins Virtus Sword School 1348.8 0.6
46 42 Kaz Hale Swordguild Portland 1347.2 124.3
47 3 Myles Cupp South Coast Swords 1341.7 0.6
48 2 Cailean MacLennan Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 1338.1 1.1
49 2 Charles Buschmann Kron Martial Arts 1338 0.8
50 1 Steve Mattsen Minnesota Sword Club 1330.5 0.8
51 3 Thomas McConnell Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1330.4 1.2
52 2 Kevin Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1329.2 0.8
53 2 Dustin Thelen Black Tigers 1328.6 0.7
54 2 Louis Gaty Swordguild Portland 1328.4 0.7
55 2 Christopher Ponzillo South Coast Swords 1320.7 0.6
56 2 Brent Lambell Drei Wunder Wma 1319.7 0.7
57 2 Alex Chown Sussex Sword Academy 1313.7 1
58 2 Alex Hanning Lonin League 1301.7 0.5
59 2 Clifford Curry Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1301.5 0.6
60 2 Tim Simms Sussex Sword Academy 1295.1 0.9
61 2 Gregory Temorcioglu Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1291.9 0.7
62 2 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1285.3 0.9
63 2 Anthony Balisacan N/A 1274.5 0.6
64 19 Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1273 67.8
65 3 Cory Conner Swordguild Portland 1268.5 0.5
66 3 John Charles Bauschatz Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1267.4 0.7
67 3 Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1267.4 0.7
68 3 Karl Bolle Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1266.5 0.5
69 3 Jane Johnston Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1264.2 0.8
70 3 Dimitrios Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1261.3 0.7
71 3 Christoper Nava Delgado Elite Fencing Club 1259.5 0.6
72 3 Jordy Bouter Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1257.4 0.6
73 3 Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani 1257.4 0.6
74 3 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1257.4 0.6
75 2 Bart Slangewal De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1251.1 0.6
76 2 Max Schulte Grün-Weiß Holten 1251.1 0.6
77 5 Steven Kozel Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1250.8 0.8
78 3 Martin Dack Sheffield Academy of Western Martial Arts 1249.9 0.5
79 3 Thomas Plumpton Sheffield Academy of Western Martial Arts 1249.9 0.5
80 3 Daniel Zwart Ann Arbor Sword Club 1248.2 0.9
81 3 Johnston Ralston Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1246.7 0.9
82 3 Kyle Griswold Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1244.9 0.5
83 15 Zachary Amsden Drei Wunder Wma 1239.8 45.3
84 4 Thomas Kronberg The Institute for Historical Arts 1239.7 0.7
85 4 David Murray North Lakes Historical Fencing Society 1238.9 0.6
86 4 Lewis Whyte The Institute for Historical Arts 1234.3 0.6
87 3 Allen Mudrovcic N/A 1230.6 0.6
88 2 Chris Bruce Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1228.4 0.7
89 4 Oskar ter Mors De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1228.4 0.7
90 3 Jamie McPherson The Academy of Historical Arts 1222.5 0.9
91 184 Allan Sherlock Kron Martial Arts 1222.1 514.5
92 3 Christopher Nelson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1221.4 0.9
93 3 Douglas Bostic Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1205.9 0.6
94 3 Ross Prior Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1205.2 0.9
95 3 Kanstantsin Mianzhynski Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1204.2 0.5
96 3 Timothy Magnuson South Coast Swords 1200.7 0.6
97 3 Stuart Anderson Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1198.3 0.9
98 3 Tony Huynh Kron Martial Arts 1197.8 0.5
99 3 Berend Kruijt Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1194.1 0.6
100 3 Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1194.1 0.6
101 2 Arturo Camargo Krigerskole 1193.8 0.6
102 2 Jonathan Spouge The Academy of Historical Arts 1190.1 0.6
103 2 Don Madlung Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1190 0.7
104 2 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1187.9 0.5
105 2 Sarah Liles Schola Gladiatoria 1182.3 0.6
106 Alastair Sew-Hoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1181.9
107 3 Nicholas Omichinski Ann Arbor Sword Club 1181.7 0.6
108 3 Astrid van Dissel Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1178.9 0.6
109 3 Nick van der Lee De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1178.9 0.6
110 3 Gerrit Barz Grün-Weiß Holten 1178.9 0.6
111 3 Tijs de Jong Zwaard & Steen 1178.9 0.6
112 3 Zeke Talmage Michigan Historical Art of Arms Fellowship 1178.1 0.7
113 3 Eric White New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 1177.3 0.6
114 3 Alex Campbell SPADA 1174.1 0.9
115 Tristan Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword 1170.5
116 4 Josias Arcadia Minnesota Sword Club 1168.9 0.9
117 4 Ian Hollier N/A 1167.4 0.6
118 4 Joe Gundersen Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1166.4 0.6
119 4 Casey Por Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1165.9 0.7
120 4 Ben Welch Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1165.6 0.7
121 4 Peter Mattson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1165.6 0.7
122 4 Steve Wittmann Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1157.4 0.5
123 4 Wayne Tiberius Heinz Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens 1157.4 0.5
124 4 JP Masters South Coast Swords 1156.7 0.5
125 4 Seth Fleming-Alho Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1155.2 0.7
126 4 Layne Gerrard N/A 1146.3 0.6
127 4 Nathan Clough Minnesota Sword Guild 1143 0.9
128 4 Andrew Campell Okanagan Combat Guild 1138.7 0.5
129 4 Kevin Monkhouse Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1138 0.7
130 4 Corrigan Cassidy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1135.2 0.6
131 4 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club 1131.1 0.9
132 4 Carla Huvermann Grün-Weiß Holten 1130.8 0.6
133 4 Maciej Jakub Kubik Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1130.8 0.6
134 4 Paul Mysliwiec Albuquerque Sword Labs 1121.2 0.5
135 4 Douglas Mitchell Ochs America 1120.4 0.6
136 4 Philip Ristow Minneapolis HEMA Study Group 1118.4 0.9
137 3 Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club 1115.7 0.7
138 3 Majken Roelfszema MARS 1115.4 0.7
139 3 Jacob Kuszewski Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1114.7 0.7
140 3 Harbell ILustre Kron Martial Arts 1110.5 0.7
141 3 Connor Chamberlain The Guild Academy 1108.4 0.5
142 3 Daniel Jones Virtus Sword School 1108.2 0.6
143 3 Jasper Welp Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1106.8 0.6
144 3 Miles Ehmling N/A 1106.2 0.7
145 Lamont Glass N/A 1094.8
146 47 Hugh Owens Swordguild Portland 1088.8 100.3
147 5 Anthony Mayoh Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1086.5 0.7
148 5 Anton Stefanac N/A 1084.9 0.6
149 5 Rebecca Corner The Institute for Historical Arts 1082.7 0.6
150 5 Keith Stratton N/A 1080.8 0.7
151 5 Lars Olsen N/A 1080.8 0.7
152 5 Mark Thompson Red Dragon Longsword Academy 1078.8 0.6
153 4 Alessandro Renzulli Sussex Sword Academy 1077.3 0.9
154 6 Stuart Beattie The Academy of Historical Arts 1077.3 0.9
155 4 Yannick Bosma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1077.2 0.5
156 4 Jac Drazdir MARS 1077.2 0.5
157 4 Douglas Newhouse N/A 1077.1 0.6
158 8 Michaelangelo Reina Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1077 0.7
159 5 Justinder Singh Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1074.6 0.5
160 5 Ryan Ward-Hall Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1068 0.5
161 5 Alexander Plummer Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1068 0.5
162 5 Samantha Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1066.3 0.6
163 5 Tony Williams Minneapolis HEMA Study Group 1063.8 0.7
164 5 Skylar Stevens Tri-Blade Fencing Academy 1063.8 0.7
165 5 Logan Black War Sword Historical Fencing 1063.8 0.7
166 5 Kevin Murakoshi Sacramento Sword School 1057.1 0.5
167 5 Matthew Knight N/A 1057.1 0.5
168 5 Roland Cooper N/A 1057.1 0.5
169 5 Shawn Oldham Okanagan Combat Guild 1057.1 0.5
170 5 Paul Wagner Stoccata School of Defence 1057.1 0.5
171 5 James Roberts Red Dragon Longsword Academy 1044.7 0.5
172 5 Thomas Ive Tree of Shields 1044.7 0.5
173 5 Stephen Foulston Red Dragon Longsword Academy 1044.7 0.5
174 5 Thomas Arthur Naylor The Institute for Historical Arts 1040.2 0.6
175 5 Anthony Wilkes Tree of Shields 1038 0.6
176 5 Jaeden Tulip KdF Manchester 1035.9 0.6
177 5 Jan-Chris Plaggemars Zwaard & Steen 1034.7 0.6
178 5 Keith Stevens Tri-Blade Fencing Academy 1032.2 0.7
179 5 Will Smith Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 1028.9 0.9
180 5 Ksenia Kozhevnikova Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1027.5 0.9
181 4 Scott Jeffers Chicago Swordplay Guild 1014.6 0.8
182 4 Dave White Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1013.2 0.5
183 Sam Lary Swordguild Portland 1012.9
184 5 Kenneth Schlueter Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1012.8 0.7
185 5 Frank Curwood Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1012.2 0.8
186 5 Logan Martens Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1010.7 0.5
187 76 David Attwell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1008.5 268.8
188 Kai Fast Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1006.1
189 6 Donovan Malet N/A 1001.4 0.5
190 6 Jeffery Fisher Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1001.4 0.5
191 58 Morgan Garrett Citadel Combat Arena 998.7 120.3
192 7 Sam Ive Tree of Shields 996.5 0.5
193 7 Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 993.4 0.5
194 7 Cem Ates Zwaard & Steen 993.4 0.5
195 7 Sander van Eijk Zwaard & Steen 993.4 0.5
196 7 Frederick Switsers Sumus Soldani 993.4 0.5
197 7 Rhys Day Wolfshead Western Martial Arts 992.8 0.4
198 7 Geoff Lowrey Lonin League 992.7 0.5
199 17 Valerie Keys Blood and Iron Martial Arts 988.3 13.5
200 8 Ramon Santos Iron Gate Swordfighting 988 0.7
201 7 Siavash Rezvani Swordguild Portland 986 0.5
202 7 Lance Parker Wolfshead Western Martial Arts 984.9 0.4
203 6 Robin Price Kron Martial Arts 980.9 0.4
204 8 Andy Lawrence Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 980.5 0.9
205 29 Javier Cabrera Blood and Iron Martial Arts 974.2 53
206 8 Bas Willemsma MARS 962.5 0.6
207 8 Chris Taylor Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 961.9 0.7
208 8 Jake Nelson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 961.9 0.7
209 8 Sean Morgan Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 961.9 0.7
210 8 Tyler Siska Albuquerque Sword Labs 958.2 0.5
211 8 Bart Konings Blood and Iron Martial Arts 955.6 0.6
212 8 Jesus Valdez Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 955.1 0.5
213 8 Morgan Ferry South Coast Swords 948.6 0.5
214 8 David Rudd Sheffield Academy of Western Martial Arts 944.2 0.5
215 Alex Yang Blood and Iron Martial Arts 940.2
216 9 Russell Mackler Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 937.1 0.5
217 9 Joseph Brassey Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 922.5 0.5
218 9 Meghan Citra Blood and Iron Martial Arts 920.6 0.7
219 9 Jordan Hinckley United Clans Swordsman Association 919.6 0.5
220 9 Jacob Plumb Iron Gate Swordfighting 918.7 0.5
221 9 Tim Duefrane Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 913.5 0.5
222 9 Anke Gijsen Zwaard & Steen 909.7 0.5
223 9 Robbe D'Hondt De Hallebardiers 909.7 0.5
224 9 Jasper Boelsma N/A 909.7 0.5
225 9 Reanne v Kleef Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 909.7 0.5
226 5 Lianna Teeter Blood and Iron Martial Arts 908.9 40.7
227 21 Dave Gill Blood and Iron Martial Arts 900 99.8
228 11 Stuart Calder The Institute for Historical Arts 896 0.6
229 Joseph Colistro Indes Western Martial Arts 895.3
230 12 Simon van Gemert MARS 890.4 0.6
231 12 Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring 890.4 0.6
232 12 David Grijmans De Zwaardkring 890.4 0.6
233 12 Jorn Verbeeck Sumus Soldani 890.4 0.6
234 12 Pablo Saz Parez Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 890.4 0.6
235 12 Dan Sims Drei Wunder Wma 889.6 0.5
236 12 Kaz Foster N/A 889.6 0.5
237 12 Stewart Sackett Drei Wunder Wma 889.6 0.5
238 12 Andrew Mendez Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens 888.8 0.6
239 12 Reese Pollock Blood and Iron Martial Arts 886.8 0.6
240 12 Herry Chen Academie Duello 886.1 0.5
241 12 Jen Bowles Blood and Iron Martial Arts 883.1 0.6
242 12 Christopher Wood Wolfshead Western Martial Arts 873.4 0.6
243 11 Rachel Van Dyke South Coast Swords 863.8 0.7
244 11 Eric Vogt Bent Blades 860.1 0.7
245 24 Mark Smead Swordguild Portland 858.6 124.2
246 12 James Cruzan Tucson Historic Fencing Club 852.2 0.5
247 12 Monica Garcia Swordguild Portland 849.5 0.5
248 12 David Laudenslager Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness 845.9 0.6
249 12 Long Quang Dang Blood and Iron Martial Arts 844.2 0.5
250 12 Dale Utt Minnesota Sword Club 844 0.5
251 12 Jay Fonacier Kron Martial Arts 837 0.5
252 12 James Grant Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 837 0.5
253 12 Callie Jones Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 831.3 0.5
254 12 Steve Dutton Red Dragon Longsword Academy 829 0.5
255 12 Leanna Beauchamp Tucson Historic Fencing Club 826 0.5
256 12 Petra Westveer Zwaard & Steen 825.9 0.5
257 12 Angel Uribe South Coast Swords 825.1 0.6
258 12 Dayna Rowden Capital Kunst des Fechtens 822.3 0.4
259 Jacob Flaherty Swordguild Portland 811.5
260 Shawn Mracek Blood and Iron Martial Arts 811
261 14 Nik Lamont Blood and Iron Martial Arts 808.8 0.5
262 16 Tyler Corston-Oliver Blood and Iron Martial Arts 799.2 118.7
263 14 Ben Hawkins The Academy of Historical Arts 786.4 0.5
264 14 Joe Munski Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 784.7 0.7
265 14 Isaac Gary The Guild Academy 781.4 0.5
266 14 Simon MacGillvray Blood and Iron Martial Arts 770.8 0.5
267 14 Jimmy Norris N/A 768.9 0.5
268 14 Amanda Clark Blood and Iron Martial Arts 765.3 0.5
269 14 Tabitha Halverson Kron Martial Arts 753.4 0.5
270 14 Adam Ritz N/A 752.5 0.5
271 14 Tracy Mellow Iron Gate Swordfighting 752.3 0.5
272 14 Neil Donald The Institute for Historical Arts 751.7 0.6
273 14 Heather Blake Wolfshead Western Martial Arts 745.4 0.4
274 14 Joshua Smith Aisle O'var Backswording Clubbe 745.4 0.4
275 14 Peter Holden Red Dragon Longsword Academy 745.2 0.5
276 14 Hans Teigeler Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 742.1 0.5
277 13 Meena Lidder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 739.1 0.4
278 13 Zach Forbes Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 738.3 0.5
279 13 Nicole Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts 738.3 0.4
280 13 Michale Haveran Lonin League 738.3 0.4
281 13 Roman Sadorf Tucson Historic Fencing Club 737.3 0.5
282 12 RJ Hebner Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 733.6 0.4
283 12 Eddie Slezak N/A 733.6 0.4
284 12 Matthew Mawhirter Drei Wunder Wma 722 0.5
285 12 Krista Gibbard Blood and Iron Martial Arts 722 0.5
286 12 Liz White Blood and Iron Martial Arts 722 0.5
287 Kristin Brown Swordguild Portland 713
288 12 Jonathan Hervas N/A 705.2 0.5
289 12 Carmon Heye Blood and Iron Martial Arts 688.4 0.5
290 11 Paul Miller Swordguild Portland 673.1 0.5
291 Doric Olson Herzstich Dueling Guild 663.5
292 12 Monica Lissette Swordguild Portland 649 0.5
293 12 Thomas Morin Tucson Historic Fencing Club 639.9 0.5
294 12 Darien Miles South Coast Swords 637.2 0.5
295 12 Shane Hinckley N/A 621.9 0.5
296 12 Nolan Duino South Coast Swords 600.6 0.6
297 12 William Cryts II Noble Science Academy 554 0.6