Singlestick (Mixed) - February 2017

Previous month Next month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 22 John Patterson US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1642.9 245.2
2 3 Jonathan Ying US Kron Martial Arts 1592.1 37.6
3 1 Robert Childs US Seven Swords Academy 1584.8 29
4 3 Nathan Wheatley N/A 1565.1 0.6
5 3 Ben Hamilton UK Academy of Historical Arts 1563.5 1.1
6 3 Robert Balchunas CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1556 0.8
7 1 Erik Bailey CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1550.4 1
8 1 Kindred Willow UK Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 1545.4 1.1
9 1 Sam Street US Sword to Sword 1496.1 0.8
10 1 Aster Soetaert BE De Hallebardiers 1478.9 0.7
11 1 Cody Flanigan US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1477 0.7
12 1 Aaron Pynenberg US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1477 0.7
13 1 Ben Lehman US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1477 0.7
14 1 Matt Olesen US Minnesota Sword Club 1475.8 0.7
15 1 Marcos Ariño ES Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1466.5 0.7
16 1 Tony Huang CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1432 0.9
17 1 Mark Wilkie UK The Institute for Historical Arts 1431.3 1
18 1 Ties Kool NL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1427.2 0.6
19 1 Keith Farrell UK Academy of Historical Arts 1426.4 1.1
20 1 Stephen Kime CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1421.2 0.7
21 1 Gordon Love UK Fencing is Fun 1418.8 1.1
22 1 Jesse Tucker CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1414.1 0.6
23 1 Steve Mattsen US Minnesota Sword Club 1405.5 0.7
24 Arno Proeme UK Macdonald Academy of Arms 1387.8 1.1
25 Michel Rensen NL Zwaard & Steen 1382.1 0.6
26 Kevin Campbell CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1378.3 0.8
27 Cailean MacLennan UK Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 1377.5 1.1
28 Jack Richeson US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1375.1 0.7
29 Floris Stoffer NL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1373.7 0.7
30 Kris Schmidt CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1366.3 0.6
31 Paul Johnson UK SPADA 1365.6 1
32 Matthew Roche US Lonin League 1357.8 0.6
33 19 Charles Buschmann US Kron Martial Arts 1353.8 85.3
34 1 Myles Cupp US Kron Martial Arts 1347.5 0.6
35 1 Par Parmar CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1346.3 0.7
36 1 Joshua Gilbrech US Albuquerque Sword Labs 1338.9 0.6
37 Dustin Thelen US Black Tigers 1334.7
38 2 Louis Gaty US Swordguild Portland 1334.5 0.7
39 Chris Ponzillo US Kron Martial Arts 1326.2
40 3 Brent Lambell US Drei Wunder Wma 1326.1 0.7
41 3 Lucas Olson US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1324.2 0.7
42 3 Thomas McConnell UK Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1323.3 1.1
43 3 Alex Chown UK Sussex Sword Academy 1323.3 1.1
44 162 Cliff Curry US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1307.4 587.1
45 4 Alex Hanning Lonin League 1306.4 0.5
46 4 Tim Simms UK Sussex Sword Academy 1303.4 1
47 4 Gregory Temorcioglu CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1298.4 0.7
48 4 Nicole Green US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1273.3 0.7
49 4 Katy Lehman US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1273.3 0.7
50 4 John Charles Bauschatz US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1273.3 0.7
51 4 Adam Franti US Ann Arbor Sword Club 1273.3 0.7
52 4 Cory Conner US Swordguild Portland 1273.3 0.5
53 4 Karl Bolle US Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1271.3 0.5
54 4 Jane Johnston CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1269.8 0.7
55 4 Dimitrios Stephanoy CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1267.9 0.7
56 3 Christoper Nava Delgado MX Elite Fencing Club 1264.8 0.6
57 3 Jordy Bouter NL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1262.8 0.6
58 2 Bart Jongsma NL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1262.8 0.6
59 4 Maarten van der Auwera BE Sumus Soldani 1262.8 0.6
60 2 Bart Slangewal NL De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1256.1 0.6
61 4 Max Schulte Grün-Weiß Holten 1256.1 0.6
62 3 Johnston Ralston UK Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1255.1 1
63 33 Brittany Reeves CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1251 113.3
64 80 Kyle Griswold US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1249.5 264.4
65 5 Julian Schuetze CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1237.7 0.7
66 24 Christopher Yang US Kron Martial Arts 1236.8 69.4
67 6 Allen Mudrovcic CA N/A 1235.6 0.6
68 6 Oskar ter Mors NL De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1234.6 0.7
69 6 Chris Bruce CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1234.3 0.7
70 6 Jamie McPherson UK Academy of Historical Arts 1230.9 1
71 6 Kaz Hale US Swordguild Portland 1227.6 0.6
72 6 Ross Prior UK Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1213.6 1
73 26 Christopher Nelson US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1211.1 76.8
74 7 Doug Bostic US Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1211 0.6
75 7 Kanstantsin Mianzhynski CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1208.9 0.5
76 7 Stuart Anderson UK Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1206.7 1
77 7 Tim Magnuson US Kron Martial Arts 1205.9 0.6
78 7 Kevin de Ridder CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1203.2 0.7
79 7 Zachary Amsden US Drei Wunder Wma 1201.1 0.8
80 7 Berend Kruijt NL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1199.4 0.6
81 7 Stefan Brunner NL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1199.4 0.6
82 7 Don Madlung CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1196.3 0.7
83 7 Ilkka Hartikainen FI EHMS 1192.9 0.6
84 7 Zeke Talmage US Michigan Historical Art of Arms Fellowship 1184.1 0.7
85 7 Nathan Clough US Minnesota Sword Guild 1184.1 0.7
86 7 Gerrit Barz NL Grün-Weiß Holten 1183.9 0.6
87 7 Tijs de Jong NL Zwaard & Steen 1183.9 0.6
88 7 Nick van der Lee NL De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1183.9 0.6
89 7 Astrid van Dissel NL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1183.9 0.6
90 7 Alex Campbell UK SPADA 1182.5 1
91 7 Eric White US New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 1182.3 0.6
92 7 Casey Por CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1172.2 0.7
93 7 Joe Gundersen CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1171.7 0.6
94 7 Peter Mattson US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1171.5 0.7
95 7 Ben Welch US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1171.5 0.7
96 7 Frederic David US Minnesota Sword Club 1171.5 0.7
97 6 Steve Wittmann CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1162.2 0.5
98 6 Wayne Tiberius Heinz US Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens 1162.2 0.5
99 JP Masters US Kron Martial Arts 1161.7
100 71 Daniel Zwart CA Ann Arbor Sword Club 1153.9 259.4
101 Eric Hardeman US Kron Martial Arts 1148.7
102 9 Kevin Monkhouse CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1144.1 0.7
103 9 Andrew Campell CA Okanagan Combat Guild 1143 0.5
104 9 Corrigan Cassidy CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1140.2 0.6
105 7 Maciej Jakub Kubik PL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1136.1 0.6
106 9 Carla Huvermann DE Grün-Weiß Holten 1136.1 0.6
107 7 Morgan Garrett Citadel Combat Arena 1123.5 0.6
108 7 Jacob Kuszewski US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1120.6 0.7
109 7 Harbell ILustre US Kron Martial Arts 1116.8 3
110 7 Jasper Welp NL N/A 1111.8 0.6
111 7 Anton Stefanac N/A 1090.8 0.7
112 7 Keith Stratton US N/A 1086.9 0.7
113 7 Lars Olson US N/A 1086.9 0.7
114 7 Philip Ristow US Minneapolis HEMA Study Group 1086.9 0.7
115 7 Stuart Beattie UK Academy of Historical Arts 1085.7 1
116 7 Alessandro Renzulli UK Sussex Sword Academy 1085.7 1
117 7 Jac Bekkema NL Medieval and Renaissance Swordfighting 1081.8 0.5
118 7 Yannick Bosma NL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1081.8 0.5
119 7 Seth Fleming-Alho CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1079.7 0.6
120 7 Justinder Singh CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1079.2 0.5
121 6 Ryan Ward-Hall CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1072.6 0.5
122 8 Alexander Plummer US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1072.6 0.5
123 7 Samantha Campbell CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1071.4 0.6
124 7 Skylar Stevens US Tri-Blade Fencing Academy 1069.7 0.7
125 7 Logan Black US War Sword Historical Fencing 1069.7 0.7
126 7 Tony Williams US Minneapolis HEMA Study Group 1069.7 0.7
127 7 Josias Arcadia US Minnesota Sword Club 1069.7 0.7
128 7 Kevin Murakoshi US Sacramento Sword School 1061.6 0.5
129 7 Matthew Knight N/A 1061.6 0.5
130 7 Roland Cooper N/A 1061.6 0.5
131 7 Shawn Oldham CA Okanagan Combat Guild 1061.6 0.5
132 7 Paul Wagner Au Stoccata School of Defence 1061.6 0.5
133 7 Jan-Chris Plaggemans NL Zwaard & Steen 1039.7 0.6
134 7 Keith Stevens US Tri-Blade Fencing Academy 1038.2 0.7
135 7 Will Smith UK Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 1037.3 1
136 7 Ksenia Kozhevnikova CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1035.4 2.1
137 7 Frank Curwood CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1019 0.8
138 7 Kenneth Schlueter US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1018.7 0.7
139 7 Dave White CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1017.9 0.5
140 7 Roberto Martinez-Loyo MX Elite Fencing Club 1016.9 0.7
141 7 Logan Martens CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1015.5 0.5
142 7 Frederick Switsers BE Sumus Soldani 998.1 0.5
143 7 Sander van Eijk NL Zwaard & Steen 998.1 0.5
144 7 Henric Jansen NL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 998.1 0.5
145 7 Cem Ates NL Zwaard & Steen 998.1 0.5
146 7 Geoff Lowrey US Lonin League 997.1 0.5
147 7 Hugh Owens US Swordguild Portland 991.9 0.4
148 7 Siavash Rezvani US Swordguild Portland 990.5 0.5
149 7 Andy Lawrence UK Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 988.9 1
150 7 Robin Price US Kron Martial Arts 984.7 0.4
151 6 Chris Taylor US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 967.8 0.7
152 6 Scott Jeffers US Chicago Swordplay Guild 967.8 0.7
153 6 Sean Morgan US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 967.8 0.7
154 6 Jake Nelson US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 967.8 0.7
155 6 Steven Kozel US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 967.8 0.7
156 6 Bas Willemsma NL Medieval and Renaissance Swordfighting 967.6 0.6
157 6 Bart Konings CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 960.8 0.6
158 6 Jesus Valdez US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 959.7 0.5
159 17 Ramon Santos US Iron Gate Swordfighting 955.7 115.9
160 7 Morgan Ferry US Kron Martial Arts 953.2 0.5
161 6 Russell Mackler US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 941.3 0.5
162 6 Joseph Brassey US Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 927.2 0.5
163 21 Meghan Citra CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 926.9 151
164 7 Jacob Plumb US Iron Gate Swordfighting 923.5 0.5
165 7 Tim Duefrane US Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 917.6 0.5
166 12 Rachel Van Dyke US Kron Martial Arts 917.3 26.4
167 8 Robbe D'Hondt BE De Hallebardiers 914.3 0.5
168 8 Jasper Boelsma NL N/A 914.3 0.5
169 8 Anke Gijsen NL Zwaard & Steen 914.3 0.5
170 8 Reanne v Kleef NL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 914.3 0.5
171 8 Jorn Verbeeck BE Sumus Soldani 895.4 0.6
172 8 Simon v Gemert NL Medieval and Renaissance Swordfighting 895.4 0.6
173 8 Pablo Saz Parez ES Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 895.4 0.6
174 8 David Grijmans NL De Zwaardkring 895.4 0.6
175 8 Max van der Ekart NL De Zwaardkring 895.4 0.6
176 8 Kaz Foster N/A 894 0.5
177 8 Stewart Sackett Drei Wunder Wma 894 0.5
178 8 Dan Sims Drei Wunder Wma 894 0.5
179 7 Andrew Mendez US Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens 893.9 0.6
180 7 Herry Chen CA Academie Duello 890.6 0.5
181 7 Eric Vogt US Bent Blades 866 0.7
182 7 Monica Garcia US Swordguild Portland 854.3 0.5
183 Jay Fonacier US Kron Martial Arts 841.2
184 James Grant US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 841.2
185 8 Callie Jones US Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 836.2 0.5
186 8 Petra Westveer NL Zwaard & Steen 830.5 0.5
187 Angel Uribe US Kron Martial Arts 830.1
188 9 Dayna Rowden US Capital Kunst des Fechtens 826.3 0.4
189 9 Nik Lamont CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 813.5 0.5
190 9 Jen Bowles CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 808 0.5
191 9 Dave Gill CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 804.3 0.5
192 9 Ben Hawkins US Academy of Historical Arts 790.6 0.5
193 8 Simon MacGillvray CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 775.2 0.5
194 8 David Laudenslager US Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness 774.7 0.5
195 8 Jimmy Norris N/A 773.6 0.5
196 8 Amanda Clark CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 769.7 0.5
197 8 Lianna Teeter CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 768.4 0.5
198 8 Adam Ritz CA N/A 757.2 0.5
199 8 Tracy Mellow US Iron Gate Swordfighting 756.4 0.5
200 8 Hans Teigeler NL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 746.8 0.5
201 8 Reese Pollock CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 744.6 0.4
202 8 David Attwell CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 743.5 0.5
203 8 Meena Lidder CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 742.9 0.4
204 8 Zach Forbes US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 742.5 0.5
205 8 Roman Sadorf US Tucson Historic Fencing Club 741.6 0.5
206 7 Michale Haveran Lonin League 741.5 0.4
207 9 Nicole Smith CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 741.5 0.4
208 8 Mark Smead US Swordguild Portland 738.4 0.5
209 8 Eddie Slezak US N/A 737.4 0.4
210 8 RJ Hebner US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 737.4 0.4
211 8 Matthew Mawhirter Drei Wunder Wma 726.5 0.5
212 8 Krista Gibbard CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 726.5 0.5
213 8 Liz White CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 726.5 0.5
214 7 Allan Sherlock US Kron Martial Arts 711.4 0.5
215 Jonathan Hervas N/A 709.7
216 8 Carmon Heye CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 693.1 0.5
217 8 Tyler Corston-Oliver CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 684.8 0.5
218 8 Paul Miller US Swordguild Portland 677.3 0.5
219 Darien Miles US Kron Martial Arts 653.2
220 Monica Lissette US Swordguild Portland 653.2
221 10 Thomas Morin US Tucson Historic Fencing Club 644.2 0.5
222 Nolan Duino US Kron Martial Arts 606.7
223 11 William Cryts II US Noble Science Academy 561.4 0.5