Singlestick (Mixed) - February 2017

Previous month Next month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 22 John Patterson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1642.9 245.2
2 3 Jonathan Ying South Coast Swords 1592.1 37.6
3 1 Robert Childs Seven Swords Academy 1584.8 29
4 3 Nathan Wheatley N/A 1565.1 0.6
5 3 Benjamin Hamilton The Academy of Historical Arts 1563.5 1.1
6 3 Robert Balchunas Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1556 0.8
7 1 Erik Bailey Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1550.4 1
8 1 Kindred Willow Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 1545.4 1.1
9 1 Sam Street Sword to Sword 1496.1 0.8
10 1 Aster Soetaert De Hallebardiers 1478.9 0.7
11 1 Cody Flanigan Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1477 0.7
12 1 Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1477 0.7
13 1 Ben Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1477 0.7
14 1 Matt Olesen Minnesota Sword Club 1475.8 0.7
15 1 Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1466.5 0.7
16 1 Tony Huang Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1432 0.9
17 1 Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts 1431.3 1
18 1 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1427.2 0.6
19 1 Keith Farrell The Academy of Historical Arts 1426.4 1.1
20 1 Stephen Kime Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1421.2 0.7
21 1 Gordon Love Edinburgh HEMACS Society 1418.8 1.1
22 1 Jesse Tucker Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1414.1 0.6
23 1 Steve Mattsen Minnesota Sword Club 1405.5 0.7
24 Arno Proeme Macdonald Academy of Arms 1387.8 1.1
25 Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen 1382.1 0.6
26 Kevin Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1378.3 0.8
27 Cailean MacLennan Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 1377.5 1.1
28 Jack Richeson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1375.1 0.7
29 Floris Stoffer Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1373.7 0.7
30 Kris Schmidt Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1366.3 0.6
31 Paul Johnson SPADA 1365.6 1
32 Matthew Roche Lonin League 1357.8 0.6
33 19 Charles Buschmann Kron Martial Arts 1353.8 85.3
34 1 Myles Cupp South Coast Swords 1347.5 0.6
35 1 Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1346.3 0.7
36 1 Joshua Gilbrech Albuquerque Sword Labs 1338.9 0.6
37 Dustin Thelen Black Tigers 1334.7
38 2 Louis Gaty Swordguild Portland 1334.5 0.7
39 Christopher Ponzillo South Coast Swords 1326.2
40 3 Brent Lambell Drei Wunder Wma 1326.1 0.7
41 3 Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1324.2 0.7
42 3 Alex Chown Sussex Sword Academy 1323.3 1.1
43 3 Thomas McConnell Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1323.3 1.1
44 162 Clifford Curry Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1307.4 587.1
45 4 Alex Hanning Lonin League 1306.4 0.5
46 4 Tim Simms Sussex Sword Academy 1303.4 1
47 4 Gregory Temorcioglu Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1298.4 0.7
48 4 Adam Franti Ann Arbor Sword Club 1273.3 0.7
49 4 John Charles Bauschatz Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1273.3 0.7
50 4 Katy Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1273.3 0.7
51 4 Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1273.3 0.7
52 4 Cory Conner Swordguild Portland 1273.3 0.5
53 4 Karl Bolle Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1271.3 0.5
54 4 Jane Johnston Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1269.8 0.7
55 4 Dimitrios Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1267.9 0.7
56 3 Christoper Nava Delgado Elite Fencing Club 1264.8 0.6
57 3 Jordy Bouter Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1262.8 0.6
58 3 Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani 1262.8 0.6
59 3 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1262.8 0.6
60 3 Bart Slangewal De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1256.1 0.6
61 3 Max Schulte Grün-Weiß Holten 1256.1 0.6
62 3 Johnston Ralston Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1255.1 1
63 33 Brittany Reeves Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1251 113.3
64 80 Kyle Griswold Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1249.5 264.4
65 5 Julian Schuetze Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1237.7 0.7
66 24 Christopher Yang Kron Martial Arts 1236.8 69.4
67 6 Allen Mudrovcic N/A 1235.6 0.6
68 6 Oskar ter Mors De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1234.6 0.7
69 6 Chris Bruce Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1234.3 0.7
70 6 Jamie McPherson The Academy of Historical Arts 1230.9 1
71 6 Kaz Hale Swordguild Portland 1227.6 0.6
72 6 Ross Prior Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1213.6 1
73 26 Christopher Nelson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1211.1 76.8
74 7 Douglas Bostic Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1211 0.6
75 7 Kanstantsin Mianzhynski Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1208.9 0.5
76 7 Stuart Anderson Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1206.7 1
77 7 Timothy Magnuson South Coast Swords 1205.9 0.6
78 7 Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1203.2 0.7
79 7 Zachary Amsden Drei Wunder Wma 1201.1 0.8
80 7 Berend Kruijt Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1199.4 0.6
81 7 Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1199.4 0.6
82 7 Don Madlung Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1196.3 0.7
83 7 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1192.9 0.6
84 7 Zeke Talmage Michigan Historical Art of Arms Fellowship 1184.1 0.7
85 7 Nathan Clough Minnesota Sword Guild 1184.1 0.7
86 7 Astrid van Dissel Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1183.9 0.6
87 7 Nick van der Lee De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1183.9 0.6
88 7 Tijs de Jong Zwaard & Steen 1183.9 0.6
89 7 Gerrit Barz Grün-Weiß Holten 1183.9 0.6
90 7 Alex Campbell SPADA 1182.5 1
91 7 Eric White New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 1182.3 0.6
92 7 Casey Por Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1172.2 0.7
93 7 Joe Gundersen Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1171.7 0.6
94 7 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1171.5 0.7
95 7 Peter Mattson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1171.5 0.7
96 7 Ben Welch Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1171.5 0.7
97 6 Steve Wittmann Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1162.2 0.5
98 6 Wayne Tiberius Heinz Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens 1162.2 0.5
99 JP Masters South Coast Swords 1161.7
100 71 Daniel Zwart Ann Arbor Sword Club 1153.9 259.4
101 Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords 1148.7
102 9 Kevin Monkhouse Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1144.1 0.7
103 9 Andrew Campell Okanagan Combat Guild 1143 0.5
104 9 Corrigan Cassidy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1140.2 0.6
105 8 Maciej Jakub Kubik Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1136.1 0.6
106 8 Carla Huvermann Grün-Weiß Holten 1136.1 0.6
107 7 Morgan Garrett Citadel Combat Arena 1123.5 0.6
108 7 Jacob Kuszewski Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1120.6 0.7
109 7 Harbell ILustre Kron Martial Arts 1116.8 3
110 7 Jasper Welp Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1111.8 0.6
111 7 Anton Stefanac N/A 1090.8 0.7
112 7 Lars Olsen N/A 1086.9 0.7
113 7 Keith Stratton N/A 1086.9 0.7
114 7 Philip Ristow Minneapolis HEMA Study Group 1086.9 0.7
115 7 Alessandro Renzulli Sussex Sword Academy 1085.7 1
116 7 Stuart Beattie The Academy of Historical Arts 1085.7 1
117 7 Yannick Bosma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1081.8 0.5
118 7 Jac Drazdir MARS 1081.8 0.5
119 7 Seth Fleming-Alho Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1079.7 0.6
120 7 Justinder Singh Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1079.2 0.5
121 7 Ryan Ward-Hall Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1072.6 0.5
122 7 Alexander Plummer Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1072.6 0.5
123 7 Samantha Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1071.4 0.6
124 7 Logan Black War Sword Historical Fencing 1069.7 0.7
125 7 Tony Williams Minneapolis HEMA Study Group 1069.7 0.7
126 7 Skylar Stevens Tri-Blade Fencing Academy 1069.7 0.7
127 7 Josias Arcadia Minnesota Sword Club 1069.7 0.7
128 7 Roland Cooper N/A 1061.6 0.5
129 7 Shawn Oldham Okanagan Combat Guild 1061.6 0.5
130 7 Kevin Murakoshi Sacramento Sword School 1061.6 0.5
131 7 Matthew Knight N/A 1061.6 0.5
132 7 Paul Wagner Stoccata School of Defence 1061.6 0.5
133 7 Jan-Chris Plaggemars Zwaard & Steen 1039.7 0.6
134 7 Keith Stevens Tri-Blade Fencing Academy 1038.2 0.7
135 7 Will Smith Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 1037.3 1
136 7 Ksenia Kozhevnikova Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1035.4 2.1
137 7 Frank Curwood Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1019 0.8
138 7 Kenneth Schlueter Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1018.7 0.7
139 7 Dave White Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1017.9 0.5
140 7 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club 1016.9 0.7
141 7 Logan Martens Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1015.5 0.5
142 7 Cem Ates Zwaard & Steen 998.1 0.5
143 7 Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 998.1 0.5
144 7 Frederick Switsers Sumus Soldani 998.1 0.5
145 7 Sander van Eijk Zwaard & Steen 998.1 0.5
146 7 Geoff Lowrey Lonin League 997.1 0.5
147 7 Hugh Owens Swordguild Portland 991.9 0.4
148 7 Siavash Rezvani Swordguild Portland 990.5 0.5
149 7 Andy Lawrence Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 988.9 1
150 7 Robin Price Kron Martial Arts 984.7 0.4
151 6 Chris Taylor Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 967.8 0.7
152 6 Jake Nelson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 967.8 0.7
153 6 Sean Morgan Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 967.8 0.7
154 6 Steven Kozel Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 967.8 0.7
155 6 Scott Jeffers Chicago Swordplay Guild 967.8 0.7
156 6 Bas Willemsma MARS 967.6 0.6
157 6 Bart Konings Blood and Iron Martial Arts 960.8 0.6
158 6 Jesus Valdez Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 959.7 0.5
159 17 Ramon Santos Iron Gate Swordfighting 955.7 115.9
160 7 Morgan Ferry South Coast Swords 953.2 0.5
161 6 Russell Mackler Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 941.3 0.5
162 6 Joseph Brassey Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 927.2 0.5
163 21 Meghan Citra Blood and Iron Martial Arts 926.9 151
164 7 Jacob Plumb Iron Gate Swordfighting 923.5 0.5
165 7 Tim Duefrane Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 917.6 0.5
166 12 Rachel Van Dyke South Coast Swords 917.3 26.4
167 8 Anke Gijsen Zwaard & Steen 914.3 0.5
168 8 Reanne v Kleef Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 914.3 0.5
169 8 Jasper Boelsma N/A 914.3 0.5
170 8 Robbe D'Hondt De Hallebardiers 914.3 0.5
171 8 Jorn Verbeeck Sumus Soldani 895.4 0.6
172 8 Simon van Gemert MARS 895.4 0.6
173 8 Pablo Saz Parez Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 895.4 0.6
174 8 David Grijmans De Zwaardkring 895.4 0.6
175 8 Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring 895.4 0.6
176 8 Dan Sims Drei Wunder Wma 894 0.5
177 8 Kaz Foster N/A 894 0.5
178 8 Stewart Sackett Drei Wunder Wma 894 0.5
179 7 Andrew Mendez Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens 893.9 0.6
180 7 Herry Chen Academie Duello 890.6 0.5
181 7 Eric Vogt Bent Blades 866 0.7
182 7 Monica Garcia Swordguild Portland 854.3 0.5
183 Jay Fonacier Kron Martial Arts 841.2
184 James Grant Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 841.2
185 8 Callie Jones Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 836.2 0.5
186 8 Petra Westveer Zwaard & Steen 830.5 0.5
187 Angel Uribe South Coast Swords 830.1
188 9 Dayna Rowden Capital Kunst des Fechtens 826.3 0.4
189 9 Nik Lamont Blood and Iron Martial Arts 813.5 0.5
190 9 Jen Bowles Blood and Iron Martial Arts 808 0.5
191 9 Dave Gill Blood and Iron Martial Arts 804.3 0.5
192 9 Ben Hawkins The Academy of Historical Arts 790.6 0.5
193 8 Simon MacGillvray Blood and Iron Martial Arts 775.2 0.5
194 8 David Laudenslager Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness 774.7 0.5
195 8 Jimmy Norris N/A 773.6 0.5
196 8 Amanda Clark Blood and Iron Martial Arts 769.7 0.5
197 8 Lianna Teeter Blood and Iron Martial Arts 768.4 0.5
198 8 Adam Ritz N/A 757.2 0.5
199 8 Tracy Mellow Iron Gate Swordfighting 756.4 0.5
200 8 Hans Teigeler Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 746.8 0.5
201 8 Reese Pollock Blood and Iron Martial Arts 744.6 0.4
202 8 David Attwell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 743.5 0.5
203 8 Meena Lidder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 742.9 0.4
204 8 Zach Forbes Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 742.5 0.5
205 8 Roman Sadorf Tucson Historic Fencing Club 741.6 0.5
206 8 Michale Haveran Lonin League 741.5 0.4
207 8 Nicole Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts 741.5 0.4
208 8 Mark Smead Swordguild Portland 738.4 0.5
209 8 RJ Hebner Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 737.4 0.4
210 8 Eddie Slezak N/A 737.4 0.4
211 8 Matthew Mawhirter Drei Wunder Wma 726.5 0.5
212 8 Krista Gibbard Blood and Iron Martial Arts 726.5 0.5
213 8 Liz White Blood and Iron Martial Arts 726.5 0.5
214 7 Allan Sherlock Kron Martial Arts 711.4 0.5
215 Jonathan Hervas N/A 709.7
216 8 Carmon Heye Blood and Iron Martial Arts 693.1 0.5
217 8 Tyler Corston-Oliver Blood and Iron Martial Arts 684.8 0.5
218 8 Paul Miller Swordguild Portland 677.3 0.5
219 Darien Miles South Coast Swords 653.2
220 Monica Lissette Swordguild Portland 653.2
221 10 Thomas Morin Tucson Historic Fencing Club 644.2 0.5
222 Nolan Duino South Coast Swords 606.7
223 11 William Cryts II Noble Science Academy 561.4 0.5