Singlestick (Mixed) - March 2017

Previous month Next month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 John Patterson Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1642.1 0.8
2 Jonathan Ying Kron Martial Arts 1591.2 1
3 Robert Childs Seven Swords Academy 1584.1 0.7
4 Nathan Wheatley N/A 1564.5 0.6
5 Ben Hamilton Academy of Historical Arts 1562.4 1.1
6 Robert Balchunas Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1555.1 0.8
7 Erik Bailey Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1549.4 1
8 Kindred Willow Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 1544.3 1.1
9 Sam Street Sword to Sword 1495.3 0.8
10 Aster Soetaert De Hallebardiers 1478.3 0.7
11 Cody Flanigan Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1476.3 0.7
12 Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1476.3 0.7
13 Ben Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1476.3 0.7
14 Matt Olesen Minnesota Sword Club 1475.1 0.7
15 Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1465.8 0.7
16 Tony Huang Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1431.1 0.9
17 Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts 1430.4 0.9
18 Ties Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1426.6 0.6
19 Keith Farrell Academy of Historical Arts 1425.3 1.1
20 Stephen Kime Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1420.4 0.7
21 Gordon Love Fencing is Fun 1417.7 1.1
22 Jesse Tucker Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1413.5 0.6
23 Steve Mattsen Minnesota Sword Club 1404.8 0.7
24 Arno Proeme Macdonald Academy of Arms 1386.8 1.1
25 Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen 1381.5 0.6
26 Kevin Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1377.5 0.8
27 Cailean MacLennan Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 1376.5 1.1
28 Jack Richeson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1374.5 0.7
29 Floris Stoffer Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1373 0.7
30 Kris Schmidt Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1365.7 0.6
31 Paul Johnson SPADA 1364.7 0.9
32 Matthew Roche Lonin League 1357.2 0.6
33 Charles Buschmann Kron Martial Arts 1353.1 0.7
34 Myles Cupp Kron Martial Arts 1346.8 0.6
35 Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1345.6 0.7
36 Joshua Gilbrech Albuquerque Sword Labs 1338.3 0.6
37 Dustin Thelen Black Tigers 1334 0.7
38 Louis Gaty Swordguild Portland 1333.8 0.7
39 Chris Ponzillo Kron Martial Arts 1325.6 0.6
40 Brent Lambell Drei Wunder Wma 1325.4 0.7
41 Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1323.6 0.7
42 Thomas McConnell Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1322.2 1.1
43 Alex Chown Sussex Sword Academy 1322.2 1.1
44 Cliff Curry Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1306.7 0.7
45 Alex Hanning Lonin League 1305.9 0.5
46 Tim Simms Sussex Sword Academy 1302.5 0.9
47 Gregory Temorcioglu Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1297.7 0.7
48 4 Cory Conner Swordguild Portland 1272.8 0.5
49 1 Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1272.6 0.7
50 1 Katy Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1272.6 0.7
51 1 John Charles Bauschatz Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1272.6 0.7
52 1 Adam Franti Ann Arbor Sword Club 1272.6 0.7
53 Karl Bolle Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1270.8 0.5
54 Jane Johnston Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1269.1 0.7
55 Dimitrios Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1267.1 0.7
56 Christoper Nava Delgado Elite Fencing Club 1264.2 0.6
57 Jordy Bouter Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1262.2 0.6
58 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1262.2 0.6
59 Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani 1262.2 0.6
60 Bart Slangewal De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1255.5 0.6
61 Max Schulte Grün-Weiß Holten 1255.5 0.6
62 Johnston Ralston Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1254.1 0.9
63 Brittany Reeves Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1250.2 0.7
64 Kyle Griswold Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1249 0.5
65 Julian Schuetze Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1237 0.7
66 Christopher Yang Kron Martial Arts 1236.1 0.7
67 Allen Mudrovcic N/A 1235 0.6
68 Oskar ter Mors De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1233.9 0.7
69 Chris Bruce Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1233.7 0.7
70 Jamie McPherson Academy of Historical Arts 1229.9 0.9
71 Kaz Hale Swordguild Portland 1227 0.6
72 Ross Prior Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1212.6 0.9
73 1 Doug Bostic Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1210.5 0.6
74 1 Christopher Nelson Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1210.2 0.8
75 Kanstantsin Mianzhynski Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1208.3 0.5
76 Stuart Anderson Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1205.7 0.9
77 Tim Magnuson Kron Martial Arts 1205.3 0.6
78 Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1202.5 0.7
79 Zachary Amsden Drei Wunder Wma 1200.2 0.8
80 Berend Kruijt Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1198.8 0.6
81 Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1198.8 0.6
82 Don Madlung Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1195.6 0.7
83 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1192.3 0.6
84 Zeke Talmage Michigan Historical Art of Arms Fellowship 1183.4 0.7
85 Nathan Clough Minnesota Sword Guild 1183.4 0.7
86 Gerrit Barz Grün-Weiß Holten 1183.4 0.6
87 Tijs de Jong Zwaard & Steen 1183.4 0.6
88 Nick van der Lee De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1183.4 0.6
89 Astrid van Dissel Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1183.4 0.6
90 1 Eric White New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 1181.7 0.6
91 1 Alex Campbell SPADA 1181.5 0.9
92 Casey Por Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1171.5 0.7
93 Joe Gundersen Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1171.1 0.6
94 Peter Mattson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1170.8 0.7
95 Ben Welch Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1170.8 0.7
96 Frederic David Minnesota Sword Club 1170.8 0.7
97 Steve Wittmann Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1161.6 0.5
98 Wayne Tiberius Heinz Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens 1161.6 0.5
99 JP Masters Kron Martial Arts 1161.1 0.6
100 Daniel Zwart Ann Arbor Sword Club 1153.2 0.7
101 Eric Hardeman Kron Martial Arts 1148.1 0.6
102 Kevin Monkhouse Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1143.4 0.7
103 Andrew Campell Okanagan Combat Guild 1142.5 0.5
104 Corrigan Cassidy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1139.6 0.6
105 Maciej Jakub Kubik Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1135.5 0.6
106 Carla Huvermann Grün-Weiß Holten 1135.5 0.6
107 Morgan Garrett Citadel Combat Arena 1122.9 0.6
108 Jacob Kuszewski Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1119.9 0.7
109 Harbell ILustre Kron Martial Arts 1116 0.7
110 Jasper Welp N/A 1111.3 0.6
111 Anton Stefanac N/A 1090.2 0.7
112 Keith Stratton N/A 1086.2 0.7
113 Lars Olson N/A 1086.2 0.7
114 Philip Ristow Minneapolis HEMA Study Group 1086.2 0.7
115 Stuart Beattie Academy of Historical Arts 1084.7 0.9
116 Alessandro Renzulli Sussex Sword Academy 1084.7 0.9
117 Jac Bekkema Medieval and Renaissance Swordfighting 1081.3 0.5
118 Yannick Bosma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1081.3 0.5
119 Seth Fleming-Alho Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1079.1 0.6
120 Justinder Singh Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1078.7 0.5
121 Ryan Ward-Hall Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1072.1 0.5
122 Alexander Plummer Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1072.1 0.5
123 Samantha Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1070.8 0.6
124 Skylar Stevens Tri-Blade Fencing Academy 1069 0.7
125 Logan Black War Sword Historical Fencing 1069 0.7
126 Tony Williams Minneapolis HEMA Study Group 1069 0.7
127 Josias Arcadia Minnesota Sword Club 1069 0.7
128 Kevin Murakoshi Sacramento Sword School 1061.1 0.5
129 Matthew Knight N/A 1061.1 0.5
130 Roland Cooper N/A 1061.1 0.5
131 Shawn Oldham Okanagan Combat Guild 1061.1 0.5
132 Paul Wagner Stoccata School of Defence 1061.1 0.5
133 Jan-Chris Plaggemans Zwaard & Steen 1039.1 0.6
134 Keith Stevens Tri-Blade Fencing Academy 1037.6 0.7
135 Will Smith Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 1036.3 0.9
136 Ksenia Kozhevnikova Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1034.5 0.9
137 Frank Curwood Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1018.2 0.8
138 Kenneth Schlueter Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1018.1 0.7
139 Dave White Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1017.4 0.5
140 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club 1016.2 0.7
141 Logan Martens Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1014.9 0.5
142 Frederick Switsers Sumus Soldani 997.6 0.5
143 Sander van Eijk Zwaard & Steen 997.6 0.5
144 Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 997.6 0.5
145 Cem Ates Zwaard & Steen 997.6 0.5
146 Geoff Lowrey Lonin League 996.6 0.5
147 Hugh Owens Swordguild Portland 991.5 0.4
148 Siavash Rezvani Swordguild Portland 990 0.5
149 Andy Lawrence Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 987.9 0.9
150 Robin Price Kron Martial Arts 984.3 0.4
151 Chris Taylor Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 967.2 0.7
152 Scott Jeffers Chicago Swordplay Guild 967.2 0.7
153 Sean Morgan Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 967.2 0.7
154 Jake Nelson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 967.2 0.7
155 Steven Kozel Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 967.2 0.7
156 Bas Willemsma Medieval and Renaissance Swordfighting 967 0.6
157 Bart Konings Blood and Iron Martial Arts 960.2 0.6
158 Jesus Valdez Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 959.2 0.5
159 Ramon Santos Iron Gate Swordfighting 955.2 0.6
160 Morgan Ferry Kron Martial Arts 952.7 0.5
161 Russell Mackler Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 940.9 0.5
162 Joseph Brassey Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 926.7 0.5
163 Meghan Citra Blood and Iron Martial Arts 926.2 0.7
164 Jacob Plumb Iron Gate Swordfighting 922.9 0.5
165 Tim Duefrane Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 917.1 0.5
166 Rachel Van Dyke Kron Martial Arts 916.6 0.6
167 Robbe D'Hondt De Hallebardiers 913.8 0.5
168 Jasper Boelsma N/A 913.8 0.5
169 Anke Gijsen Zwaard & Steen 913.8 0.5
170 Reanne v Kleef Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 913.8 0.5
171 Jorn Verbeeck Sumus Soldani 894.9 0.6
172 Simon v Gemert Medieval and Renaissance Swordfighting 894.9 0.6
173 Pablo Saz Parez Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 894.9 0.6
174 David Grijmans De Zwaardkring 894.9 0.6
175 Max van der Ekart De Zwaardkring 894.9 0.6
176 Kaz Foster N/A 893.5 0.5
177 Stewart Sackett Drei Wunder Wma 893.5 0.5
178 Dan Sims Drei Wunder Wma 893.5 0.5
179 Andrew Mendez Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens 893.3 0.6
180 Herry Chen Academie Duello 890.1 0.5
181 Eric Vogt Bent Blades 865.3 0.7
182 Monica Garcia Swordguild Portland 853.8 0.5
183 Jay Fonacier Kron Martial Arts 840.7 0.5
184 James Grant Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 840.7 0.5
185 Callie Jones Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 835.6 0.5
186 Petra Westveer Zwaard & Steen 830 0.5
187 Angel Uribe Kron Martial Arts 829.5 0.6
188 Dayna Rowden Capital Kunst des Fechtens 825.8 0.4
189 Nik Lamont Blood and Iron Martial Arts 812.9 0.5
190 Jen Bowles Blood and Iron Martial Arts 807.5 0.5
191 Dave Gill Blood and Iron Martial Arts 803.8 0.5
192 Ben Hawkins Academy of Historical Arts 790.1 0.5
193 Simon MacGillvray Blood and Iron Martial Arts 774.7 0.5
194 David Laudenslager Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness 774.2 0.5
195 Jimmy Norris N/A 773 0.5
196 Amanda Clark Blood and Iron Martial Arts 769.2 0.5
197 Lianna Teeter Blood and Iron Martial Arts 767.9 0.5
198 Adam Ritz N/A 756.7 0.5
199 Tracy Mellow Iron Gate Swordfighting 755.9 0.5
200 Hans Teigeler Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 746.3 0.5
201 Reese Pollock Blood and Iron Martial Arts 744.2 0.4
202 David Attwell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 743 0.5
203 Meena Lidder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 742.5 0.4
204 Zach Forbes Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 742 0.5
205 1 Michale Haveran Lonin League 741.2 0.4
206 1 Nicole Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts 741.2 0.4
207 2 Roman Sadorf Tucson Historic Fencing Club 741.1 0.5
208 Mark Smead Swordguild Portland 737.9 0.5
209 Eddie Slezak N/A 736.9 0.4
210 RJ Hebner Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 736.9 0.4
211 Matthew Mawhirter Drei Wunder Wma 726 0.5
212 Krista Gibbard Blood and Iron Martial Arts 726 0.5
213 Liz White Blood and Iron Martial Arts 726 0.5
214 Allan Sherlock Kron Martial Arts 710.9 0.5
215 Jonathan Hervas N/A 709.2 0.5
216 Carmon Heye Blood and Iron Martial Arts 692.6 0.5
217 Tyler Corston-Oliver Blood and Iron Martial Arts 684.2 0.5
218 Paul Miller Swordguild Portland 676.9 0.5
219 Darien Miles Kron Martial Arts 652.7 0.5
220 Monica Lissette Swordguild Portland 652.7 0.5
221 Thomas Morin Tucson Historic Fencing Club 643.7 0.5
222 Nolan Duino Kron Martial Arts 606.2 0.5
223 William Cryts II Noble Science Academy 560.9 0.5