Longsword (Women, Steel) - February 2017

Previous month Next month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Julia Yli-Hukka Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1728.9 1.6
2 Nicole Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1679.7 11.4
3 Sara Vertanen EHMS 1674.6 1.8
4 Eliisa Keskinen EHMS 1653.4 1.4
5 Michela D'Orlando Waterloo Sparring Group 1647.9 1.9
6 Katy Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1639.1 1
7 Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1583.7 0.9
8 Carla Huvermann Grün-Weiß Holten 1547.8 0.7
9 21 Beth Hammer Lonin League 1526.4 175.5
10 1 Elena Muzurina Tramazzone 1525.8 0.7
11 1 Lauren Hanson New York Historical Fencing Association 1488.1 1.1
12 1 Jessica Le Sword to Sword 1478.2 0.6
13 1 Victoria Andrade McKeehan Kron Martial Arts 1477.1 1.1
14 1 Silvia Vergnano Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1469.1 0.6
15 1 Amanda Trail Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens 1462.8 1.3
16 1 Märta-Sofie Geijer Örebro HEMA 1455.5 0.7
17 1 Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1442.9 1
18 1 Nadia Partala EHMS 1420.8 1.6
19 1 Margit Reiersen Bergen HEMA 1409.8 1.3
20 1 Charissa Eagy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1408.6 0.8
21 19 Ksenia Kozhevnikova Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1408.1 109.9
22 2 Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1407.7 1.1
23 2 Anastasia Vlasova Freifechtergilde 1395.9 0.6
24 2 Kristine Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1393.7 1.2
25 2 Megan Pajski Triangle Sword Guild 1391.1 0.9
26 2 Brittany Reeves Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1389.5 1.6
27 2 Kit Smith N/A 1377.2 1
28 2 Krisztina Nagy Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1373.8 0.5
29 2 Julie Olson Athena School of Arms 1371.1 0.9
30 12 Jane Johnston Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1368.6 84.9
31 3 Amber Damare Ordo Procinctus 1366.9 0.6
32 Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA 1363 20.5
33 4 Majken Roelfszema MARS 1362.5 1
34 3 Annina Ruokonen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1343.4 1.5
35 11 Jenny Sellén Ljungamarkens HEMA 1341.7 75
36 3 Julia Ström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1340.7 0.7
37 3 Anouk Post Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1327.6 1.1
38 3 Anke Gijsen Zwaard & Steen 1326.1 0.8
39 3 Katalin Regenyei-Mohl Ars Ensis 1316.8 0.8
40 3 Tanya Smith Rogue Fencing 1314.9 0.9
41 3 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1314.8 0.7
42 3 Tosca Beuming De Zwaardkring 1308.9 1
43 2 Claudia Krause Waterloo Sparring Group 1286.8 1.1
44 1 Rebecca Glass New York Historical Fencing Association 1278.7 1.4
45 1 Barbara Chlebowska Fechtschule Gdańsk 1275.4 0.7
46 1 Britt Sjöqvist Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1274.8 1
47 Emma Fowler Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1263.6 0.6
48 Ottavia Avataneo La Sala delle Armi 1262.2 0.6
49 Sophie Proietto Médiéval Combat 1262.2 0.6
50 Alsu Saifutdinova Tramazzone 1261.7 0.8
51 1 Sofie Ampe De Hallebardiers 1255.2 0.8
52 1 Fleur Munter De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1252.4 0.9
53 1 Maria Romanyuk Men With Swords 1251.7 0.7
54 38 Rachel Van Dyke South Coast Swords 1245.7 168.9
55 Anna Lahtinen Oulun Miekkailuseura 1244.9 1
56 5 Meghan Citra Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1243.8 15.7
57 1 Helena Sivcevic Bergen HEMA 1223.2 0.9
58 1 Meg Floyd Krieg School 1220 1.2
59 1 Anke Smits van Oyen De Zwaardkring 1218.3 0.6
60 1 Manuela Beltrami Zwaard & Steen 1217.7 1
61 1 Sigrid Karlsson Örnsköldsviks Kampsportsförening 1216.8 0.9
62 1 Lena Fredrikson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1212.9 0.7
63 1 Jamie Kikilidis Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1205.4 0.7
64 Christina Tamer Lonin League 1201.8
65 2 Ashleigh Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing 1197.2 1.1
66 2 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1195.4 0.6
67 2 Jess Rozek Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1191.6 1
68 2 Samantha Miller Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1188.9 0.7
69 2 Hanna Kallio EHMS 1184 1.2
70 55 Josefin Bohman Örnsköldsviks Kampsportsförening 1183.1 233.4
71 3 Meghan O'Connell New York Historical Fencing Association 1182.6 0.7
72 3 Jeanne Bréard La Confrérie de la Corneille 1171.3 0.6
73 3 Victoria Englert New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 1168.1 1
74 3 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1160.7 1.2
75 3 Isabel Eken De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1158.1 0.9
76 3 Jessica Finley Selohaar Fechtschule 1156.3 0.7
77 3 Lianna Teeter Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1150.7 0.8
78 3 Kimberleigh Roseblade Academy of European Medieval Martial Arts 1143.6 0.7
79 3 Angelita Singh Atlanta Freifechter 1138.6 0.8
80 3 Claudia Ferrari ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1135.5 0.6
81 3 Kristin Brumley Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1130.4 0.6
82 3 Diana Michelis AMHE Paris 1128.6 0.5
83 3 Rúna Iris Magnússon Zwaard & Steen 1126.8 0.8
84 2 Katherine Fanning New York Historical Fencing Association 1115.4 0.7
85 2 Sofia Lidman Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping 1112.9 0.7
86 2 Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE 1108.5 0.6
87 2 Krista Gibbard Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1102.9 0.6
88 1 Sonja Heer Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 1101.8 0.6
89 3 Amelie Eilken Hammaborg 1101.7 0.9
90 2 Gillian Abineri Schola St. George 1099.8 0.7
91 2 Christy Conley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1089.3 1
92 2 Hanne Eik Pilskog Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1089 0.8
93 2 Zoë Chandler EHMS 1084.4 0.6
94 1 Nina Trollvige Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1073 0.7
95 1 Ian Wanner Blade Society 1069.2 0.6
96 15 Callie Jones Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 1062.7 63.7
97 2 Kristen Argyle True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1062.6 0.9
98 2 Thea Andersen Dolmer Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1055.5 0.5
99 35 Leann Hansen Drei Wunder Wma 1051.9 132.1
100 3 Sydne Tarasenko Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1047.7 0.8
101 3 Federica Berto Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1041 0.6
102 3 Gretchen Settle Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1040.4 0.7
103 3 Valentina Zueva N/A 1035.2 0.6
104 3 Dayna Rowden Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1034.4 0.8
105 Monica Lissette Swordguild Portland 1032.5
106 29 Amanda Clark Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1026.5 110.7
107 5 Friederike von dem Bussche-Hünnefeld Hammaborg 1020.8 0.5
108 5 Stacy Stocki Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness 1009.4 0.8
109 5 Anna Giretti Le Spire del Lupo 1008.8 0.6
110 5 Vera Tang Ottawa Meyer 1006.1 0.7
111 5 Erika Angela Boscolo La Sala delle Armi 1005.8 0.6
112 5 Sylvia Veldkamp De Zwaardkring 1005.5 0.7
113 5 Shane Malone Lonin League 1005.1 37.6
114 6 Ashley Polasek Sword Carolina 1003.8 0.7
115 5 Helena Ersson Gävle HEMA 994.7 0.8
116 5 Liliana Klein New York Historical Fencing Association 990.6 0.5
117 5 Rikke Holm Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 989.6 0.7
118 5 Willeke Snijder Noorderwind 983 0.6
119 5 Cindy Boer Zwaard & Steen 979.7 0.6
120 5 Brandi Florence Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens 979.7 0.6
121 5 Eva Wei Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 978.8 0.6
122 5 Rakel Frøyen Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 973.3 0.5
123 14 Skye Hilton Davenriche European Martial Artes School 970.7 32.1
124 5 Katia Chouinard Arte Dimicatoria 964.2 0.6
125 5 Venla Kupiainen EHMS 964 0.7
126 5 Tatiana Bukina Minsk HEMA Fight Club 963.1 0.6
127 5 Marguerite Lacroix La Confrérie de la Corneille 962.9 0.6
128 5 Kari Baker N/A 959.4 0.5
129 5 Hannah Switzer Indes Western Martial Arts 950 0.6
130 4 Samantha Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 945.7 0.6
131 4 Sofia Werner Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 940.4 0.6
132 4 Mariana López Rodriguez Academia Kanan 937.5 0.6
133 4 Anna Wärn Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 930.1 0.6
134 4 Juniper Humphrey Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 930 0.6
135 4 Ashton Warren South Coast Swords 927.2 0.6
136 Nina Olsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 926.5
137 5 Monica Ericson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 921.1 0.6
138 5 Karin Verelst SwArta 920.3 0.6
139 3 Catherine Lempke The Forge: Western Martial Arts 915 0.5
140 3 Sylvie Gallapont Médiéval Combat 913.8 0.5
141 3 Jessica Hubbard Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 912.7 0.5
142 3 Eeva Lahtinen Jyväskylä Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 905.6 0.7
143 3 Jen Bowles Blood and Iron Martial Arts 905.1 0.6
144 3 Lucie Terreros La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 903.6 0.5
145 3 Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi 899.2 0.6
146 Monica Garcia Swordguild Portland 891.6
147 4 Katrina Rempel Blood and Iron Martial Arts 883.4 0.7
148 4 Olivia Ó Duinn Lonin League 882.4 0.6
149 4 Deena Sadek New York Historical Fencing Association 879.4 0.6
150 4 Meena Lidder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 874.9 0.6
151 4 Leanna Beauchamp Tucson Historic Fencing Club 874.9 0.6
152 4 Rebecca Boyd Second Intent Fencing 858.8 0.6
153 4 Pearl Flath Sword to Sword 852.6 0.5
154 4 Aurelia Frachon Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime 847.8 0.5
155 4 Nichole Lopes Virginia Academy of Fencing 845.9 0.5
156 4 Sandra Belder Zwaard & Steen 828.2 0.8
157 4 Ingela Vretblad Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 821.1 0.5
158 4 Yvette Ney Pennsylvania Klopffechters 819.7 0.5
159 Carolina Drangel Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 803.1
160 5 Betsy Winslow Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 792.7 0.5
161 5 Sigrid Hogendorp Zwaard & Steen 791.7 0.6
162 5 Iman Muttardy Virginia Academy of Fencing 790.3 0.6
163 5 Leslie Rose New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens 786.5 0.5
164 5 Laura McBride New York Historical Fencing Association 786.3 0.5
165 5 Randi Gingerich University of West Florida Fencing 778.4 0.6
166 5 Nik Lamont Blood and Iron Martial Arts 771.7 0.6
167 5 Susanne Popp INDES Salzburg 765 0.5
168 5 Mariska Hoogkamer De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 755.5 0.6
169 5 Molly Lankford N/A 753.8 0.5
170 5 Christine Nombrado N/A 750.6 0.5
171 5 Daria Iliinykh Golden Falcon 746.7 0.6
172 5 Sierra Cirimelli-Low Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness 745.2 0.5
173 5 Gaëlle Michel Médiéval Combat 743.7 0.5
174 5 Carmon Heye Blood and Iron Martial Arts 741.7 0.5
175 5 Christine Maunsell Cork Blademasters 734.7 0.7
176 5 Kirsten Elferink Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 732.1 0.6
177 5 Tiby Kantrowitz New York Historical Fencing Association 729.2 0.7
178 5 Lissa Harris New York Historical Fencing Association 728.1 0.5
179 5 Liz White Blood and Iron Martial Arts 726.9 0.5
180 5 Lisa Thidavanh Sword to Sword 722.9 0.5
181 5 Leyla Azizova Davenriche European Martial Artes School 721.4 0.6
182 5 Fran Terminiello School of the Sword 721.2 0.5
183 5 Jennyann Petersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 721.2 0.5
184 5 Jennifer Snyder Michigan Historical Art of Arms Fellowship 695.9 0.5
185 5 Sarah Oakhill New York Historical Fencing Association 695.9 0.5
186 5 Stephanie Farmer Knoxville Academy of the Blade 537.4 0.4