Longsword (Women, Steel) - March 2017

Previous month Next month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Julia Yli-Hukka Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1727.3 1.6
2 Nicole Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1678.5 1.2
3 Sara Vertanen EHMS 1672.7 1.8
4 Eliisa Keskinen EHMS 1652 1.4
5 Michela D'Orlando Waterloo Sparring Group 1646 1.9
6 Katy Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1638.1 1
7 Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1582.8 0.9
8 Carla Huvermann Grün-Weiß Holten 1547.1 0.7
9 Beth Hammer Lonin League 1525.5 0.9
10 Elena Muzurina Tramazzone 1525 0.7
11 Lauren Hanson New York Historical Fencing Association 1486.9 1.1
12 Jessica Le Sword to Sword 1477.6 0.6
13 Victoria Andrade McKeehan Kron Martial Arts 1476.1 1.1
14 10 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1469.3 75.6
15 1 Silvia Vergnano Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1468.6 0.6
16 1 Amanda Trail Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens 1461.6 1.3
17 1 Märta-Sofie Geijer Örebro HEMA 1454.9 0.7
18 1 Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1441.9 1
19 67 Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE 1437.8 329.4
20 2 Nadia Partala EHMS 1419.3 1.5
21 2 Margit Reiersen Bergen HEMA 1408.5 1.3
22 2 Charissa Eagy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1407.8 0.8
23 2 Ksenia Kozhevnikova Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1407 1.2
24 2 Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1406.6 1.1
25 2 Anastasia Vlasova Freifechtergilde 1395.3 0.6
26 1 Megan Pajski Triangle Sword Guild 1390.2 0.9
27 1 Brittany Reeves Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1388.1 1.3
28 1 Kit Smith N/A 1376.2 1
29 1 Krisztina Nagy Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1373.3 0.5
30 1 Julie Olson Athena School of Arms 1370.2 0.9
31 1 Jane Johnston Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1367.5 1.1
32 1 Amber Damare Ordo Procinctus 1366.3 0.6
33 Majken Roelfszema MARS 1361.6 1
34 2 Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA 1361.4 1.6
35 1 Annina Ruokonen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1341.8 1.5
36 1 Jenny Sellén Ljungamarkens HEMA 1340.9 0.8
37 1 Julia Ström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1340 0.7
38 10 Sophie Proietto Médiéval Combat 1338.9 76.7
39 27 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1337.5 142.1
40 3 Anouk Post Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1326.5 1.1
41 3 Anke Gijsen Zwaard & Steen 1325.4 0.8
42 1 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1317 2.3
43 4 Katalin Regenyei-Mohl Ars Ensis 1316 0.8
44 4 Tanya Smith Rogue Fencing 1314 0.8
45 3 Tosca Beuming De Zwaardkring 1307.9 1
46 Solène Allard AMHE Apicula Carcassona 1296
47 4 Claudia Krause Waterloo Sparring Group 1285.7 1.1
48 4 Rebecca Glass New York Historical Fencing Association 1277.4 1.4
49 4 Barbara Chlebowska Fechtschule Gdańsk 1274.7 0.7
50 4 Britt Sjöqvist Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1273.9 1
51 4 Emma Fowler Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1263 0.6
52 3 Ottavia Avataneo La Sala delle Armi 1261.6 0.6
53 3 Alsu Saifutdinova Tramazzone 1260.9 0.8
54 118 Sierra Cirimelli-Low Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness 1255.1 509.8
55 4 Sofie Ampe De Hallebardiers 1254.3 0.8
56 4 Fleur Munter De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1251.5 0.9
57 4 Maria Romanyuk Men With Swords 1251 0.7
58 4 Rachel Van Dyke South Coast Swords 1244.8 0.9
59 4 Anna Lahtinen Oulun Miekkailuseura 1243.9 1
60 4 Meghan Citra Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1242.8 1
61 4 Helena Sivcevic Bergen HEMA 1222.3 0.9
62 4 Meg Floyd Krieg School 1218.8 1.2
63 4 Anke Smits van Oyen De Zwaardkring 1217.7 0.6
64 4 Manuela Beltrami Zwaard & Steen 1216.7 1
65 4 Sigrid Karlsson Örnsköldsviks Kampsportsförening 1215.9 0.9
66 4 Lena Fredrikson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1212.2 0.7
67 4 Jamie Kikilidis Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1204.8 0.7
68 4 Christina Tamer Lonin League 1201.1 0.7
69 4 Ashleigh Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing 1196.2 1
70 3 Jess Rozek Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1190.6 1
71 3 Samantha Miller Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1188.2 0.7
72 3 Hanna Kallio EHMS 1182.9 1.1
73 3 Josefin Bohman Örnsköldsviks Kampsportsförening 1182.4 0.8
74 3 Meghan O'Connell New York Historical Fencing Association 1181.9 0.7
75 3 Jeanne Bréard La Confrérie de la Corneille 1170.7 0.6
76 3 Victoria Englert New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 1167.1 1
77 3 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1159.5 1.2
78 3 Isabel Eken De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1157.3 0.8
79 3 Jessica Finley Selohaar Fechtschule 1155.6 0.7
80 3 Lianna Teeter Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1149.9 0.8
81 3 Kimberleigh Roseblade Academy of European Medieval Martial Arts 1142.9 0.7
82 3 Angelita Singh Atlanta Freifechter 1137.8 0.8
83 3 Claudia Ferrari ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1134.9 0.6
84 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Ost du Griffon Noir 1130.8
85 4 Kristin Brumley Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1129.8 0.6
86 4 Diana Michelis AMHE Paris 1128.1 0.5
87 4 Rúna Iris Magnússon Zwaard & Steen 1126.1 0.8
88 Enrica Angiolini Accademia Romana d'Armi 1117.2
89 5 Katherine Fanning New York Historical Fencing Association 1114.7 0.7
90 5 Sofia Lidman Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping 1112.2 0.7
91 4 Krista Gibbard Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1102.3 0.6
92 4 Sonja Heer Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 1101.2 0.6
93 4 Amelie Eilken Hammaborg 1100.8 0.8
94 4 Gillian Abineri Schola St. George 1099 0.7
95 4 Christy Conley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1088.3 1
96 4 Hanne Eik Pilskog Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1088.2 0.8
97 4 Zoë Chandler EHMS 1083.8 0.6
98 10 Stacy Stocki Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness 1082.7 73.3
99 Alexia Detraz Les Indépendants Réunis 1081.8
100 6 Nina Trollvige Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1072.3 0.7
101 22 Skye Hilton Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1071.2 100.5
102 7 Ian Wanner Blade Society 1068.6 0.6
103 6 Kristen Argyle True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1061.7 0.9
104 8 Callie Jones Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 1061.6 1
105 7 Thea Andersen Dolmer Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1055 0.5
106 7 Leann Hansen Drei Wunder Wma 1051.1 0.9
107 7 Sydne Tarasenko Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1046.9 0.8
108 37 Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi 1043.3 144.1
109 8 Federica Berto Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1040.4 0.6
110 8 Gretchen Settle Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1039.7 0.7
111 8 Valentina Zueva N/A 1034.7 0.6
112 8 Dayna Rowden Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1033.6 0.8
113 8 Monica Lissette Swordguild Portland 1031.9 0.6
114 8 Amanda Clark Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1025.9 0.6
115 8 Friederike von dem Bussche-Hünnefeld Hammaborg 1020.4 0.5
116 7 Anna Giretti Le Spire del Lupo 1008.2 0.6
117 7 Vera Tang Ottawa Meyer 1005.5 0.7
118 7 Erika Angela Boscolo La Sala delle Armi 1005.3 0.6
119 7 Sylvia Veldkamp De Zwaardkring 1004.8 0.7
120 7 Shane Malone Lonin League 1004.3 0.8
121 7 Ashley Polasek Sword Carolina 1003.1 0.7
122 7 Helena Ersson Gävle HEMA 993.9 0.8
123 7 Liliana Klein New York Historical Fencing Association 990.1 0.5
124 7 Rikke Holm Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 988.9 0.7
125 Leslie Leiva Accademia Romana d'Armi 985.6
126 8 Willeke Snijder Noorderwind 982.4 0.6
127 8 Cindy Boer Zwaard & Steen 979.1 0.6
128 8 Brandi Florence Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens 979 0.6
129 8 Eva Wei Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 978.1 0.6
130 8 Rakel Frøyen Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 972.9 0.5
131 7 Katia Chouinard Arte Dimicatoria 963.7 0.6
132 7 Venla Kupiainen EHMS 963.3 0.7
133 7 Tatiana Bukina Minsk HEMA Fight Club 962.5 0.6
134 7 Marguerite Lacroix La Confrérie de la Corneille 962.4 0.6
135 7 Kari Baker N/A 958.9 0.5
136 7 Hannah Switzer Indes Western Martial Arts 949.4 0.6
137 7 Samantha Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 945.1 0.6
138 7 Sofia Werner Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 939.8 0.6
139 7 Mariana López Rodriguez Academia Kanan 936.9 0.6
140 6 Juniper Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 929.4 0.6
141 8 Anna Wärn Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 929.4 0.6
142 7 Ashton Warren South Coast Swords 926.6 0.6
143 7 Nina Olsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 925.9 0.6
144 7 Monica Ericson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 920.6 0.6
145 7 Karin Verelst SwArta 919.7 0.6
146 7 Catherine Lempke The Forge: Western Martial Arts 914.5 0.5
147 7 Sylvie Gallapont Médiéval Combat 913.3 0.5
148 7 Jessica Hubbard Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 912.2 0.5
149 7 Eeva Lahtinen Jyväskylä Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 904.9 0.7
150 7 Jen Bowles Blood and Iron Martial Arts 904.5 0.6
151 7 Lucie Terreros La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 903.2 0.5
152 Giulia Del Vecchio Accademia Romana d'Armi 897.1
153 7 Monica Garcia Swordguild Portland 891 0.6
154 7 Katrina Rempel Blood and Iron Martial Arts 882.7 0.7
155 7 Olivia Ó Duinn Lonin League 881.8 0.6
156 7 Deena Sadek New York Historical Fencing Association 878.8 0.6
157 7 Leanna Beauchamp Tucson Historic Fencing Club 874.3 0.6
158 7 Meena Lidder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 874.3 0.6
159 7 Rebecca Boyd Second Intent Fencing 858.2 0.6
160 7 Pearl Flath Sword to Sword 852.1 0.5
161 7 Aurelia Frachon Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime 847.3 0.5
162 7 Nichole Lopes Virginia Academy of Fencing 845.3 0.5
163 Emily Winston Oakland Eskrima Club 844.1
164 17 Leyla Azizova Davenriche European Martial Artes School 829.4 108
165 9 Sandra Belder Zwaard & Steen 827.4 0.8
166 Christelle Douvre La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon 821
167 10 Ingela Vretblad Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 820.6 0.5
168 10 Yvette Ney Pennsylvania Klopffechters 819.2 0.5
169 Caterina Rizzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 817.7
170 11 Carolina Drangel Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 802.5 0.6
171 11 Betsy Winslow Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 792.2 0.5
172 11 Sigrid Hogendorp Zwaard & Steen 791.1 0.6
173 11 Iman Muttardy Virginia Academy of Fencing 789.7 0.6
174 11 Leslie Rose New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens 786 0.5
175 11 Laura McBride New York Historical Fencing Association 785.8 0.5
176 11 Randi Gingerich University of West Florida Fencing 777.8 0.6
177 11 Nik Lamont Blood and Iron Martial Arts 771.1 0.6
178 11 Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss INDES Salzburg 764.6 0.5
179 Zahra Stavis Davenriche European Martial Artes School 759.3
180 12 Mariska Hoogkamer De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 755 0.5
181 12 Molly Lankford N/A 753.3 0.5
182 12 Christine Nombrado N/A 750.2 0.5
183 12 Daria Iliinykh Golden Falcon 746.2 0.6
184 10 Carmon Heye Blood and Iron Martial Arts 741.1 0.5
185 10 Christine Maunsell Cork Blademasters 734 0.7
186 10 Kirsten Elferink Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 731.5 0.6
187 10 Tiby Kantrowitz New York Historical Fencing Association 728.5 0.7
188 15 Gaëlle Michel Médiéval Combat 728 15.7
189 11 Lissa Harris New York Historical Fencing Association 727.6 0.5
190 11 Liz White Blood and Iron Martial Arts 726.4 0.5
191 11 Lisa Thidavanh Sword to Sword 722.4 0.5
192 Lidia Baiamonte Accademia Romana d'Armi 722.1
193 11 Fran Terminiello School of the Sword 720.7 0.5
194 11 Jennyann Petersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 720.7 0.5
195 11 Jennifer Snyder Michigan Historical Art of Arms Fellowship 695.4 0.5
196 11 Sarah Oakhill New York Historical Fencing Association 695.4 0.5
197 Adrienne Chiu Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness 684.4
198 Shanee Nishry Hack and Slash 609.1
199 13 Stephanie Farmer Knoxville Academy of the Blade 537 0.4
200 Moya Brown Fremont Freifechter 502