Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) - February 2017

Previous month Next month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Evgeniy Volodkov White Company 1929.5 1
2 2 Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF 1750.3 64.8
3 1 Kirill Danilov White Company 1746 1.1
4 1 Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän 1702.3 26.4
5 2 Victor Harder Hesel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1699.5 1.1
6 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1658.5 1.3
7 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1640.6 28.2
8 Johan Lundby Stockholms Stigmän 1593.3 0.7
9 Sergey Volkov White Company 1590.4 1.1
10 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1569 0.8
11 Vincent Chiu Valkyrie Western Martial Arts Assembly 1568.2
12 Shawn Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword 1543.2
13 2 Vadim Kravchenko FFC Paladin 1542.1 0.6
14 2 Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1539.6 0.7
15 2 Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1539.6 0.7
16 12 Dmitriy Usoltsev Golden Falcon 1531.8 108.7
17 3 Alexey Perkov Tramazzone 1519.3 1
18 Arsenii Kalinovich True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1516
19 4 Andrey Muzurin Tramazzone 1513.6 0.9
20 4 Justin Jay Mackley Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 1508 0.7
21 Antoni Olbrychski Akademia Szermierzy 1502.8
22 2 Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1502.1 30.6
23 6 Piermarco Terminiello School of the Sword 1480.2 0.8
24 6 Grzegorz Brzeziński Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku 1476.1 0.7
25 6 Ivan Kashitsyn White Company 1474.8 0.7
26 3 Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1474.2 26.5
27 5 Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1467.7 13.3
28 Chris Bigelow N/A 1458.1
29 8 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1454.4 0.7
30 6 Timo-Pekka Kuusama EHMS 1440.5 0.8
31 6 Kirill Shasherin Tramazzone 1437.5 0.7
32 9 Evgeniy Pleshakov UKRF 1431.2 104.8
33 7 Alexander Strakhov Tramazzone 1426.7 0.8
34 7 Mikhail Krivelev Mistral 1423.6 0.8
35 6 Daniel Arnold Collegium in Armis 1418 0.7
36 6 Steve Sigmans De Hallebardiers 1415.9 1
37 4 Fredrik Sand Ekmark Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping 1414.1 20.3
38 7 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1410.4 0.7
39 Szczepan Łakomy Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut 1407.1
40 8 Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1400.9 0.8
41 7 Ilja Stepanov Daybreak 1380.6 0.6
42 7 Håvard Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1374.8 0.8
43 Zachary Amsden Drei Wunder Wma 1372.9
44 Cory Conner Swordguild Portland 1372.9
45 7 Vadim Polyuga UKRF 1372.7 100.4
46 14 Alexander Lundqvist Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1371.4 121.7
47 10 Vitaliy Kuznetsov Men With Swords 1371.3 0.6
48 10 Evgenii Petrov Golden Falcon 1369.4 0.6
49 9 Bert Gevaert De Hallebardiers 1354.8 0.6
50 6 Marcus Pettersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1346.3 85.2
51 Mikhail Bakir FFC Paladin 1338 58.7
52 19 Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1336.8 119.4
53 11 Sergey Vasiliev Golden Falcon 1334.2 11.4
54 110 Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Örebro HEMA 1332.7 377.9
55 Kamil Wawruch Akademia Szermierzy 1326.9
56 20 Patrik Jarenius Stockholms Stigmän 1323.4 49.1
57 14 Aster Soetaert De Hallebardiers 1317.8 0.9
58 14 Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group 1306.7 1
59 14 Rory van Noort De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1301.7 0.5
60 14 Martin Betzenbichler Ochs 1296.9 0.6
61 22 Andreas Engström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1295.4 60.4
62 15 Sergey Kovalenko Tramazzone 1288.7 0.6
63 Brent Lambell Drei Wunder Wma 1287.8
64 Morgan Blackmore Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 1287.8
65 17 Gerben de Vries De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1285.4 0.6
66 17 Alexander Rassadkin White Company 1279.9 0.8
67 17 Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts 1279 0.9
68 Dimitrios Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1276.6
69 Egor Burobin Golden Forests 1270.9
70 17 Lars Lykta Stockholms Stigmän 1263.3 0.8
71 17 Alex Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1261 0.6
72 17 Maxim Sean Sheehy Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 1261 0.6
73 16 Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team 1259.7 0.7
74 16 Kirill Golichenkov Men With Swords 1258.8 0.6
75 16 Emma Fowler Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1253.2 0.8
76 Moses Jones Drei Wunder Wma 1250.4
77 Dan Sims Drei Wunder Wma 1250.4
78 17 Alexandr Kitaev Tramazzone 1244.5 0.6
79 17 Oleg Mikhailenko N/A 1243.5 0.6
80 17 Alexander Bondarenko Dark Heart 1241.6 0.5
81 16 Alexey Bobunov N/A 1238.2 0.6
82 Kevin Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1236
83 17 James Campbell House Darksun 1232.5 0.7
84 17 Ross Davies Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1232.5 0.7
85 17 Hugo Sjöberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1229.6 0.5
86 17 Alexey Moskalenko FFC Paladin 1220.9 0.6
87 17 Emin Sabovic N/A 1217 0.6
88 16 Szymon Sitko Silkfencing Team 1216.4 0.6
89 16 Scott Hellroth Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1216.2 0.6
90 16 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1210.9 0.6
91 16 Nathan Grepares Sword to Sword 1208.9 0.6
92 16 George Livermore The 1595 Club 1208 0.6
93 15 Tobias Axell Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1207.1 89.2
94 17 Riccardo Rudilosso Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1206.4 0.6
95 17 Marco De Filippo Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1203.4 0.6
96 Joseph Colistro Indes Western Martial Arts 1202.7
97 Dashiell Harrison Swordguild Portland 1202.7
98 19 Ruslan Urazbahtin Le Renard 1201.9 0.9
99 19 Kai Wen Li Adelaide Sword Academy 1200.6 0.7
100 19 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1199.6 0.5
101 19 Alexey Trekin MIPT Historical Simulation Club 1196.7 0.6
102 49 Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk 1196.5 202.2
103 109 Konstantin Smetanin Golden Falcon 1194.1 395.3
104 21 Antoni Heba Akademia Broni 1190.5 0.6
105 21 Magnus Hagelberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1188.7 0.7
106 21 Vyacheslav Korotovskikh No Name 1188.2 0.6
107 21 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1186.9 0.6
108 Damian Matuszewski Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1186.1
109 22 Robert Bjurshagen Stockholm HEMA 1185.9 0.8
110 46 Mikhail Nelubin Stroganov`s Army 1185.5 55.1
111 Jason Brown Swordguild Portland 1185.1
112 Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1185.1
113 Will Petillo N/A 1185.1
114 Lukasz Ejtel Fencing Arts 1185.1
115 40 Pavel Burlak Ultima Ratio Sibir 1181.3 199.9
116 28 Vadim Komissarov Freifechtergilde 1176.3 0.8
117 28 Max Yun PLK 1175.6 0.5
118 28 Mikhail Surkov Golden Griffin 1175.5 0.6
119 Mateusz Fornal Fencing Arts 1168.3
120 29 Konstantin Bulkin Tramazzone 1166.1 0.7
121 Dmitrii Shchegolev Destreza 1164.9
122 30 Matthew Pye Collegium in Armis 1153.3 0.5
123 30 Mattias Pettersson Örebro HEMA 1151.1 1.1
124 30 Daniel Pope Fechtschule Victoria 1149.1 0.6
125 29 Fredrik Ehlton Örebro HEMA 1148.2 0.6
126 29 Kristaps Krūtainis HEMA Riga 1147 0.6
127 Evgenii Shibeev Challenge 1146.2
128 33 Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1144.2 5.5
129 31 Stefan Myring Örebro HEMA 1143.7 0.7
130 31 Ilya Aleksandrov Tramazzone 1140.2 0.8
131 31 Ruslan Verestchagin FFC Paladin 1140.2 0.6
132 31 Piotr Melikhov Tramazzone 1136.6 0.7
133 5 Andrei Skrynko Ultima Ratio Sibir 1135 90.4
134 32 James Bennett Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1134.3 0.6
135 32 Benjamin Pope Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1134.3 0.6
136 32 Alexey Mikheev Ecumene 1127.3 0.6
137 32 Heinrich FonGart The Guard 1127.3 0.6
138 32 Robbe D'Hondt De Hallebardiers 1125.2 0.6
139 32 Micha Morales MARS 1125.2 0.6
140 Mikhail Danshin Canto Spada 1118.5
141 32 Ben Floyd Krieg School 1113.5 0.5
142 32 Igor Polovnev Uslovno-prikladnoe fechtovanie 1111.5 0.5
143 32 Nikita Evtushenko FFC Paladin 1108.1 0.6
144 Michal Grabowski Akademia Szermierzy 1101.1
145 33 Aleksei Elistratov Arkenstone 1096.2 0.6
146 33 Andrey Nekrylov Freifechtergilde 1091.7 0.7
147 33 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1089.4 0.7
148 33 Jury Yakovlev Tramazzone 1087.5 0.5
149 Ilia Gnezdilov Golden Falcon 1085
150 34 Sergei Tikhomirov N/A 1084 0.6
151 Tim Duefrane Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 1082.9
152 Kamil Jadczak Mordschlag Łódź 1082.9
153 Joanna Koprowska Akademia Szermierzy 1082.9
154 Filip Łakomy ARMA Poland 1082.9
155 Agnieszka Wiszniewska-Matyszkiel Akademia Szermierzy 1082.9
156 Vladimir Pogrebniak Ultima Ratio Sibir 1082.9
157 40 Andrey Terentiev FFC Paladin 1081.8 0.8
158 40 Martin Bernhardson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1076.5 0.6
159 40 Petter Vegsund Brodin Bergen HEMA 1075.3 0.6
160 40 Roni Perkiö EHMS 1075.1 0.6
161 40 Nikolay Prosvirnin Golden Griffin 1074.1 0.5
162 40 Sergey Ispolatov Tramazzone 1074.1 0.5
163 40 Alsu Saifutdinova Tramazzone 1074.1 0.5
164 40 Piotr Malinowski Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku 1073.1 0.5
165 40 Alexey Borisov Tramazzone 1072.1 0.7
166 40 Nikolay Apraksin Mistral 1064.9 0.7
167 40 Bill Grandy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1064.5 0.6
169 40 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 1059.4 1.1
170 Anastasia Matiushina FFC Paladin 1058.2
171 Igor Iakutov Golden Falcon 1057.9
172 42 Claes Carrander Stockholms Stigmän 1057.1 0.5
173 42 Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1057.1 0.5
174 42 Jacques Blomme De Hallebardiers 1057.1 0.5
175 42 Anders Johansson Stockholms Stigmän 1057.1 0.5
176 42 Aernout Stalenburg De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1057.1 0.5
177 Pawel Mamelka Mordschlag Łódź 1048.7
178 43 Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria 1046.7 0.6
179 43 Artem Bykov Stroganov`s Army 1044.1 0.5
180 43 Mikhail Aronov Ultima Ratio Sibir 1044.1 0.5
181 42 Viacheslav Koptev Ultima Ratio Sibir 1044.1 0.5
182 Corrigan Cassidy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1040.8
183 Steve Malinson N/A 1040.8
184 Matthew Roche Lonin League 1040.8
185 Siavash Rezvani Swordguild Portland 1040.8
186 Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag Łódź 1040.8
187 Sebastian Kiszka Fechtschule Gdańsk 1040.8
188 Kira Amzarakova N/A 1038.9
189 Anatolii Berelekhis Challenge 1035.6
190 50 Martin Augustsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1035 0.8
191 50 Robin Linander Stockholms Stigmän 1034.1 0.7
192 50 Mattias Landelius Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1032.9 0.8
193 49 Dustin Reagan Redlands Fencing Center 1020.8 0.5
194 49 Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone 1020.2 0.7
195 49 Rhys Kinlough Adelaide Sword Academy 1007.7 0.6
196 49 Kate Jeffreys Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 1007.7 0.6
197 49 Thomas Duncan Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 1007.7 0.6
198 49 Alex Selth Stoccata School of Defence 1007.7 0.6
199 49 Reinis Rinka The Academy of Historical Arts 1001 0.8
200 48 Vyacheslav Kalashnikov Le Renard 993 0.5
201 48 Jack Gassmann Artes Certaminis 986.9 0.6
202 Kirill Dvoriakov Golden Forests 986.8
203 49 Michail Prikhodko TORI_I 982.5 0.5
204 48 Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group 980.3 0.5
205 48 Ivan Kurguzov N/A 977.4 0.6
206 48 Roman Vučajnk Academia Artis Dimicatoriae 971.5 0.5
207 48 Maiek Zając ARMA Poland 971 0.5
208 48 Alexey Vaganov Tramazzone 965.8 0.6
209 48 Aäron Faes Sumus Soldani 962.3 0.7
210 48 Alexey Kamoilenko N/A 959.5 0.6
211 Reese Pollock Blood and Iron Martial Arts 957.8
212 49 Anton Cherepnin White Company 956 0.5
213 70 Iuliia Pichugina Ultima Ratio Sibir 953.4 77.2
214 49 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 952.3 0.6
215 49 Mikhail Rekhtin Men With Swords 949.2 0.5
216 Aleksei Burkat Academy of Medieval Fencing and Culture 944.7
217 50 Adam Stait Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 944.3 0.6
218 50 Viacheslav Rodionov N/A 940.2 0.5
219 50 Antoine Coudre Garde des Temps Jadis 939.6 0.5
220 50 Semion Popov Tramazzone 938 0.6
221 50 Tomm Alexander Skotner Oslo Kunst des Fechtens 937.5 0.6
222 50 Vera Ogorodnikova Daybreak 936.6 0.5
223 50 Gregor Schiess Gladius et Codex 934.6 0.5
224 50 Kit Smith N/A 933 0.5
225 16 Petr Vasiliev Golden Falcon 924.7 119.7
226 50 Jan Chodkiewicz Fechtschule Gdańsk 923.3 0.6
227 52 Markus Koivisto EHMS 923.2 0.8
228 51 Sverre Vijvers De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 920.9 0.5
229 51 Marcus Hampel Hammaborg 920.9 0.5
230 51 Billy Tregle N/A 920.9 0.5
231 51 Jesus Gerardo Agustin Ortega Tellez Elite Fencing Club 920.9 0.5
232 51 Henrik Jacobson Stockholms Stigmän 916.3 0.6
233 Caleb Switzer Indes Western Martial Arts 915.4
234 Morgan Garrett Citadel Combat Arena 915.4
235 Callie Jones Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 915.4
236 54 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 915 0.5
237 54 Viacheslav Kirienko Garda 914.8 0.5
238 54 Vasily Moiseenko N/A 911.1 0.6
239 54 Dmitry Eremin-Solenikov Tramazzone 909.1 0.6
240 Kirill Iakovlev Challenge 903.6
241 55 Federico Todaro Accademia Romana d'Armi 900.6 0.4
242 Maria Orlova Golden Falcon 897.3
243 John Holeman N/A 896.5
244 Brittany Reeves Blood and Iron Martial Arts 896.5
245 Mark Smead Swordguild Portland 896.5
246 59 Jimmie Odelius Stockholms Stigmän 884.3 0.6
247 59 Claudia Krause Waterloo Sparring Group 881.6 0.7
248 59 Jonas Frogvall Stockholms Stigmän 881.1 0.5
249 59 Oskar ter Mors De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 881.1 0.5
250 59 Brad White Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 881 0.6
251 59 Timothy Harris Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 881 0.6
252 59 Darrin O'Brien Collegium in Armis 881 0.6
253 59 Nils Lindqvist Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 878.6 0.6
254 59 Daniel Olsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 878.2 0.5
255 Linus Eklund Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 873
256 Przemyslaw Matyszkiel Akademia Szermierzy 869.5
257 Robin Halldin Stockholm HEMA 868.8
258 62 Peik Bäckström EHMS 867.4 0.5
259 62 Pieterjan Peere De Hallebardiers 865.4 0.5
260 62 Karl Bolle Capital Kunst des Fechtens 864.9 0.6
261 47 Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 864 75.8
262 63 Pavel Shilin Mistral 862.7 0.6
263 46 Linus Boman Särimner HEMA 862.3 80.8
264 64 Pontus Westerholm Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 859.8 0.6
265 64 Mikael Widegren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 846.5 0.5
266 Viktor Anshukov White Company 1485 844.8
267 65 Patryk Pilas Fechtschule Gdańsk 829.3 0.5
268 65 Anders Nilsson Mittnorrlands Historiska Fäktskola 821.1 0.5
269 65 Bjørn Jochimsen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 821.1 0.5
270 64 Ryan Tanzer Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship 817.7 0.6
271 64 Pavel Dolgorukov N/A 815.3 0.6
272 64 Vladislav Puzyrev N/A 810.2 0.5
273 68 Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 809.5 10.2
274 64 Sergey Blagov MIPT Historical Simulation Club 803.8 0.5
275 64 Nicolas Gallardo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 799.2 0.5
276 63 James Handley Adelaide Sword Academy 795.4 0.5
277 62 Christophe Loyce School of the Sword 785.3 0.6
278 62 Ivan Vasiljev Tramazzone 781.9 0.5
279 61 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 779.8 0.5
280 61 Antonina Frol Le Renard 775.8 0.6
281 61 Maxim Sheehy Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 771.2 0.5
282 Innokentii Baskakov Golden Forests 769.4
283 62 Jason Bonner The Renaissance Sword Club 767.5 0.5
284 62 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 765.9 0.5
285 62 Pavel Chizh Mistral 765.2 0.6
286 62 Mikael Brandt Halmstads Historiska Fäktskola 762.8 0.5
287 61 Yun - Cloudy Brisbane Swords 754.3 0.6
288 61 Alfred Andersson Halmstads Historiska Fäktskola 753.7 0.5
289 Paul Miller Swordguild Portland 752.3
290 Tyler Corston-Oliver Blood and Iron Martial Arts 752.3
291 Adam Mlodozeniec Akademia Szermierzy 750
292 Ken Tucker N/A 747.8
293 Richard Tillman N/A 747.8
294 Witold Zabłocki Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut 747.8
295 67 David Singalevich N/A 747.5 0.5
296 Andrei Kachanov No Name 745.6
297 Robert Brehm NW Armizare 744.9
298 69 Olga Ulybina Arkenstone 744.4 0.5
299 69 Dmitry Poljakov Men With Swords 742.5 0.5
300 69 Dmitry Semenychev Tramazzone 739.1 0.5
301 69 Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi 738.3 0.4
302 69 Silvia Manelfi Accademia Romana d'Armi 738.3 0.4
303 69 Roman Burskij The Guard 736.9 0.5
304 69 Alexey Grunskij Tramazzone 736.9 0.5
305 69 Artem Pakaev Dark Heart 736.9 0.5
306 69 Nikita Rasnitsov FFC Paladin 734.3 0.5
307 69 Federica Carfagna Accademia Romana d'Armi 724.7 0.5
308 69 Francesco Baselice Accademia Romana d'Armi 721.2 0.5
309 84 Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA 719.4 40.6