Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) - February 2017

Previous month Next month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Piermarco Terminiello UK School of the Sword 1818.1 1.3
2 Sergey Volkov RU White Company 1703 0.7
3 Kristofer Stanson SE Stockholms Stigmän 1689.7 13
4 Victor Harder Hesel DK Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1667 1.4
5 Martin Belcredi vlček CZ Škola Šermu Brno 1657.3 0.9
6 Andrey Muzurin RU Tramazzone 1651.8 0.7
7 Francesco Lodà IT Accademia Romana d'Armi 1647.7 1.1
8 Martin Fabian SK Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1643.3 0.9
9 Kristine Konsmo NO Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1604.5 1.7
10 Rob Runacres UK The Renaissance Sword Club 1601.2 1.4
11 Alexander Makarov UK Waterloo Sparring Group 1579.5 1.3
12 Axel Pettersson SE Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1578.9 1.3
13 Toby Hall US New York Historical Fencing Association 1572.3 1.1
14 Kirill Danilov RU White Company 1566.8 1
15 Andreas Isaksson SE Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1566.8 27.2
16 7 Dennis Ljungqvist SE Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1523.9 70.9
17 1 Hans Jörnlind SE Gamla Stans Fäktskola 1520.6 1.2
18 1 Tim Kaufman US New York Historical Fencing Association 1518.2 1
19 1 Martin Janičina SK Žoldnieri 1507.3 0.7
20 1 Reinis Rinka LV Academy of Historical Arts 1495.7 0.9
21 1 Giulio Schifino IT ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1493.8 0.6
22 1 Lee Smith CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1454.9 0.8
23 1 Tom Matthews US Krieg School 1454.4 0.7
24 Kristian Ruokonen FI EHMS 1450.2 0.9
25 Alexey Trekin RU MIPT Historical Simulation Club 1443.7 0.6
26 Evgeniy Volodkov RU White Company 1441.3 0.9
27 Alexander Ryabov RU Children of Fenrir 1435.1 0.6
28 Tim Davis US Krieg School 1422.6 1
29 Stephen Howell UK The Renaissance Sword Club 1420.1 1
30 Mika Keskitalo SE Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1408.9 0.6
31 Marcus Lewis US Atlanta Freifechter 1402.5 0.7
32 Grzegorz Brzeziński PL Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku 1384.3 0.6
33 Vadim Polyuga RU UKRF 1376.9 0.5
34 Mckenzie Ewing US Atlanta Freifechter 1376 1
35 Andrej Janičina SK Žoldnieri 1367.1 0.9
36 Lars Harald Gathe NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1366.3 0.9
37 Anton Kohutovič SK Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1365.7 0.7
38 Matúš Žuffa SK Škola Šermu Brno 1361.4 0.9
39 Travis Mayott US Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1355.2 0.7
40 Joshua Gilbrech US Albuquerque Sword Labs 1350.2 0.8
41 Matthew Crane UK School of the Sword 1347.8 0.8
42 Benedetto Antonio Colombo IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1347.5 0.6
43 Mikko Niittyvuopio SE Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1345.9 0.5
44 Michal Kajaba EtCetera 1345 0.8
45 Marcin Bialek PL Akademia Broni 1338.5 1.1
46 Sean Franklin CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1334.8 0.7
47 Adam Simons US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1333.2 0.6
48 Daniel Lopez Varela ES Asociación Galega de Esgrima Antiga 1325.3 0.6
49 Borek Belfín CZ Digladior 1324.6 0.7
50 Wayne Canne US Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1314.1 0.7
51 Rory Merrall-Wyre UK The Renaissance Sword Club 1305.6 1
52 12 Patrik Jarenius SE Stockholms Stigmän 1305.5 49.6
53 1 Christopher Nelson US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1300 0.7
54 1 Ben Floyd US Krieg School 1299.4 0.8
55 Wesley Higginbotham US Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1293.2 0.7
56 2 Magnus Lundborg SE Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1289.9 5.9
57 1 Bystrík Holeček SK Pugiles 1289.3 0.8
58 1 Aaron Karnuta US Krieg School 1282.8 0.8
59 1 Gregal Vissers NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1277.5 1.2
60 1 Artur Augustyniak PL Academy of Historical Fencing 1275.2 0.7
61 1 Houston Nguyen US Atlanta Freifechter 1274.5 0.5
62 1 Martin Tibenský SK Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1270 0.7
63 1 Tomáš Sucha SK Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1269.8 0.8
64 1 Chrysovalantis Tampakakis GR Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1261.5 0.6
65 Dustin Reagan US Redlands Fencing Center 1254.8 0.6
66 Zachary Springer US Schola St. George 1249 0.5
67 Alexey Perkov RU Tramazzone 1245.2 0.5
68 Cliff Curry US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1244.7 0.6
69 Dmitry Gibadullin RU UKRF 1240.2 0.8
70 John Patterson US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1240.1 0.5
71 James Roberts ZA Medieval Armed Combat Society 1235.2 0.6
72 65 Björn Carlander SE Stockholms Stigmän 1232.7 162.3
73 1 Josh Davis UK School of the Sword 1227.5 0.8
74 1 Bill Grandy US Virginia Academy of Fencing 1226.9 0.7
75 1 Sam Booth UK The Renaissance Sword Club 1218.6 0.7
76 1 Silvia Tomassetti IT Accademia Romana d'Armi 1216.1 0.7
77 1 Matt Galas BE N/A 1215.2 0.6
78 1 Paolo Gianni IT Accademia Romana d'Armi 1213 0.8
79 1 Thomas Nyløkken NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1212.2 0.7
80 1 Sergey Kultaev RU Freifechtergilde 1211.2 0.5
81 1 George Livermore UK The 1595 Club 1210.7 0.6
82 1 Håvard Eidheim NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1209.7 0.9
83 1 Peter Hansson-Silva SE Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1208 0.7
84 1 Kevin Comer US Virginia Academy of Fencing 1206.1 0.8
85 1 Samuel Ross US Krieg School 1200.7 0.6
86 1 Jeremy Heath GB School of the Sword 1196.4 0.5
87 1 Roberto Martinez-Loyo MX Elite Fencing Club 1189.7 0.7
88 1 Pavel Böhm CZ Bellátor 1183.3 0.7
89 1 Andreas Pavlidis GR Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1180.6 0.6
90 1 Jay Maxwell UK School of the Sword 1180.5 0.6
91 1 Tom Karnuta US Krieg School 1178.6 0.9
92 1 Rory Cullen US Triangle Sword Guild 1177.9 0.5
93 1 Massimiliano Moscatelli IT Accademia Romana d'Armi 1175 0.6
94 13 Jonas Eriksson SE Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1174.3 44.2
95 2 Tony Huang CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1172.6 0.6
96 2 Jason Bonner UK The Renaissance Sword Club 1168.2 0.9
97 2 Mike Prendergast IE Dun in Mara 1167.8 0.8
98 51 Andreas Aronsson SE Örnsköldsviks Kampsportsförening 1162.3 132.5
99 3 Marco Pavanello IT ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1158.8 0.6
100 3 Jacques Blomme BE De Hallebardiers 1157.4 0.5
101 3 Ruslan Urazbahtin RU Le Renard 1156.4 0.8
102 3 Vyacheslav Kalashnikov RU Le Renard 1155.6 0.6
103 3 Antoni Heba PL Akademia Broni 1150.1 0.6
104 3 Ondřej Šauša SK Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1143.9 0.8
105 3 Mikhail Rekhtin RU Men With Swords 1139.7 0.5
106 3 Evgeniy Pleshakov RU UKRF 1139.7 0.5
107 3 Epameinondas Tzanikopoulos GR Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1136 0.5
108 3 Simai Lui US Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1131.7 0.5
109 3 Miloš Gregor Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1131.4 0.6
110 2 Sean Jauss UK Virtus Sword School 1126.1 0.6
111 2 Robin Hillestrøm DE Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1123.9 0.7
112 2 Kenneth Johansen US Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1123 0.4
113 2 Brendon Beatty US Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1122.7 0.5
114 2 Aaron Pynenberg US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1120.8 0.6
115 2 Brigt Ove Vaage NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1120.7 0.5
116 2 Kit Smith UK N/A 1119.9 0.6
117 2 Kalle Kylmänen FI EHMS 1118 0.6
118 2 Robin Linander SE Stockholms Stigmän 1112.3 0.7
119 2 Andrej Kákoš Žoldnieri 1105.3 0.8
120 Kasper Aase SE Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1101.7
121 2 Leoš Malec CZ Škola Šermu Brno 1099.2 0.8
122 2 Magnus Sonne Nielsen DK Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1094.9 0.8
123 2 Šimon Krajčo Žoldnieri 1094.8 0.6
124 2 Igor Polovnev RU Uslovno-prikladnoe fechtovanie 1093 0.5
125 2 Fredrik Dillner SE Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1090.3 0.9
126 2 Bryan Poppenhausen US Sword to Sword 1090.1 0.6
127 9 Damian Matuszewski SE Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1088.4 13.6
128 3 Maxim Rudenskiy RU N/A 1087.8 0.5
129 3 Emma Teichmann GB School of the Sword 1085.3 0.5
130 3 Richard Marsden US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1082.7 0.5
131 3 Martin Csiba SK Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1081.2 0.7
132 3 Myles Cupp US Kron Martial Arts 1080.3 0.7
133 3 Alessandro Christiani IT ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1078.7 0.5
134 3 Nikolay Malyshev RU Hello Kitty 1077.7 0.5
135 3 Brent Lambell US Drei Wunder Wma 1077.2 0.5
136 2 Anastasios Triantafyllou GR Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus 1073.7 0.6
137 4 Maria Makarova UK Waterloo Sparring Group 1073.7 0.9
138 3 James Klock US Company of St. Jude 1073.1 0.5
139 3 Jeppe Ammitzbøll DK Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1071.6 0.5
140 2 Christopher Dyer US Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1068.4 0.5
141 2 Pavel Andreev NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1064.4 0.5
142 2 Reinier van Noort NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1063.4 0.6
143 2 David Rowe US Virginia Academy of Fencing 1060.6 0.9
144 2 Alexey Vaganov RU Tramazzone 1059 0.5
145 2 Gabriele Testa IT Accademia Romana d'Armi 1057.1 0.5
146 2 Peter Brusseau US Virginia Academy of Fencing 1051.5 0.5
147 2 Lars Lykta SE Stockholms Stigmän 1050.8 0.8
148 2 Lynette Nusbacher UK School of the Sword 1049.5 0.5
149 2 Alexander Nechiporenko RU Children of Fenrir 1039.8 0.5
150 2 Henry Vilhunen FI School of European Swordsmanship 1039.1 0.6
151 1 Lauren Hanson US New York Historical Fencing Association 1027.9 0.5
152 1 Iman Muttardy US Virginia Academy of Fencing 1027.1 0.6
153 1 Adrian Faulkner UK School of the Sword 1026.5 0.7
154 1 Tony Hillerson US Krieg School 1023.4 0.5
155 1 Federica Carfagna IT Accademia Romana d'Armi 1022.3 0.6
156 1 Raffaele Ventura IT Accademia Romana d'Armi 1019.7 0.5
157 1 Kiana Shurkin US Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1011.4 0.6
158 1 Philip Kræn Andersen DK Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1007.4 0.6
159 1 André Hajjar ES Associació Esgrima Antiga Catalunya Central 1006.3 0.5
160 1 Michaelangelo Reina US Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1005.8 0.6
161 1 Ignacio González Garcia ES N/A 1005.6 0.6
162 1 Jaroslav Nohava CZ Škola Šermu Brno 1004.7 0.6
163 1 Francesco Baselice IT Accademia Romana d'Armi 1003.1 0.5
164 1 Anastasia Miroshnikova RU N/A 1001.3 0.5
165 1 Christian Trosclair US Système d’Armes, New Orleans 995.8 0.6
166 1 Nathan Weston Athena School of Arms 993.8 0.5
167 1 Markus Koivisto FI EHMS 992.7 1
168 1 Peter Máté SK Triglav 989.7 0.7
169 1 Vitaliy Kuznetsov RU Men With Swords 988.9 0.4
170 1 Martin Volf CZ Škola Šermu Brno 982 0.6
171 1 Vladimír Šeliga SK Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 982 0.6
172 1 Karen Bishop US Virginia Academy of Fencing 981.1 0.5
173 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra ES Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 976.6 0.6
174 1 Dave Kaufman US New York Historical Fencing Association 975.1 0.5
175 1 Cor Kronenburg NL Zwaard & Steen 971.2 0.7
176 1 Gindi Wauchope AU Melbourne Swordplay Guild 964.9 0.5
177 1 Yiannis Morfonios GR Coriolanos HEMA Team 963.1 0.5
178 1 Roni Perkiö FI EHMS 955.3 0.5
179 1 Adam Marthens US N/A 952.2 0.5
180 1 Periklis Theodoropoulos GR Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 951 0.5
181 1 Nicola Schifino IT ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 951 0.5
182 1 Gillian Abineri US Schola St. George 950.7 0.5
183 Mattias Andersson SE Gävle HEMA 944.2
184 2 Jonathan Shores US Atlanta Freifechter 943.6 0.4
185 2 Henry Kenyon US Virginia Academy of Fencing 943.2 0.7
186 1 Andrey Kozlov RU FFC Paladin 939.9 0.5
187 3 Alexander Mironov RU Le Renard 939.9 0.5
188 2 Enrico Marantidis MT Malta Historical Fencing Association 939.6 0.6
189 2 Tanya Smith US New York Historical Fencing Association 935.7 0.5
190 2 Kevin Houghton US N/A 935.7 0.5
191 2 Robert Gonia US Virginia Academy of Fencing 935.7 0.5
192 2 Brian Frick US N/A 935.2 0.5
193 2 Chris Desplas US Ordo Procinctus 933.8 0.6
194 2 Christoper Nava Delgado MX Elite Fencing Club 931.9 0.5
195 Josefin Bohman SE Örnsköldsviks Kampsportsförening 931.1
196 3 James Darling US Virginia Academy of Fencing 931.1 0.8
197 3 Piotr Malinowski PL Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku 926.8 0.6
198 3 Daniel Flokenes NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 925.8 0.5
199 3 Davide Morleo IT Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 923 0.5
200 3 Zoë Chandler FI EHMS 922.2 0.6
201 3 Łukasz Dąbrowski PL Fechtschule Gdańsk 920.9 0.5
202 3 Trond-Helge Lie NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 920.9 0.5
203 3 Jouni Alanärä FI Oulun Miekkailuseura 917.9 0.6
204 3 Szabolcs Waldmann HU Ars Ensis 917.9 0.6
205 3 Walker Skaggs US Virginia Academy of Fencing 905.6 0.5
206 3 Minhduc Kenny Phan US Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 901.1 0.5
207 Rickard Waern SE Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 894.6
208 4 Keith Cotter-Reilly US Atlanta Freifechter 892.8 0.8
209 4 Josh Parise US Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 891.3 0.7
210 4 Vladislav Iliin RU Children of Fenrir 889.2 0.5
211 4 Stewart Hotston UK School of the Sword 887.3 0.6
212 4 Fran Terminiello UK School of the Sword 878.6 0.6
213 4 Malcolm Ponte US Virginia Academy of Fencing 878.2 0.5
214 4 Marek Bukovský Zlínské sermírské spolecnosti 878 0.6
215 4 Lukáš Matuška CZ Digladior 878 0.6
216 4 Alaa Bartley US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 876.6 0.6
217 4 Rebecca Boyd US Second Intent Fencing 869.5 0.6
218 4 Christoffer Warelius FI EHMS 862.5 0.7
219 4 Lech Ciszkiewicz UK Academy of Historical Fencing 857.6 0.5
220 4 Rick Long US Omaha Kunst des Fechtens 852.3 0.5
221 3 Tim Hall US Virginia Academy of Fencing 843.7 0.4
222 5 Bonifác Ormosi HU Ars Ensis 843.7 0.6
223 4 Tamás Kiss HU Ars Ensis 840.4 0.6
224 3 Oleg Chernyatin RU N/A 840 0.5
225 5 Gaelen Cox US Krieg School 840 0.6
226 4 Lisa Losito US Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 834 0.6
227 4 Benjamin Hole UK The Renaissance Sword Club 833.5 0.6
228 4 Agostino Punturi IT Accademia Romana d'Armi 833.1 0.6
229 4 Henry Roger-Jones UK Academy of Historical Fencing 831.3 0.5
230 4 Susan Buzzard US Athena School of Arms 830.9 0.5
231 4 Sasha Casucci US New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 820 0.5
232 4 Bence Tarr HU Ars Ensis 818.9 0.6
233 4 Petter Karlsson SE Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 816.6 0.6
234 Johan Dahlberg SE Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 815.6
235 5 Joseph Ceirante US New York Historical Fencing Association 812.8 0.6
236 5 Apollon Makropoulos UK Waterloo Sparring Group 811.5 0.5
237 5 Timo Ryttäri FI EHMS 809.8 0.6
238 5 Julia Mihalyiova DE Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 809.2 0.6
239 5 Carlo Parisi IT ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 809.1 0.5
240 5 Meg Floyd US Krieg School 808.7 0.7
241 5 Mariana López Rodriguez MX Academia Kanan 807.8 0.5
242 4 Petter Haaland NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 803.8 0.5
243 4 Emilia Skirmuntt UK The Renaissance Sword Club 799.7 0.5
244 4 Clint Mendoca US Sword to Sword 797.6 0.5
245 4 Ian Morley UK School of the Sword 796.4 0.6
246 9 Per Magnus Haaland SE Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 792.3 14.1
247 5 Antoine Coudre FR Garde des Temps Jadis 789.8 0.5
248 5 Jürg Gassmann CH Artes Certaminis 785 0.7
249 5 Elizabeth Atkinson US N/A 784.7 0.5
250 5 RJ Hebner US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 771.7 0.5
251 5 Andrew Magee US Triangle Sword Guild 769.8 0.5
252 5 David Morgan US Atlanta Freifechter 769 0.5
253 5 Ola Sjölander SE Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 766.3 0.6
254 5 Georgios Klagkos GR Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus 743.7 0.5
255 5 Mikhail Voronov RU Golden Forests 741.6 0.4
256 5 Maria Romaniuk RU Men With Swords 740.2 0.5
257 5 Anastasia Miroshnokova RU N/A 740.2 0.5
258 4 Paulo Negro US Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 737.8 0.4
259 6 Bob Watts US Virginia Academy of Fencing 737.8 0.4
260 5 Daniel Ramos US Virginia Academy of Fencing 737.8 0.4
261 5 Truls Kultorp NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 736.5 0.5
262 5 John Knoch US Ochs America 735.5 0.5
263 5 David Dixon ZA Medieval Armed Combat Society 726.3 0.6
264 5 Marguerite Lacroix FR La Confrérie de la Corneille 721.2 0.5
265 5 Jens Gunnarsson SE Stockholm HEMA 721.2 0.5
266 5 Federico Todaro IT Accademia Romana d'Armi 721.2 0.5
267 5 Øystein Risan Borgersen NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 708.8 0.6
268 5 Pavel Martynets RU FFC Paladin 708.4 0.5
269 5 Josh Yeager US Capital Kunst des Fechtens 672.3 0.5
270 5 Maximilien He UK Waterloo Sparring Group 668.1 0.5