Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) - February 2017

Previous month Next month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Piermarco Terminiello School of the Sword 1818.1 1.3
2 1 Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän 1713.9 10.9
3 1 Sergey Volkov White Company 1703 0.7
4 Victor Harder Hesel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1667 1.4
5 Martin Belcredi vlček Škola Šermu Brno 1657.3 0.9
6 Andrey Muzurin Tramazzone 1651.8 0.7
7 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1647.7 1.1
8 Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1643.3 0.9
9 Kristine Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1604.5 1.7
10 Rob Runacres The Renaissance Sword Club 1601.2 1.4
11 Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group 1579.5 1.3
12 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1578.9 1.3
13 Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association 1572.3 1.1
14 Kirill Danilov White Company 1566.8 1
15 Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1566.8 27.2
16 8 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1523.9 70.9
17 1 Hans Jörnlind Gamla Stans Fäktskola 1520.6 1.2
18 1 Tim Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association 1518.2 1
19 1 Martin Janičina Žoldnieri 1507.3 0.7
20 1 Reinis Rinka Academy of Historical Arts 1495.7 0.9
21 1 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1493.8 0.6
22 1 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Freifechter 1480.6 0.9
23 55 Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF 1480 239
24 2 Lee Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1454.9 0.8
25 2 Tom Matthews Krieg School 1454.4 0.7
26 1 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1450.2 0.9
27 1 Alexey Trekin MIPT Historical Simulation Club 1443.7 0.6
28 1 Evgeniy Volodkov White Company 1441.3 0.9
29 1 Mckenzie Ewing Atlanta Freifechter 1441 1.1
30 1 Nathan Grepares Sword to Sword 1438.4 0.7
31 1 Alexander Ryabov Children of Fenrir 1435.1 0.6
32 1 Tim Davis Krieg School 1422.6 1
33 1 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 1420.1 1
34 1 Mika Keskitalo Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1408.9 0.6
35 1 Travis Mayott Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1401.1 0.8
36 77 Evgeniy Pleshakov UKRF 1388.8 234
37 1 Grzegorz Brzeziński Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku 1384.3 0.6
38 1 Viacheslav Kirienko Garda 1374.2 0.6
39 4 Vadim Polyuga UKRF 1371.7 21.5
40 2 Andrej Janičina Žoldnieri 1367.1 0.9
41 2 Lars Harald Gathe Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1366.3 0.9
42 2 Anton Kohutovič Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1365.7 0.7
43 2 Matúš Žuffa Škola Šermu Brno 1361.4 0.9
44 2 Joshua Gilbrech Albuquerque Sword Labs 1350.2 0.8
45 2 Matthew Crane School of the Sword 1347.8 0.8
46 2 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1347.5 0.6
47 2 Mikko Niittyvuopio Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1345.9 0.5
48 2 Michal Kajaba EtCetera 1345 0.8
49 2 Marcin Bialek Akademia Broni 1338.5 1.1
50 2 Sean Franklin Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1334.8 0.7
51 2 Adam Simons Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1333.2 0.6
52 2 Christopher Dyer Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1329.2 0.8
53 Pavel Burlak Ultima Ratio Sibir 1328.4
54 3 Dmitrii Fomenko Ultima Ratio Sibir 1327 0.6
55 3 Daniel Lopez Varela Asociación Galega de Esgrima Antiga 1325.3 0.6
56 3 Borek Belfín Digladior 1324.6 0.7
57 3 Wayne Canne Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1314.1 0.7
58 3 Paul Kartage Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1313.7 0.6
59 3 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1305.6 1
60 12 Patrik Jarenius Stockholms Stigmän 1305.5 49.6
61 4 Christopher Nelson Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1300 0.7
62 4 Ben Floyd Krieg School 1299.4 0.8
63 3 Wesley Higginbotham Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1293.2 0.7
64 5 Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1290.2 5.6
65 4 Bystrík Holeček Pugiles 1289.3 0.8
66 4 Robert Gonia Virginia Academy of Fencing 1285.5 0.7
67 4 Aaron Karnuta Krieg School 1282.8 0.8
68 4 Alexander Kotarakos New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens 1282.1 0.5
69 4 Gregal Vissers Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1277.5 1.2
70 4 Vladimir Pogrebniak Ultima Ratio Sibir 1275.9 25.5
71 5 Artur Augustyniak Academy of Historical Fencing 1275.2 0.7
72 5 Houston Nguyen Atlanta Freifechter 1274.5 0.5
73 5 Martin Tibenský Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1270 0.7
74 5 Tomáš Sucha Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1269.8 0.8
75 5 Viacheslav Koptev Ultima Ratio Sibir 1263.4 0.6
76 5 Chrysovalantis Tampakakis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1261.5 0.6
77 4 Dustin Reagan Redlands Fencing Center 1254.8 0.6
78 Mikhail Danshin Canto Spada 1249.4
79 Dmitriy Usoltsev Golden Falcon 1249.2
80 5 Zachary Springer Schola St. George 1249 0.5
81 5 Alexey Perkov Tramazzone 1245.2 0.5
82 5 Cliff Curry Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1244.7 0.6
83 4 John Patterson Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1240.1 0.5
84 4 James Roberts Medieval Armed Combat Society 1235.2 0.6
85 71 Björn Carlander Stockholms Stigmän 1232.7 162.3
86 5 Nathan Wallace Ohio Historical Free Fencers 1230.5 0.6
87 Andrei Kachanov No Name 1230.1
88 6 Josh Davis School of the Sword 1227.5 0.8
89 6 Bill Grandy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1226.9 0.7
90 6 Lauren Hanson New York Historical Fencing Association 1226.8 0.7
91 6 Sam Booth The Renaissance Sword Club 1218.6 0.7
92 6 Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi 1216.1 0.7
93 6 Matt Galas N/A 1215.2 0.6
94 6 Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi 1213 0.8
95 6 Thomas Nyløkken Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1212.2 0.7
96 6 Sergey Kultaev Freifechtergilde 1211.2 0.5
97 6 George Livermore The 1595 Club 1210.7 0.6
98 6 Håvard Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1209.7 0.9
99 6 Peter Hansson-Silva Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1208 0.7
100 6 Kevin Comer Virginia Academy of Fencing 1206.1 0.8
101 Sergei Iakovlev Challenge 1204.7
102 7 Sam Ross Krieg School 1200.7 0.6
103 7 Jeremy Heath School of the Sword 1196.4 0.5
104 7 Piotr Przanowski Bractwo Szermiercze 1194.6 0.6
105 7 Clayton Willets Virginia Academy of Fencing 1190.6 0.7
106 7 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club 1189.7 0.7
107 7 Pavel Böhm Bellátor 1183.3 0.7
108 7 Andreas Pavlidis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1180.6 0.6
109 7 Jay Maxwell School of the Sword 1180.5 0.6
110 7 Tom Karnuta Krieg School 1178.6 0.9
111 7 Rory Cullen Triangle Sword Guild 1177.9 0.5
112 7 Massimiliano Moscatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1175 0.6
113 33 Andrei Skrynko Ultima Ratio Sibir 1174.6 91.7
114 7 Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1174.3 44.2
115 9 Tony Huang Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1172.6 0.6
116 9 Jason Bonner The Renaissance Sword Club 1168.2 0.9
117 9 Mike Prendergast Dun in Mara 1167.8 0.8
118 9 Vyacheslav Kalashnikov Le Renard 1166.9 0.6
119 48 Andreas Aronsson Örnsköldsviks Kampsportsförening 1162.8 133
120 10 Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1158.8 0.6
121 10 Jacques Blomme De Hallebardiers 1157.4 0.5
122 10 Ruslan Urazbahtin Le Renard 1156.4 0.8
123 9 Mikhail Rekhtin Men With Swords 1154.2 0.5
124 9 Antoni Heba Akademia Broni 1150.1 0.6
125 9 Ondřej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1143.9 0.8
126 9 Epameinondas Tzanikopoulos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1136 0.5
127 9 William Bergman Virginia Academy of Fencing 1133.6 0.6
128 9 Simai Liu Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1131.7 0.5
129 9 Miloš Gregor Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1131.4 0.6
130 8 Sean Jauss Virtus Sword School 1126.1 0.6
131 8 Robin Hillestrøm Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1123.9 0.7
132 8 Kenneth Johansen Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1123 0.4
133 8 Brendon Beatty Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1122.7 0.5
134 8 Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1120.8 0.6
135 8 Brigt Ove Vaage Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1120.7 0.5
136 7 Kit Smith N/A 1119.9 0.6
137 9 Iman Muttardy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1119.8 0.7
138 8 Kalle Kylmänen EHMS 1118 0.6
139 8 Robin Linander Stockholms Stigmän 1112.3 0.7
140 8 Robert Weston Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1110.4 0.6
141 8 Andrej Kákoš Žoldnieri 1105.3 0.8
142 Kasper Aase Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1102
143 8 Leoš Malec Škola Šermu Brno 1099.2 0.8
144 8 Joseph Lilly Virginia Academy of Fencing 1099.1 0.6
145 Evgenii Shibeev Challenge 1097.5
146 9 Magnus Sonne Nielsen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1094.9 0.8
147 9 Šimon Krajčo Žoldnieri 1094.8 0.6
148 9 Casper Ellestad Andersen Triangle Sword Guild 1094.7 0.6
149 9 Igor Polovnev Uslovno-prikladnoe fechtovanie 1093 0.5
150 9 Fredrik Dillner Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1090.3 0.9
151 9 Bryan Poppenhausen Sword to Sword 1090.1 0.6
152 Sergey Vasiliev Golden Falcon 1089.7
153 19 Damian Matuszewski Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1088.4 13.6
154 11 Maxim Rudenskiy N/A 1087.8 0.5
155 11 Emma Teichmann School of the Sword 1085.3 0.5
156 11 Richard Marsden Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1082.7 0.5
157 10 Martin Csiba Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1081.2 0.7
158 10 Myles Cupp South Coast Swords 1080.3 0.7
159 10 Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1078.7 0.5
160 10 Nikolay Malyshev Hello Kitty 1077.7 0.5
161 10 Brent Lambell Drei Wunder Wma 1077.2 0.5
162 9 Anastasios Triantafyllou Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus 1073.7 0.6
163 11 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1073.7 0.9
164 10 James Klock Company of St. Jude 1073.1 0.5
165 10 Jeppe Ammitzbøll Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1071.6 0.5
166 9 Pavel Andreev Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1064.4 0.5
167 9 Reinier van Noort Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1063.4 0.6
168 9 David Rowe Virginia Academy of Fencing 1060.6 0.9
169 9 Alexey Vaganov Tramazzone 1059 0.5
170 9 Gabriele Testa Accademia Romana d'Armi 1057.1 0.5
171 Mikhail Bakir FFC Paladin 1054
172 10 Lars Lykta Stockholms Stigmän 1050.8 0.8
173 10 Lynette Nusbacher School of the Sword 1049.5 0.5
174 10 Malcolm Ponte Virginia Academy of Fencing 1047.8 0.7
175 Aleksei Burkat Academy of Medieval Fencing and Culture 1044.5
176 11 Alexander Nechiporenko Children of Fenrir 1039.8 0.5
177 11 Henry Vilhunen School of European Swordsmanship 1039.1 0.6
178 10 Adrian Faulkner School of the Sword 1026.5 0.7
179 10 Tony Hillerson Krieg School 1023.4 0.5
180 10 Federica Carfagna Accademia Romana d'Armi 1022.3 0.6
181 10 Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi 1019.7 0.5
182 10 Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1011.4 0.6
183 10 Henry Kenyon Virginia Academy of Fencing 1008.2 0.8
184 10 Philip Kræn Andersen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1007.4 0.6
185 10 André Hajjar Associació Esgrima Antiga Catalunya Central 1006.3 0.5
186 10 Michaelangelo Reina Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1005.8 0.6
187 10 Ignacio González Garcia N/A 1005.6 0.6
188 10 Jaroslav Nohava Škola Šermu Brno 1004.7 0.6
189 10 Francesco Baselice Accademia Romana d'Armi 1003.1 0.5
190 10 Christian Trosclair Système d’Armes, New Orleans 995.8 0.6
191 10 Evgenii Petrov Golden Falcon 994.3 0.5
192 10 Nathan Weston Athena School of Arms 993.8 0.5
193 10 Stephen Clement N/A 993.2 0.6
194 10 Markus Koivisto EHMS 992.7 1
195 10 Peter Máté Triglav 989.7 0.7
196 10 Vitaliy Kuznetsov Men With Swords 988.9 0.4
197 Gleb Smetanin Challenge 985.8
198 11 Martin Volf Škola Šermu Brno 982 0.6
199 11 Vladimír Šeliga Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 982 0.6
200 11 Karen Bishop Virginia Academy of Fencing 981.1 0.5
201 11 James Darling Virginia Academy of Fencing 979.4 0.8
202 11 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 976.6 0.6
203 Ilia Gnezdilov Golden Falcon 976.4
204 12 Dave Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association 975.1 0.5
205 12 Cor Kronenburg Zwaard & Steen 971.2 0.7
206 12 Isaiah Baden-Payne N/A 966.7 0.6
207 12 Karl Bolle Capital Kunst des Fechtens 965.4 0.5
208 12 Gindi Wauchope Melbourne Swordplay Guild 964.9 0.5
209 12 Yiannis Morfonios Coriolanos HEMA Team 963.1 0.5
210 12 Daniel Daugherty Virginia Academy of Fencing 960.5 0.5
211 12 Roni Perkiö EHMS 955.3 0.5
212 Kirill Iakovlev Challenge 954.5
213 13 Adam Marthens N/A 952.2 0.5
214 67 Mikhail Voronov Golden Forests 952.2 210.1
215 14 Nicola Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 951 0.5
216 14 Periklis Theodoropoulos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 951 0.5
217 14 Gillian Abineri Schola St. George 950.7 0.5
218 Kirill Dvoriakov Golden Forests 944.7
219 Maria Zvonareva Golden Forests 944.7
220 Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA 944.2
221 16 John Durish Capital Kunst des Fechtens 944.2 0.5
222 16 Mikhail Aronov Ultima Ratio Sibir 944.2 0.5
223 19 Aleksei Elistratov Arkenstone 944.2 0.5
224 17 Jonathan Shores Atlanta Freifechter 943.6 0.4
225 17 Andrey Kozlov FFC Paladin 939.9 0.5
226 17 Alexander Mironov Le Renard 939.9 0.5
227 17 Enrico Marantidis Malta Historical Fencing Association 939.6 0.6
228 17 Tanya Smith Rogue Fencing 935.7 0.5
229 17 Kevin Houghton N/A 935.7 0.5
230 16 Brian Frick N/A 935.2 0.5
231 18 Peter Brusseau Virginia Academy of Fencing 935.2 0.7
232 17 Chris Desplas Ordo Procinctus 933.8 0.6
233 17 Christoper Nava Delgado Elite Fencing Club 931.9 0.5
234 Josefin Bohman Örnsköldsviks Kampsportsförening 929.6
235 18 Piotr Malinowski Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku 926.8 0.6
236 18 Anastasia Miroshnikova N/A 926.3 0.6
237 18 Daniel Flokenes Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 925.8 0.5
238 18 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 924.3 0.7
239 18 Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 923 0.5
240 18 Zoë Chandler EHMS 922.2 0.6
241 18 Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk 920.9 0.5
242 18 Trond-Helge Lie Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 920.9 0.5
243 18 Jouni Alanärä Oulun Miekkailuseura 917.9 0.6
244 18 Szabolcs Waldmann Ars Ensis 917.9 0.6
245 18 Walker Skaggs Virginia Academy of Fencing 905.6 0.5
246 18 Minhduc Kenny Phan Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 901.1 0.5
247 18 Jacob Kelly Pennsylvania Klopffechters 898.7 0.5
248 18 Hank McLemore Virginia Academy of Fencing 898.1 0.5
249 18 Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Freifechter 892.8 0.8
250 Rickard Waern Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 892.6
251 19 Josh Parise Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 891.3 0.7
252 19 Vladislav Iliin Children of Fenrir 889.2 0.5
253 19 Stewart Hotston School of the Sword 887.3 0.6
254 19 Fran Terminiello School of the Sword 878.6 0.6
255 19 Marek Bukovský Zlínské sermírské spolecnosti 878 0.6
256 19 Lukáš Matuška Digladior 878 0.6
257 19 Alaa Bartley Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 876.6 0.6
258 19 Rebecca Boyd Second Intent Fencing 869.5 0.6
259 19 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 862.5 0.7
260 19 Lech Ciszkiewicz Academy of Historical Fencing 857.6 0.5
261 19 Rick Long Omaha Kunst des Fechtens 852.3 0.5
262 19 Demid Abramkin Ultima Ratio Sibir 844.3 0.5
263 17 Tim Hall Virginia Academy of Fencing 843.7 0.4
264 19 Bonifác Ormosi Ars Ensis 843.7 0.6
265 18 Tamás Kiss Ars Ensis 840.4 0.6
266 17 Oleg Chernyatin N/A 840 0.5
267 19 Gaelen Cox Krieg School 840 0.6
268 18 Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 834 0.6
269 18 Benjamin Hole The Renaissance Sword Club 833.5 0.6
270 18 Agostino Punturi Accademia Romana d'Armi 833.1 0.6
271 18 Henry Roger-Jones Academy of Historical Fencing 831.3 0.5
272 18 Susan Buzzard Athena School of Arms 830.9 0.5
273 18 Sasha Casucci New York Historical Fencing Association 820 0.5
274 18 Bence László Tarr Ars Ensis 818.9 0.6
275 18 Petter Karlsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 816.6 0.6
276 18 Omar Quintero Virginia Academy of Fencing 816.4 0.5
277 Johan Dahlberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 815.6
278 Petr Vasiliev Golden Falcon 813.3
279 20 Apollon Makropoulos Waterloo Sparring Group 811.5 0.5
280 20 Timo Ryttäri EHMS 809.8 0.6
281 20 Julia Mihalyiova Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 809.2 0.6
282 20 Carlo Parisi ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 809.1 0.5
283 20 Meg Floyd Krieg School 808.7 0.7
284 20 Mariana López Rodriguez Academia Kanan 807.8 0.5
285 19 Petter Haaland Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 803.8 0.5
286 19 Emilia Skirmuntt The Renaissance Sword Club 799.7 0.5
287 Dmitrii Shchegolev Destreza 797.9
288 20 Clint Mendoca N/A 797.6 0.5
289 20 Ian Morley School of the Sword 796.4 0.6
290 46 Mikhail Nelubin Stroganov`s Army 795.1 49.7
291 21 Iuliia Pichugina Ultima Ratio Sibir 795 0.5
292 21 Brian Cox Virginia Academy of Fencing 794 0.6
293 28 Per Magnus Haaland Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 792.3 14.1
294 22 Antoine Coudre Garde des Temps Jadis 789.8 0.5
295 22 Charissa Eagy Virginia Academy of Fencing 786.9 0.6
296 22 Jürg Gassmann Artes Certaminis 785 0.7
297 22 Elizabeth Atkinson N/A 784.7 0.5
298 22 RJ Hebner Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 771.7 0.5
299 22 Andrew Magee Triangle Sword Guild 769.8 0.5
300 22 David Morgan Atlanta Freifechter 769 0.5
301 22 Ola Sjölander Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 766.3 0.6
302 22 Georgios Klagkos Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus 743.7 0.5
303 21 Maria Romanyuk Men With Swords 740.2 0.5
304 21 Bob Watts Virginia Academy of Fencing 737.8 0.4
305 21 Paulo Negro Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 737.8 0.4
306 21 Daniel Ramos Virginia Academy of Fencing 737.8 0.4
307 21 Truls Kultorp Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 736.5 0.5
308 21 John Knoch Kron Martial Arts 735.5 0.5
309 Anatolii Berelekhis Challenge 735.3
310 22 David Dixon Medieval Armed Combat Society 726.3 0.6
311 22 Marguerite Lacroix La Confrérie de la Corneille 721.2 0.5
312 22 Jens Gunnarsson Stockholm HEMA 721.2 0.5
313 22 Federico Todaro Accademia Romana d'Armi 721.2 0.5
314 22 Øystein Risan Borgersen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 708.8 0.6
315 22 Pavel Martynets FFC Paladin 708.4 0.5
316 22 Rebecca Glass New York Historical Fencing Association 684.1 0.5
317 22 Maximilien He Waterloo Sparring Group 668.1 0.5
318 22 Josh Yeager Capital Kunst des Fechtens 649.6 0.7