Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) - November 2017

Previous month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
2 Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän 1681.5 0.9
3 Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group 1669.4 1
4 Tim Fuke London Longsword Academy 1669.3 0.7
5 Kirill Danilov White Company 1640.2 0.7
6 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1602.8 0.9
7 Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1598 1
8 Travis Mayott Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1591.9 0.7
9 Kristian Guivarra Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1589.3 0.9
10 Adam Franti Ann Arbor Sword Club 1572.9 0.7
11 18 Mckenzie Ewing Atlanta Freifechter 1559.7 152.5
12 1 Frank Zamary Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1547.7 0.6
13 1 Adam Stait Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1514.9 0.6
14 1 Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1507.9 1.1
15 1 Tim Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association 1499.2 0.7
16 1 Gianluca Zanini Club Scherma Leonessa 1489.3 0.8
17 1 Kristine Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1480.6 0.9
18 1 Steve Mattsen Minnesota Sword Club 1471.1 0.7
19 1 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1471.1 0.7
20 1 Alberto Bomprezzi Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 1469.8 0.6
21 1 Björn Carlander Stockholms Stigmän 1454.3 0.7
22 1 Brett Kagan The School of Historical Fencing 1450.7 1.1
23 1 Nicolò Gamba Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1446.5 0.7
24 1 Alex Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1443 1.1
25 1 James Campbell House Darksun 1439.1 1
26 David Biggs N/A 1438.6
27 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Freifechter 1437.1
28 Bradley Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 1428.1
29 4 Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1426.5 0.6
30 4 Piermarco Terminiello School of the Sword 1424.9 0.6
31 4 Ross Davies Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1416.8 0.7
32 4 Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing 1408.6 1
33 3 Edward Craig The School of Historical Fencing 1395.1 1.1
34 3 Lars Harald Gathe Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1383.9 0.9
35 3 Benjamin Pope Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1383.5 1
36 3 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1382 1
37 3 Sergey Volkov White Company 1379.5 0.6
38 Marshall Strong Schola St. George 1379.2
39 4 Riccardo Rudilosso Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1376.5 0.6
40 Daniel McLaurin Schola St. George 1375.1
41 Nick Woelfel University of West Florida Fencing 1375.1
42 Jeremy Austin Schola St. George 1373.3
43 7 George Livermore The 1595 Club 1372.9 0.6
44 7 Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1369.2 0.7
45 7 Ben Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1369.2 0.7
46 7 Danilo Quibrino I Cavalieri de li Terre Tarantine 1367.3 0.6
47 7 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1364.1 0.6
48 7 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1363.6 0.7
49 7 André Hajjar Sesé Associació Esgrima Antiga Catalunya Central 1363.4 0.7
50 7 Federico Zamboni Club Scherma Koala 1363.1 0.7
51 7 Edoardo Cornacchini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1359.5 0.7
52 7 Massimiliano Moscatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1358.3 0.8
53 David Powell N/A 1351.5
54 8 Darren Dadswell The English Martial Arts Academy 1343.4 0.6
55 8 Moreno Dei Ricci Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1340 0.5
56 8 Emma Fowler Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1339.1 1.2
57 8 Hans Jörnlind Gamla Stans Fäktskola 1327.8 0.8
58 8 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1326.4 0.8
59 8 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1323 0.8
60 8 Cameron Metcalf Grand Valley State University HEMA Club 1321.9 0.6
61 8 Håvard Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1321.9 0.6
62 8 Marcin Bialek Akademia Broni 1316.3 0.6
63 8 Iacopo Venni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1316.1 0.5
64 8 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1312.4 0.6
65 8 Paolo Curatolo Accademia Romana d'Armi 1309 0.5
66 24 Thomas Pifer Atlanta Freifechter 1308.2 107.3
67 Nathan Wheatley N/A 1303.7
68 10 Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria 1302.6 0.6
69 10 John Osborn Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1299.6 0.7
70 10 Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1299 1
71 10 Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi 1297.6 0.9
72 Jonathan Brown University of West Florida Fencing 1297
73 11 Stuart Manahan The School of Historical Fencing 1296.7 1
74 11 Matthew Crane School of the Sword 1292.3 0.7
75 11 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1284 0.6
76 11 Chris Slee Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1280.2 1
77 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 1279
78 12 Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi 1275.2 0.6
79 12 Justin Jay Mackley Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 1274.3 1
80 12 Evgeniy Volodkov White Company 1271.4 0.6
81 12 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1271.4 0.5
82 12 Federica Carfagna Accademia Romana d'Armi 1268.6 0.6
83 12 Josias Arcadia Minnesota Sword Club 1267.4 0.7
84 12 Zeke Talmage Michigan Historical Art of Arms Fellowship 1267.4 0.7
85 12 Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi 1266.9 0.7
86 Jay Luo N/A 1261.3
87 13 Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique 1258.4 0.8
88 Jacob Pemberton Loyal Order of the Sword 1257.2
89 14 Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1253.6 0.9
90 14 Robert Gonia Virginia Academy of Fencing 1251 0.6
91 Aaron Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1247.4
92 Bradley Pemberton Loyal Order of the Sword 1247.4
93 16 Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 1246.3 0.5
94 16 Mario Andrea Vattani Accademia Romana d'Armi 1241.8 0.5
95 16 Sean Reichman Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship 1240.1 0.8
96 16 Chris Castle Schola Gladiatoria 1238.2 0.6
97 Miles Pollard University of West Florida Fencing 1225.7
98 17 Brad White Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1216 0.6
99 17 Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1214.7 0.6
100 17 Mattia Skuly Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1207.5 0.6
101 17 Daniel Arnold Collegium in Armis 1205 0.4
102 17 J.J. Conlon Ohio Historical Free Fencers 1202.3 0.6
103 17 Robert Dobson Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1200.7 0.7
104 Keith Hamm Bold City Longsword 1200.6
105 18 Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association 1200.3 0.6
106 18 Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Freifechter 1200.3 0.6
107 18 Wesley Higginbotham Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1200.3 0.6
108 17 Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi 1200.3 0.6
109 17 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1198.2 0.7
110 17 Fredrik Dillner Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1192.1 0.8
111 Dori Coblentz Decatur School of Arms 1185.1
112 18 Alessandro Sella ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1183.6 0.8
113 18 Morgan Hedström Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1180.6 0.6
114 18 Pascal Theriault Arte Dimicatoria 1179.8 0.7
115 18 Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque 1179.2 0.6
116 18 Clément Bégin Ost du Griffon Noir 1178 0.7
117 Jason Pajski Triangle Sword Guild 1174.8
118 19 Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi 1171.8 0.5
119 19 Ben Welch Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1165.6 0.7
120 19 Tony Lamb London Historical Fencing Club 1161.2 0.6
121 19 Omar Quintero Virginia Academy of Fencing 1160.4 0.6
122 19 Vito Maglie I Cavalieri de li Terre Tarantine 1160.2 0.6
123 19 Giulio Campanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1157.6 0.6
124 19 Vitaliy Kuznetsov Men With Swords 1155.7 0.5
125 19 Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1155 0.5
126 19 Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club 1152.6 0.6
127 19 Daniel Ureña Zafra Sala D'Armes Creu de Sant Jordi 1147 0.6
128 Michael Ruhala Treasure Coast Fencing Club 1146.2
129 Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1146.2
130 21 Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi 1144.5 0.6
131 21 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 1143.5 0.7
132 21 Luis Alberto Otero Rosales Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1140.6 0.5
133 21 Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1139.5 0.6
134 21 Ivan Novichenko Men With Swords 1137.5 0.5
135 21 Antoni Heba Akademia Broni 1136.4 0.5
136 20 Adam Cummins Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1132.5 0.6
137 20 Damian Matuszewski Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1132.5 0.6
138 23 Christophe Loyce School of the Sword 1132.5 0.6
139 21 Alessio Turci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1131.8 0.5
140 Malik Ware University of West Florida Fencing 1131.6
141 Pike Pullen New York Historical Fencing Association 1131.6
142 23 Jaron Bernstein Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1128.4 0.6
143 23 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat 1127.1 1
144 23 Henry Kenyon Virginia Academy of Fencing 1124.4 0.6
145 23 Kevin Comer Virginia Academy of Fencing 1124.4 0.6
146 23 James Darling Virginia Academy of Fencing 1124.4 0.6
147 23 Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi 1113.4 0.7
148 23 Joakim Jonsson Stockholm HEMA 1113 0.6
149 Steve Chen Loyal Order of the Sword 1112.9
150 Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing 1112.9
151 Timothy von Gal II Atlanta Freifechter 1112.9
152 26 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1112.1 0.6
153 26 Giordano Moreni Club Scherma Leonessa 1112 0.5
154 26 Lars Sjölin Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1108.5 0.6
155 26 Jack Berggren-Elers Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1108.5 0.6
156 26 Andreas Lindegren Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1108.5 0.6
157 26 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1107.1 0.5
158 26 Alessandro Gallo La Sala delle Armi 1105.4 0.5
159 26 Jonothon Grose Waikato Duelists Society 1103.6 0.6
160 26 James Bennett Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1103.2 0.7
161 26 Nathan Wallace Ohio Historical Free Fencers 1098.1 0.8
162 26 Mark Arnold Prima Spada School of Fence 1096.5 0.7
163 26 Khiya Barrett Adelaide Sword Academy 1094.4 0.9
164 26 Timothy Harris Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 1088.3 0.6
165 26 Isaiah Baden-Payne N/A 1087.5 0.6
166 26 Walter Perrone Scrima Torino 1087.3 0.6
167 Owen Sykes Swordwind 1085.5
168 27 Gabriel Riou AURA Combat Historique 1084.3 0.6
169 27 Benjamin Hill Brisbane Swords 1080.2 0.4
170 27 Daniel Pope Fechtschule Victoria 1080.2 0.4
171 27 Germano Galeandro I Cavalieri de li Terre Tarantine 1079.1 0.5
172 27 Gabriele Giagnoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1079.1 0.5
173 27 Matteo Filippa Accademia I Duellanti 1077 0.6
174 Alexander Brindley N/A 1076.6
175 28 Habibi Favilla The School of Historical Fencing 1076.5 1.1
176 28 Daniel chapman Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1074.5 1.1
177 28 Adrian Faulkner School of the Sword 1074.3 0.6
178 Charlie Denton N/A 1074
179 29 Liam Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1072.7 0.7
180 29 Alessandro Grazioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1069.6 0.6
181 29 Jake Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1068.8 0.5
182 27 Alexander Hughes Historical School of Defence Toowoomba 1063.8 0.5
183 30 Skylar Stevens Tri-Blade Fencing Academy 1063.8 0.7
184 30 Keith Stevens Tri-Blade Fencing Academy 1063.8 0.7
185 28 Jack Gassmann Artes Certaminis 1061.4 0.6
186 30 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 1061.4 0.8
187 29 Davide Gallo La Sala delle Armi 1060.2 0.6
188 29 Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1058.6 0.6
189 29 Gabriele Vozza I Cavalieri de li Terre Tarantine 1050.8 0.5
190 29 Marco Ferrari Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1048.7 0.5
191 29 James Anderson Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens 1044.9 0.6
192 29 Maxime Kerault The School of Historical Fencing 1043.8 0.8
193 29 Stephen Bourne School of the Sword 1043.5 0.6
194 Logan Ledwith Loyal Order of the Sword 1040.8
195 Alexander Craddock Black Flag HEMA 1040.8
196 31 Johan Dahlberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1036.3 0.6
197 Celena Tallant University of West Florida Fencing 1010.6
198 Eric Lowe New York Historical Fencing Association 1010.6
199 33 Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1004 0.6
200 33 Carter Walshe Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1003.2 0.6
201 33 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 1001.2 0.6
202 33 Chris Nguyen House Darksun 1000.6 0.9
203 33 Malcolm Ponte Virginia Academy of Fencing 997.7 0.6
204 33 Olivier Boulbes Ost du Griffon Noir 997.5 0.6
205 33 Ryan Tanzer Brisbane School of Iberian Swordsmanship 995.9 0.5
206 33 Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA 995 0.5
207 33 Pierluca Provenzani Accademia Romana d'Armi 989.8 0.4
208 33 Vadim Polyuga UKRF 988.1 0.5
209 32 Ronny Quintili Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 983.9 0.5
210 34 Jessica Silvallana Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 983.7 1
211 33 Leonardo Di Bartolomei Accademia Romana d'Armi 982.4 0.6
212 33 Saverio De Angelis Accademia Romana d'Armi 981.1 0.5
213 33 Valerio Angelucci Accademia Romana d'Armi 981.1 0.5
214 Jonathan Shores Atlanta Freifechter 968.7
215 David Morgan Atlanta Freifechter 968.7
216 Ryan Neale New York Historical Fencing Association 968.7
217 36 Keith Stratton N/A 961.9 0.7
218 36 Jacob Kuszewski Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 961.9 0.7
219 36 Kenneth Schlueter Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 961.9 0.7
220 36 Anne Brink Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 961.9 0.7
221 36 Paul Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast 961.8 0.7
222 36 Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi 954.9 0.5
223 36 Dario Valente Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 947.9 0.5
224 Ricardo Camaran Atlanta Freifechter 947.3
225 37 Linus Boman Särimner HEMA 946.6 0.6
226 37 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 941.1 0.5
227 37 Leonardo Timmi Accademia Romana d'Armi 940.9 0.5
228 37 Francesco De Dominicis Accademia Romana d'Armi 940.9 0.5
229 37 Ben Coburn House Darksun 940.7 0.5
230 37 Daniele Calcagno Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 939.4 0.6
231 37 Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 933.3 0.5
232 37 Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 933.3 0.5
233 37 Daniele Bisazza Accademia Romana d'Armi 921.5 0.5
234 37 Bethan Jenkins Linacre School of Defence 916 0.6
235 37 Michele Palmarini Accademia Romana d'Armi 914.1 0.5
236 37 Flavio Esposito Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 913.9 0.5
237 37 Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Médiéval Combat 913.6 0.6
239 37 Mattias Brännström Örebro HEMA 911.2 0.5
240 37 Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 911.2 0.5
241 Sarah Cooper University of West Florida Fencing 909.7
242 Benjamin Hay Decatur School of Arms 896.5
243 Jason Cherches N/A 896.5
244 Samuel Orndorff N/A 896.5
245 41 Daniel Antrobus Grange Martial Arts 894.8 0.6
246 41 Michael Silvania Royal Arts Fencing Academy 892.1 0.6
247 James Howard N/A 886.5
248 42 Riccardo Cassanese Accademia Romana d'Armi 875.9 0.6
249 42 Daniel Ramos Virginia Academy of Fencing 871 0.6
250 42 Iman Muttardy Virginia Academy of Fencing 871 0.6
251 42 Dayna Rowden Capital Kunst des Fechtens 871 0.6
252 42 Cody Flanigan Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 860.1 0.7
253 42 John Charles Bauschatz Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 860.1 0.7
254 10 Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 856.9 111.9
255 43 Alejandro Cortes-Garcia The Iron Door Collective 851.5 0.6
256 43 David Zinn Médiéval Combat 850.9 0.6
257 43 Phil Frost Brisbane Swords 849.2 0.4
258 43 John Davis Wilson Brisbane Swords 843.4 0.5
259 43 Elena Scarsella Accademia Romana d'Armi 841.4 0.5
260 43 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 837.5 0.5
261 43 Valentina Terenzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 833.5 0.5
262 43 Tarran Kerr School of Historical Defense Arts 828.5 0.6
263 43 Kristin Brumley Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 825.4 0.6
264 Randi Gingerich University of West Florida Fencing 824.4
265 44 Darrin O'Brien Collegium in Armis 822.8 0.6
266 44 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 815.9 0.5
267 44 Marianne Torpen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 812.3 0.6
268 44 Caterina Rizzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 806.4 0.5
269 44 Giulia Del Vecchio Accademia Romana d'Armi 803.4 0.5
270 Laura Smedley N/A 798.4
271 45 Eleonora Carchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 796.2 0.5
272 45 Riccardo Castiglioni ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 795.7 0.5
273 45 Elena Bortot Accademia Romana d'Armi 795.6 0.5
274 Helena Bretherton Hay N/A 792.5
275 Megan Pajski Triangle Sword Guild 790.7
276 47 Aleix Basullas Vendrell Associació Esgrima Antiga Catalunya Central 790.1 0.6
277 47 Chiara Fiumi Accademia Romana d'Armi 790.1 0.5
278 47 Silvio Caretto Accademia Romana d'Armi 782.7 0.5
279 47 Claudia Ferrari ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 782.2 0.5
280 47 Andrew Wishart N/A 776 0.6
281 47 Aaron Fowler Sword Fighter Gold Coast 773.7 0.6
282 47 Davide Baffoni Scrima Torino 771.3 0.5
283 47 Giulia Lisi Accademia Romana d'Armi 766.2 0.5
284 47 Fabio Viselli Accademia Romana d'Armi 754.8 0.5
285 Desiree Healey N/A 752.3
286 48 Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque 751.9 0.6
287 48 Nathan Annis Royal Arts Fencing Academy 747.8 0.6
288 48 Stefan Quintlé Médiéval Combat 747.3 0.6
289 48 Nicola Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 746.9 0.5
290 48 Steven Higley Sword Fighter Gold Coast 745.3 0.5
291 48 Robert Deitrick Virginia Academy of Fencing 744.4 0.6
292 47 Per Persson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 743.7 0.5
293 47 Thomas Lindqvist Gävle HEMA 743.7 0.5
294 47 Maria Spangler Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 743.1 0.5
295 47 Shane Stapleton Prima Spada School of Fence 743 0.5
296 47 Luisa Fedato Accademia Romana d'Armi 741.1 0.5
297 47 Enrica Angiolini Accademia Romana d'Armi 741.1 0.5
298 47 Leonardo Bisazza Accademia Romana d'Armi 741.1 0.5
299 47 Christy Conley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 740.1 0.5
300 47 Maria Romanyuk Men With Swords 737.6 0.5
301 47 Enrico Campobello La Sala delle Armi 736.2 0.6
302 47 Deborah Masiero Euganea School of Historical Fencing 733.6 0.5
303 47 Maximilien He Waterloo Sparring Group 733.6 0.5
304 47 Giovanni Vincenti Accademia Romana d'Armi 729 0.5
305 47 Stefano Caminiti Accademia Romana d'Armi 723.2 0.4
306 47 James Wran Brisbane Swords 720.2 0.5
307 47 Alessia Naglieri Accademia Romana d'Armi 716.1 0.5
308 47 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 640.3 0.5