Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) - February 2017

Previous month Next month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Kristofer Stanson SE Stockholms Stigmän 1798.8 21.1
2 Riccardo Rudilosso IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1695.9 0.9
3 Axel Pettersson SE Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1677.6 1.2
4 Kyle Griswold US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1616.8 0.9
5 Jesse Tucker CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1599.2 0.9
6 Andreas Markehed SE Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1573.6 1.4
7 Frédéric Tracy FR Médiéval Combat 1569.5 0.8
8 12 Dennis Ljungqvist SE Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1565.6 72.7
9 1 Stephen Kime CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1560.4 0.9
10 1 Andrew Weems US Krieg School 1560 0.7
11 1 Kirill Danilov RU White Company 1558.1 0.9
12 1 Evgeniy Volodkov RU White Company 1552.2 0.6
13 1 Thomas Nyløkken NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1550 0.6
14 1 Lee Smith CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1548.1 0.7
15 1 Kristian Ruokonen FI EHMS 1524.1 1
16 1 Ties Kool NL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1522.2 0.7
17 2 Thomas Nyzell SE Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1521.7 26.1
18 2 Kristine Konsmo NO Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1513.5 1.2
19 2 Ben Floyd US Krieg School 1501.5 0.8
20 2 Tomm Skotner NO Oslo Kunst des Fechtens 1497.5 1.3
21 Toby Hall US New York Historical Fencing Association 1488.9 0.8
22 Grzegorz Brzeziński PL Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku 1465.3 0.6
23 Domenico Fichera IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1446.8 0.6
24 Bill Grandy US Virginia Academy of Fencing 1426.3 0.6
25 David Mene IT Arte Dimicatoria 1418.6 0.6
26 Shawn Fackler US Swordguild Portland 1413.1 0.6
27 Benedetto Colombo IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1410.6 0.6
28 Christian Schmitt DE Zwaard & Steen 1389.8 0.7
29 Paolo Tassinari IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1381.8 0.6
30 Tim Kaufman US New York Historical Fencing Association 1378.2 0.9
31 David Rowe US Virginia Academy of Fencing 1375.2 0.8
32 Roberto Martinez-Loyo MX Elite Fencing Club 1370.6 0.5
33 Benedetto Antonio Colombo IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1362.5 0.7
34 Ilkka Hartikainen FI EHMS 1358.9 0.7
35 Håvard Eidheim NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1357.6 0.8
36 Andrzej Zmuda Trzebiatowski PL Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku 1352.4 0.6
37 55 Björn Carlander SE Stockholms Stigmän 1342.6 198.8
38 Nils Lindqvist SE Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1342 0.8
39 Alexander Makarov UK Waterloo Sparring Group 1329.6 0.5
40 Shane Gibson US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1328.3 0.6
41 Tim Davis US Krieg School 1324.4 0.6
42 Gregal Vissers NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1322.2 1.1
43 Pietro Bruzzi IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1321.7 0.5
44 7 Hans Nordström SE Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1318.5 30.1
45 1 Emanuele Fichera IT Accademia Romana d'Armi 1318.4 0.6
46 1 Sam Street US Sword to Sword 1312.8 0.5
47 Robin Halldin SE Stockholm HEMA 1309.3
48 2 Alessandro Gallo IT La Sala delle Armi 1304.4 0.9
49 2 Tom Matthews US Krieg School 1297.9 0.6
50 2 Łukasz Dąbrowski PL Fechtschule Gdańsk 1296 0.6
51 2 Oskar Christian Lichtenberg SE Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1288.1 0.6
52 2 Piermarco Terminiello UK School of the Sword 1274.2 0.8
53 2 Eric Smith US N/A 1264.9 0.6
54 2 Jérôme Guillaumet FR Médiéval Combat 1263.4 0.6
55 2 Dimitrios Stephanoy CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1254.6 0.7
56 2 Mckenzie Ewing US Atlanta Freifechter 1252.9 0.8
57 2 Thomas Lobo FR Stade Clermontois AMHE 1243.4 0.5
58 2 Alessandro Grazioli IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1239.9 0.6
59 2 Mattias Landelius SE Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1239.2 0.9
60 2 Steven Gotcher US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1236.1 0.7
61 2 Davide Chiolero IT Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1236.1 0.7
62 2 Henrik Persson SE Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1235.4 0.9
63 2 Federica Carfagna IT Accademia Romana d'Armi 1233.7 0.6
64 2 Dustin Reagan US Redlands Fencing Center 1229.6 0.5
65 2 Alessandro Christiani IT ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1228.4 0.6
66 Patrik Jarenius SE Stockholms Stigmän 1224.3
67 3 Nicola Del Pup IT ASD Regia Turris 1223.2 0.7
68 3 Kjetil Evjen NO Kongshirden 1260 1220.3 0.5
69 3 Daniel Ureña Zafra ES Sala D'Armes Creu de Sant Jordi 1214.7 0.6
70 3 Charlie Kallberg US Ochs 1213.4 0.6
71 3 Erik Sundberg Se Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1207.2 0.9
72 3 Nicole Smith CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1206.5 0.8
73 3 Paolo Luca IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1203.5 0.6
74 3 Kit Smith UK N/A 1201.1 0.7
75 3 Einar Hellvik NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1198 0.8
76 3 Christopher Nelson US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1195.9 0.6
77 3 Andrea Morini IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1195 0.7
78 3 Alexey Trekin RU MIPT Historical Simulation Club 1192.7 0.6
79 3 Doug Bahnick US Virginia Academy of Fencing 1181.9 0.6
80 3 Paolo Dahan FR Médiéval Combat 1181 0.8
81 3 Keith Cotter-Reilly US Atlanta Freifechter 1176.1 0.7
82 3 Marcus Lewis US Atlanta Freifechter 1174.5 0.5
83 3 Myles Cupp US Kron Martial Arts 1174.5 0.5
84 3 Jonathan Ying US Kron Martial Arts 1171.7 0.7
85 3 Sean Franklin CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1170.5 0.6
86 3 Dashiell Harrison US Swordguild Portland 1169.1 0.6
87 3 Pascal Theriault Arte Dimicatoria 1166.8 0.5
88 3 Doug Bostic US Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1165.6 0.7
89 3 Artur Augustyniak PL Academy of Historical Fencing 1164.6 0.7
90 3 Morgan Hedström SE Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1159 0.6
91 3 Mariano Maselli IT ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1153.6 0.6
92 3 David Ciscato IT La Sala delle Armi 1153.5 0.6
93 3 Jack Gassmann CH Artes Certaminis 1152.8 0.6
94 3 Matthieu Dutheil FR Ecole Chevaleresque 1147.1 0.7
95 Sebastian Wendt SE Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1142.2
96 3 Magnus Hagelberg SE Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1140.9 0.5
97 3 Billy Tregle US N/A 1140.9 0.5
98 3 Staffan Sannemalm SE Örebro HEMA 1137.5 1
99 3 Andrea Camaggi IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1137.3 0.5
100 2 Peter Brusseau US Virginia Academy of Fencing 1128 0.5
101 2 Kiana Shurkin US Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1128 0.5
102 5 Magnus Lundborg SE Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1127.9 0.7
103 3 Walker Skaggs US Virginia Academy of Fencing 1126.6 0.5
104 3 Arthur Agdeppa US Ochs America 1126 0.6
105 3 Tony Hillerson US Krieg School 1122.2 0.6
106 3 Karl Bolle US Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1119.6 0.6
107 Linus Boman SE Särimner HEMA 1115.3
108 4 Jayson Barrons US Krieg School 1107.2 0.6
109 4 Davide Gallo IT La Sala delle Armi 1104.5 0.8
110 4 Ben Blythe US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1103.1 0.5
111 4 Daniele Adami IT Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1102.5 0.5
112 4 Linus Eklund SE Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1098.4 0.6
113 4 Matt Galas BE N/A 1094.1 0.5
114 4 Mattia Boiani IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1091.1 0.5
115 4 Rory Merrall-Wyre UK The Renaissance Sword Club 1089.5 0.6
116 4 Jesse Eaton US Stockholm HEMA 1081.6 0.5
117 4 Geoffrey Dolmetta FR Médiéval Combat 1079.4 0.5
118 4 John Eiler US Kron Martial Arts 1076.1 0.4
119 4 Andrea Rossi IT La Sala delle Armi 1075.1 0.5
120 4 Luca De Sensi IT Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1075.1 0.5
121 4 Konstantin Bulkin RU Tramazzone 1073.7 0.4
122 4 Jay Maxwell UK School of the Sword 1062 0.5
123 4 Jyri Hakala FI EHMS 1058.1 0.6
124 4 Aernout Stalenburg NL De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1057.1 0.5
125 4 Szymon Chlebowski PL Fechtschule Gdańsk 1057.1 0.5
126 4 Anthony Buonomo US ATX Longsword 1056.2 0.4
127 4 Christoffer Warelius FI EHMS 1055 0.9
128 4 Gary Hendrick US Krieg School 1050.4 0.5
129 4 Federico Dall'Olio IT Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1049.2 0.6
130 4 Yari Zorzenon IT Invicti Lupi 1037.4 0.5
131 8 Christer Ersson SE Gävle HEMA 1037 41.1
132 5 Iacopo Venni IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1032.4 0.5
133 5 Erik Bailey CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1027.3 0.6
134 5 Dan True DK Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1026.1 0.6
135 5 Josh Yeager US Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1022.4 0.5
136 5 Gary Ledford US Kron Martial Arts 1020.1 0.6
137 5 Marius Eriksen NO Hamar Kunst des Fechtens 1019.6 0.6
138 5 Audun Theodorsen NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1017.4 0.6
139 5 Mattias Färdigh SE Sjuhärads Fäktskola 1016.5 0.7
140 5 Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez FR Médiéval Combat 1012 0.5
141 5 Emil Juhl SE Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1009.3 0.6
142 5 Andreas Isaksson SE Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1008.4 0.6
143 5 Sigmund Werndorf US Kron Martial Arts 1000.2 0.6
144 4 Robert Earl Barnhill US Baer Swords School of Western Martial Arts 994.4 0.5
145 4 Samuel Ross US Krieg School 993.5 0.5
146 4 Ismail Uluturk US Krieg School 992.2 0.5
147 4 Mats Bergström FI EHMS 991.9 0.4
148 4 Zoë Chandler FI EHMS 991.9 0.4
149 3 Arturo Medina MX Gesellschaft aus Löwen 991.4 0.4
150 5 Fabio Argudin Furlong IT Speculum Historiae 991.4 0.5
151 3 Jon Reinhardt Husvegg NO Rygene 988.7 0.4
152 5 Janis Martin Hummel DK Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 988.6 0.5
153 4 Jonas Eriksson SE Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 986.7 0.6
154 4 Thomas Løtvedt NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 982.3 0.6
155 4 Alexandre Schifano FR Médiéval Combat 982.2 0.6
156 33 Mattias Andersson SE Gävle HEMA 979.4 58.1
157 5 Devis Mari IT Societa dei Vai 978.8 0.5
158 Jonathan Wilkins SE Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 978.7
159 6 Daniel Flokenes NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 973.3 0.5
160 6 Truls Kultorp NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 972.1 0.7
161 6 Julia Yli-Hukka SE Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 970.1 0.5
162 6 Robert Ringefors SE Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 965.9 0.7
163 6 Henry McLemore US Virginia Academy of Fencing 965.7 0.5
164 6 Andrea Canino IT ASD Castellani 965.2 0.5
165 6 Riccardo Tiberi IT La Sala delle Armi 965.2 0.5
166 6 Alexander Plummer US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 964 0.6
167 6 Stefan Myring SE Örebro HEMA 959.7 0.6
168 6 Jacob Plumb US Iron Gate Swordfighting 958.3 0.5
169 6 Allan Sherlock US Kron Martial Arts 956.6 0.5
170 6 Gene Tausk N/A 954.8 0.5
171 6 John Rechtoris US Albuquerque Sword Labs 953.9 0.6
172 6 Petter Haaland NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 953.6 0.6
173 6 Nicholas Chase US Swordguild Portland 943.2 0.5
174 6 Knut Bonan NO Bergen HEMA 941.4 0.5
175 6 Gregory Burke US Ochs 941.3 0.5
176 6 Gilles Carriere FR Ecole Chevaleresque 937.6 0.5
177 6 Chris DeMeo US New York Historical Fencing Association 935.7 0.5
178 6 Daniel Ramos US Virginia Academy of Fencing 935.7 0.5
179 6 Ben Strickling US Triangle Sword Guild 935.7 0.5
180 6 Paulo Negro US Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 935.7 0.5
181 6 Even Ask Gjertsen NO N/A 935.3 0.5
182 Anders Söderberg SE Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 931.4
183 7 Stew Feil US N/A 930.6 0.5
184 7 Keith Farrell UK Academy of Historical Arts 930.6 0.5
185 7 Fabio Furlong IT Speculum Historiae 929 0.5
186 7 Jeremy Heath GB School of the Sword 920.9 0.5
187 7 Peter Törlind SE Frostheim 920.9 0.5
188 7 Nathan Grepares US Sword to Sword 920.9 0.5
189 7 Mattias Johansson SE Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 920.9 0.5
190 7 Petter Vegsund Brodin NO Bergen HEMA 920.9 0.5
191 7 Pavel Andreev NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 920.9 0.5
192 7 Brigt Ove Vaage NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 920.9 0.5
193 7 Emma Teichmann GB School of the Sword 920.9 0.5
194 7 Christofer Janssen SE Stockholms Stigmän 920.9 0.5
195 7 Peter Als Nerving DK Axelved Historic Fencing Society 920.9 0.5
196 6 Alessandro Sella IT ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 912.9 0.6
197 6 Casey Por CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 911.7 0.5
198 6 Jay Voris US Tucson Historic Fencing Club 908.7 0.5
199 6 RJ McKeehan US Kron Martial Arts 900 0.5
200 2 Timur Tunovic SE Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 898.2 51.9
201 7 Mathias Bär Schwertspiel Dresden 892.5 0.5
202 7 Valentyn Volkov DK Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 892.4 0.5
203 7 Hanne Eik Pilskog NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 872.4 0.5
204 7 Ivan Rodriguez ES Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 870.9 0.5
205 6 Aaron Karnuta US Krieg School 844.6 0.6
206 Robin Schlyter SE Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 842.7
207 5 Francesco Anacardi IT N/A 837.7 0.5
208 7 Marco Granato IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 837.7 0.5
209 9 Luca Dazi IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 837.7 0.5
210 7 Yann Durgarcin FR Ecole Chevaleresque 831.4 0.6
211 7 Morgan Blackmore US Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 829.5 0.5
212 7 Julian Schuetze CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 822.5 0.4
213 6 Paolo Chinellato IT Callis Maior 821.1 0.5
214 8 Fredrik Pettersson SE Sjuhärads Fäktskola 821 0.6
215 7 Joachim Buchert FI EHMS 820 0.4
216 7 Tracy Mellow US Iron Gate Swordfighting 803.4 0.5
217 7 Serafina Fricker UK Gävle HEMA 801.9 0.6
218 7 Benjamin Winnick US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 799.8 0.5
219 7 Ryan Zukowski US Long Island Historical Fencing Society 799.5 0.5
220 7 Alex Munro US Tucson Historic Fencing Club 797.5 0.5
221 7 Tom Karnuta US Krieg School 794.3 0.5
222 7 Minhduc Kenny Phan US Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 787.9 0.5
223 7 Johan Dahlberg SE Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 785.7 0.5
224 7 Enrico Campobello IT La Sala delle Armi 783.2 0.5
225 7 Christopher Yang US Kron Martial Arts 781.7 0.5
226 7 Aleix Basullas Vendrell ES Associació Esgrima Antiga Catalunya Central 781.2 0.5
227 7 Emilie Hugues-Dutheil FR Ecole Chevaleresque 777.8 0.5
228 7 Sigurd Aae Klausen NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 765.2 0.5
229 7 Andrey Muzurin RU Tramazzone 755.9 0.4
230 7 Jussi Hytönen FI EHMS 755.9 0.4
231 7 Mikko Mustajärvi FI School of European Swordsmanship 755.9 0.4
232 7 Jason Brown US Swordguild Portland 755.9 0.4
233 7 Mikael Kitola FI EHMS 755.9 0.4
234 7 Ville Siivola FI School of European Swordsmanship 755.9 0.4
235 7 Eric Hardeman US Kron Martial Arts 743.5 0.5
236 7 Woody Grochulski FR Ost du Griffon Noir 742.8 0.6
237 7 Federica Berto IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 742.5 0.5
238 7 Bjørn Veen NO Rygene 741.5 0.4
239 7 Jong-hyun Jung-boix FR Ecole Chevaleresque 739.5 0.4
240 7 Alessandro Morloi Grazioli IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 737.8 0.5
241 6 James Darling US Virginia Academy of Fencing 737.8 0.4
242 6 Brett Farnum US Triangle Sword Guild 737.8 0.4
243 6 Benjamin Bryant US Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 737.8 0.4
244 6 Doug Perritt US Virginia Academy of Fencing 737.8 0.4
245 6 Lauren Hanson US New York Historical Fencing Association 737.8 0.4
246 6 Henry Kenyon US Virginia Academy of Fencing 737.8 0.4
247 6 Katherine Fanning US New York Historical Fencing Association 737.8 0.4
248 14 Christopher Green US Iron Gate Swordfighting 737.8 0.5
249 7 Saul Wyner US Kron Martial Arts 733.3 0.5
250 7 Steve Wittmann CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 730.8 0.5
251 7 Joseph Brassey US Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 730.8 0.5
252 7 Charles Buschmann US Kron Martial Arts 728.8 0.5
253 7 Bjørn Jochimsen NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 721.2 0.5
254 7 Joel Andersson SE Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 721.2 0.5
255 7 Fran Terminiello UK School of the Sword 711.5 0.6
256 7 Øystein Risan Borgersen NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 698.2 0.5
257 7 Katia Chouinard CA Arte Dimicatoria 695.6 0.6
258 7 Alaa Bartley US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 694.8 0.5