Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) - March 2017

Previous month Next month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän 1851.7 39.2
2 Riccardo Rudilosso Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1695 0.9
3 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1676.4 1.2
4 Kyle Griswold Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1616 0.8
5 Jesse Tucker Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1598.3 0.9
6 Frédéric Tracy In Custodia 1598.1 0.8
7 1 Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1588.3 11.3
8 1 Evgeniy Volodkov White Company 1585.4 0.6
9 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1564.8 0.8
10 Stephen Kime Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1559.5 0.8
11 Andrew Weems Krieg School 1559.3 0.7
12 Kirill Danilov White Company 1557.1 0.9
13 Thomas Nyløkken Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1549.4 0.6
14 52 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1548.5 299.5
15 1 Lee Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1547.4 0.7
16 3 Thomas Lobo AURA Combat Historique 1526.5 13.1
17 2 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1523.1 1
18 2 Ties Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1521.5 0.7
19 2 Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1520.3 1.4
20 Tomm Skotner Oslo Kunst des Fechtens 1513.2 7.7
21 3 Kristine Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1512.4 1.2
22 16 Håvard Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1507.1 149.6
23 2 Ben Floyd Krieg School 1500.7 0.8
24 2 Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association 1488.1 0.8
25 2 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1485 0.9
26 2 Grzegorz Brzeziński Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku 1464.7 0.6
27 2 Eddy Louis Forte Swordplay 1458.8 0.6
28 35 Jérôme Guillaumet Médiéval Combat 1426.1 162.7
29 3 Bill Grandy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1425.7 0.6
30 3 Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1420.8 0.6
31 3 David Mene Arte Dimicatoria 1418 0.6
32 3 Shawn Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword 1412.5 0.6
33 3 David Rowe Virginia Academy of Fencing 1390.9 0.8
34 3 Christian Schmitt Alte Schule - Historisches Fechten Bochum 1389.1 0.7
35 3 Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Freifechter 1388.6 0.9
36 3 Paolo Tassinari Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1381.2 0.6
37 3 Tim Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association 1377.4 0.9
38 3 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Freifechter 1372.9 0.8
39 3 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club 1370.1 0.5
40 83 Oscar Genoves Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1364.2 252.1
41 39 Paolo Dahan Médiéval Combat 1358.7 141.4
42 5 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1358.2 0.7
43 4 Andrzej Zmuda Trzebiatowski Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku 1351.8 0.6
44 4 Geoffrey Dolmetta Médiéval Combat 1347.2 0.7
45 4 Björn Carlander Stockholms Stigmän 1341.8 0.8
46 4 Nils Lindqvist Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1341.2 0.8
47 4 Mckenzie Ewing Atlanta Freifechter 1340.3 0.9
48 4 Robert Gonia Virginia Academy of Fencing 1332.6 0.7
49 4 Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group 1329 0.5
50 4 Shane Gibson Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1327.6 0.6
51 4 Tim Davis Krieg School 1323.8 0.6
52 3 Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1321.2 0.5
53 5 Gregal Vissers Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1321.1 1.1
54 4 Piotr Przanowski Bractwo Szermiercze 1320 0.7
55 3 Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi 1317.8 0.6
56 3 Sam Street Sword to Sword 1312.3 0.5
57 3 Robin Halldin Stockholm HEMA 1309.5 0.6
58 7 Hans Nordström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1307.5 11
59 4 Alessandro Gallo La Sala delle Armi 1302.6 0.9
60 4 Lauren Hanson New York Historical Fencing Association 1299.9 0.7
61 4 Tom Matthews Krieg School 1297.3 0.6
62 4 Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk 1295.4 0.6
63 4 Oskar Christian Lichtenberg Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1287.5 0.6
64 37 Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1286.8 123.6
65 5 Piermarco Terminiello School of the Sword 1273.4 0.8
66 5 Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque 1269.1 0.6
67 18 Erik Sundberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1267.8 60.7
68 6 Eric Smith N/A 1264.3 0.6
69 5 Karl Bolle Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1259.5 0.9
70 5 Dimitrios Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1253.9 0.7
71 31 Morgan Hedström Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1247.5 88.5
72 Thomas Robardet-Caffin École Chevaleresque 1244.4
73 6 Alessandro Grazioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1239.4 0.6
74 6 Mattias Landelius Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1238.3 0.9
75 6 Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1237.8 0.6
76 42 Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique 1235.4 107.9
77 7 Steven Gotcher Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1235.4 0.7
78 7 Davide Chiolero Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1235.4 0.7
79 7 Nicola Del Pup ASD Regia Turris 1235.3 0.7
80 7 Henrik Persson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1234.6 0.9
81 7 Federica Carfagna Accademia Romana d'Armi 1233.2 0.6
82 Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque 1232.6
83 8 Dustin Reagan Redlands Fencing Center 1229 0.5
84 8 Doug Perritt Virginia Academy of Fencing 1228 0.7
85 8 Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1227.8 0.6
86 Mathieu Prost Recherche et Expérimentation du Geste Historique et Technique 1227.2
87 9 Patrik Jarenius Stockholms Stigmän 1223.7 0.6
88 9 Kjetil Evjen Kongshirden 1260 1219.7 0.5
89 8 Daniel Ureña Zafra Sala D'Armes Creu de Sant Jordi 1214.1 0.6
90 8 Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1214 0.6
91 8 Charlie Kallberg Ochs 1212.8 0.6
92 8 Audun Theodorsen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1209.2 0.8
93 7 Nicole Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1205.7 0.8
94 7 Kit Smith N/A 1200.4 0.7
95 7 Alexey Trekin MIPT Historical Simulation Club 1199.3 0.6
96 7 Einar Hellvik Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1197.2 0.8
97 7 Christopher Nelson Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1195.3 0.6
98 7 Doug Bahnick Virginia Academy of Fencing 1181.3 0.6
99 Marcus Irgens Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1181.3
100 8 Emmanuel Corfmat École Chevaleresque 1178.4 0.6
101 8 Myles Cupp South Coast Swords 1174 0.5
102 8 Jonathan Ying South Coast Swords 1171 0.7
103 8 Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1170.5 0.7
104 8 Sean Franklin Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1169.9 0.6
105 8 Dashiell Harrison Swordguild Portland 1168.5 0.6
106 8 Doug Bostic Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1164.8 0.7
107 8 Artur Augustyniak Academy of Historical Fencing 1164 0.6
108 8 Matt Iverson Forte Swordplay 1163.7 0.6
109 6 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1158.3 0.6
110 6 Jérôme Paupe La Compagnie Médiévale 1153.9 0.6
111 6 Pascal Theriault Arte Dimicatoria 1153.7 0.5
112 6 David Ciscato La Sala delle Armi 1152.9 0.6
113 6 Jack Gassmann Artes Certaminis 1152.2 0.6
114 6 Peter Brusseau Virginia Academy of Fencing 1150.1 0.7
115 Stefan Lindblom Örebro HEMA 1149.3
116 6 Sebastian Wendt Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1142 0.5
117 6 Billy Tregle N/A 1140.4 0.5
118 6 Magnus Hagelberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1140.4 0.5
119 10 Quentin Rigal Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale "L'Âme Impetueuse" 1140 10.7
120 7 Romain Figliuzzi Médiéval Combat 1138.7 0.5
121 6 Andrea Camaggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1136.8 0.5
122 8 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 1136.6 1
123 7 Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1127.5 0.5
124 7 Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1127.2 0.7
125 6 Walker Skaggs Virginia Academy of Fencing 1126.1 0.5
126 6 Arthur Agdeppa Ochs America 1125.4 0.6
127 Hans Henrik Engen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1123.2
128 7 Tony Hillerson Krieg School 1121.6 0.6
129 3 Pascal Lombardi Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale "L'Âme Impetueuse" 1120.7 36.5
130 8 Linus Boman Särimner HEMA 1114.7 0.6
131 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1109.5
132 8 Jayson Barrons Krieg School 1106.7 0.6
133 8 Davide Gallo La Sala delle Armi 1103.7 0.8
134 8 Ben Blythe Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1102.5 0.5
135 8 Linus Eklund Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1097.8 0.6
136 14 Christer Ersson Gävle HEMA 1096.6 59.6
137 9 Matt Galas N/A 1093.6 0.5
138 9 Mattia Boiani Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1090.6 0.5
139 9 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1088.9 0.6
140 Alexia Detraz Les Indépendants Réunis 1088.7
141 10 Federico Dall'Olio Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1085.7 0.6
142 Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque 1085.7
143 33 Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA 1084.2 104.8
144 11 Jesse Eaton N/A 1081.1 0.5
145 11 John Eiler Kron Martial Arts 1075.7 0.4
146 11 Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1074.6 0.5
147 11 Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi 1074.6 0.5
148 11 Konstantin Bulkin Tramazzone 1073.3 0.4
149 11 Hank McLemore Virginia Academy of Fencing 1069.8 0.7
150 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat 1063.5
151 12 Alexander Kotarakos New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens 1062.4 0.7
152 6 Mathieu Charlet Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1061.6 10.5
153 13 Jay Maxwell School of the Sword 1061.5 0.5
154 13 Jyri Hakala EHMS 1057.5 0.6
155 13 Aernout Stalenburg De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1056.6 0.5
156 13 Szymon Chlebowski Fechtschule Gdańsk 1056.6 0.5
157 13 Anthony Buonomo ATX Longsword 1055.7 0.4
158 13 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1054.1 0.9
159 Erik Franzén Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1053.7
160 13 Gary Hendrick Krieg School 1049.9 0.5
161 13 Greg Fasolino Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1038.3 0.6
162 13 Yari Zorzenon Invicti Lupi 1037 0.5
163 12 Iacopo Venni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1031.9 0.5
164 12 Fabio Furlong Speculum Historiae 1029.3 0.7
165 12 Stéphane Lacombe Frères d'AMHE 1029 0.5
166 12 Erik Bailey Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1026.8 0.6
167 12 Dan True Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1025.5 0.6
168 12 Charissa Eagy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1025 0.6
169 12 Gary Ledford Kron Martial Arts 1019.5 0.6
170 12 Marius Eriksen Hamar Kunst des Fechtens 1019 0.6
171 12 Mattias Färdigh Sjuhärads Fäktskola 1015.8 0.7
172 12 Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Médiéval Combat 1011.5 0.5
173 12 Emil Juhl Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1008.7 0.6
174 12 Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1007.9 0.6
175 12 Sigmund Werndorf Kron Martial Arts 999.6 0.6
176 12 Robert Earl Barnhill Baer Swords School of Western Martial Arts 994 0.5
177 12 Sam Ross Krieg School 993 0.5
178 12 Ismail Uluturk Krieg School 991.8 0.5
179 12 Mats Bergström EHMS 991.5 0.4
180 12 Zoë Chandler EHMS 991.5 0.4
181 12 Arturo Medina Gesellschaft aus Löwen 990.9 0.4
182 9 Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 988.8 2.1
183 13 Geoffrey Franco Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 988.3 0.5
184 13 Jon Reinhardt Husvegg Rygene 988.3 0.4
185 13 Janis Martin Hummel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 988.1 0.5
186 12 Thomas Løtvedt Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 981.8 0.6
187 12 Alexandre Schifano Médiéval Combat 981.6 0.6
188 11 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 978.3 0.5
189 11 Jonathan Wilkins Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 978.2 0.6
190 11 Daniel Flokenes Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 972.9 0.5
191 11 Truls Kultorp Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 971.4 0.7
192 11 Julia Yli-Hukka Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 969.6 0.5
193 11 Robert Ringefors Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 965.2 0.7
194 Joris Dufayard Les Indépendants Réunis 965
195 Alexis Lohier Ost du Griffon Noir 964.8
196 13 Andrea Canino ASD Castellani 964.7 0.5
197 13 Riccardo Tiberi La Sala delle Armi 964.7 0.5
198 13 Alexander Plummer Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 963.4 0.6
199 13 Stefan Myring Örebro HEMA 959.1 0.6
200 13 Jacob Plumb Iron Gate Swordfighting 957.8 0.5
201 13 Allan Sherlock Kron Martial Arts 956.1 0.5
202 13 Gene Tausk N/A 954.3 0.5
203 13 John Rechtoris Albuquerque Sword Labs 953.3 0.6
204 13 Petter Haaland Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 953 0.6
205 Christopher Brouard Ecole d'Escrime Médiévale "L'Âme Impetueuse" 951.8
206 14 Nicholas Chase Swordguild Portland 942.8 0.5
207 14 Nicholas Gromko La Compagnie Médiévale 942.3 0.5
208 14 Ian Craig Long Island Historical Fencing Society 942.3 0.5
209 13 Gregory Burke Swordwind 940.9 0.5
210 15 Knut Bonan Bergen HEMA 940.8 0.5
211 14 Keith Lyons Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 938.9 0.5
212 14 Chris DeMeo New York Historical Fencing Association 935.2 0.5
213 14 Benjamin Strickling Triangle Sword Guild 935.2 0.5
214 14 Paulo Negro Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 935.2 0.5
215 14 Daniel Ramos Virginia Academy of Fencing 935.2 0.5
216 14 Even Ask Gjertsen N/A 934.8 0.5
217 13 Stew Feil N/A 930.1 0.5
218 13 Keith Farrell Academy of Historical Arts 930.1 0.5
219 16 Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 930.1 0.5
220 14 Alessandro Sella ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 924.9 0.6
222 14 Pavel Andreev Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 920.5 0.5
223 14 Brigt Ove Vaage Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 920.5 0.5
224 14 Jeremy Heath School of the Sword 920.5 0.5
225 14 Emma Teichmann School of the Sword 920.5 0.5
226 14 Nathan Grepares Sword to Sword 920.5 0.5
227 14 Mattias Johansson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 920.5 0.5
228 14 Peter Törlind Frostheim 920.5 0.5
229 14 Petter Vegsund Brodin Bergen HEMA 920.5 0.5
230 14 Peter Als Nerving Axelved Historic Fencing Society 920.5 0.5
231 14 Casey Por Blood and Iron Martial Arts 911.2 0.5
232 14 Jay Voris Tucson Historic Fencing Club 908.2 0.5
233 14 RJ McKeehan Kron Martial Arts 899.5 0.5
234 14 Timur Tunovic Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 897.4 0.8
235 Santi Carbonell Siles Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 895.9
236 15 Fabienne Richard Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 892.9 0.5
237 15 Mathias Bär Schwertspiel Dresden 892.1 0.5
238 15 Valentyn Volkov Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 891.9 0.5
239 Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 889.6
240 16 Henry Kenyon Virginia Academy of Fencing 879 0.6
241 16 Josh Yeager Capital Kunst des Fechtens 877 0.7
242 16 Hanne Eik Pilskog Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 871.9 0.5
243 16 Ivan Rodriguez Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 870.4 0.5
244 16 James Darling Virginia Academy of Fencing 859.5 0.6
245 10 Yann Dugarcin École Chevaleresque 850.7 19.3
246 17 Malcolm Ponte Virginia Academy of Fencing 846.1 0.6
247 17 Aaron Karnuta Krieg School 844 0.6
248 17 Robin Schlyter Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 842.1 0.6
249 17 Marco Granato Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 837.2 0.5
250 17 Francesco Anacardi N/A 837.2 0.5
251 17 Luca Dazi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 837.2 0.5
252 16 Morgan Blackmore Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 829 0.5
253 Morgan Maignant École Chevaleresque 825.6
254 17 Sergi Reig Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 825.4 0.5
255 17 Jean Gaget École Chevaleresque 825.4 0.5
256 17 Julian Schuetze Blood and Iron Martial Arts 822.1 0.4
257 17 Paolo Chinellato Callis Maior 820.6 0.5
258 17 Fredrik Pettersson Sjuhärads Fäktskola 820.5 0.6
259 17 Joachim Buchert EHMS 819.6 0.4
260 17 Tracy Mellow Iron Gate Swordfighting 802.9 0.5
261 17 Serafina Fricker Gävle HEMA 801.3 0.6
262 17 Benjamin Winnick Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 799.3 0.5
263 17 Ryan Zukowski Long Island Historical Fencing Society 799 0.5
264 17 Alex Munro Tucson Historic Fencing Club 797 0.5
265 17 Enrico Campobello La Sala delle Armi 796.8 0.5
266 Martin Svedberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 795.5
267 18 Woody Grochulski Ost du Griffon Noir 795.2 0.6
268 18 Tom Karnuta Krieg School 793.8 0.5
269 18 Minhduc Kenny Phan Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 787.4 0.5
270 18 Johan Dahlberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 785.3 0.5
271 18 Christopher Yang Kron Martial Arts 781.2 0.5
272 18 Aleix Basullas Vendrell Associació Esgrima Antiga Catalunya Central 780.7 0.5
273 18 Christopher Dyer Capital Kunst des Fechtens 772.1 0.6
274 18 Sigurd Aae Klausen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 764.6 0.5
275 18 Jason Brown Swordguild Portland 755.6 0.4
276 18 Mikael Kitola EHMS 755.6 0.4
277 18 Ville Siivola School of European Swordsmanship 755.6 0.4
278 18 Mikko Mustajärvi School of European Swordsmanship 755.6 0.4
279 18 Jussi Hytönen EHMS 755.6 0.4
280 18 Andrey Muzurin Tramazzone 755.6 0.4
281 18 Ed Toton Order of the Marshal 754.9 0.6
282 18 Sandra Coyne Worcester Historical Swordsmanship 746.5 0.5
283 18 Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords 743 0.5
284 18 Federica Berto Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 742 0.5
285 18 Bjørn Veen Rygene 741.2 0.4
286 18 Jong-hyun Jung-boix École Chevaleresque 739.1 0.4
287 17 Benjamin Bryant Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 737.4 0.4
288 17 Katherine Fanning New York Historical Fencing Association 737.4 0.4
289 17 Brett Farnum Triangle Sword Guild 737.4 0.4
290 21 Alessandro Morloi Grazioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 737.3 0.5
291 18 Christopher Green Iron Gate Swordfighting 737.3 0.5
292 18 Tristan Bacharan École Chevaleresque 735.2 0.5
293 18 Saul Wyner Kron Martial Arts 732.8 0.5
294 18 Joseph Brassey Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 730.3 0.5
295 18 Steve Wittmann Blood and Iron Martial Arts 730.3 0.5
296 18 Charles Buschmann Kron Martial Arts 728.3 0.5
297 17 Bjørn Jochimsen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 720.7 0.5
298 17 Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 720.7 0.5
299 17 Fran Terminiello School of the Sword 710.9 0.6
300 21 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 708.3 15.3
301 18 Øystein Risan Borgersen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 697.7 0.5
302 18 Katia Chouinard Arte Dimicatoria 695 0.6
303 18 Alaa Bartley Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 694.3 0.5