Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) - October 2018

Previous month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Robert Childs Black Tigers 1645.1 0.7
2 Javier Díaz Academia de Esgrima Histórica de Santiago 1572.2 1
3 Fionntan Murphy Gaillimh Gallóglaigh 1564.3 0.6
4 Jon Haynes Knoxville Academy of the Blade 1562.6 0.6
5 Chris Hage Center for Blade Arts 1562.6 0.6
6 Odysseas Koukouvinis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1559.3 0.7
7 Robert Balchunas Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1556 0.7
8 Andrés Fuentes Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 1552.5 0.9
9 Andrés Halabi Esgrima Histórica Valdivia 1548.6 1.2
10 Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1546.1 1
11 José Viveros Academia de Esgrima Histórica de Santiago 1545.2 0.6
12 Corrigan Cassidy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1543.8 0.9
13 Kevin Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1543.4 0.8
14 Sean Connolly Albuquerque Sword Labs 1541.6 0.8
15 Daniele Pezzoni La Stella dei Viandanti 1538.4 0.6
16 András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis 1534.6 0.8
17 Samuel English Virtus Sword School 1527.6 0.8
18 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1513.7 0.6
19 Scott Revell Ordo Procinctus 1511.6 0.6
20 Russell Bradley Musketeer Fencing Club 1508 0.8
21 Peter Brusseau Virginia Academy of Fencing 1505 0.8
22 Tim Newark Virtus Sword School 1503.9 0.8
23 Richárd Pávay Anjou Udvari Lovagkör 1503.3 1.1
24 Benjamín Véliz Academia de Esgrima Histórica de Santiago 1500.7 1.2
25 Miguel Lillo Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 1499.5 0.9
26 Sigmund Werndorf Kron Martial Arts 1496.9 0.6
27 Michael Roth Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1496 0.7
28 Gábor Magát Ars Ensis 1494.7 1.1
29 Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1493.9 0.7
30 Alexandre Dionne A.M.H.E. Rimouski 1493.1 0.6
31 Piotr Szymanski Leitrim Longswords 1482 0.6
32 Jorge Gómez Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 1481.3 0.7
33 Don Madlung Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1477.9 0.7
34 Devin McCarthy Academy of Arms 1476.9 0.8
35 Danny Gawley Gaillimh Gallóglaigh 1476.9 0.6
36 George E. Georgas Academy Of Historical European Martial Arts 'Leontes' 1469.3 0.6
37 Callum O'Connell Cork Blademasters 1469.1 0.6
38 Angel Uribe South Coast Swords 1464.8 0.9
39 Keith Farrell The Academy of Historical Arts 1462.7 0.6
40 Kevin Granzow Knoxville Academy of the Blade 1460.8 0.6
41 Dustin Barrett Historical Fighting Academy 1460.2 0.6
42 Neal Voor Knight's Blade HEMA Association 1460.2 0.6
43 Jacob Flaherty Swordguild Portland 1458.3 0.6
44 Jade Ross Virtus Sword School 1445.9 0.7
45 Benjamin Strickling Triangle Sword Guild 1436.7 0.6
46 David Suh South Coast Swords 1435.3 0.7
47 Jonathan Scott Meyer Freifechter Guild 1432.9 0.6
48 Andrea Iannini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1429.9 0.6
49 Tony Huang Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1420 0.7
50 Mario Bouhaben The Irish School of Historical Combat 1414.3 0.8
51 Tomas Suazo Sociedad de Esgrima Historica de Aconcagua 1413.8 1
52 Dustin Thelen Black Tigers 1403.8 0.6
53 Dylan Smith South Coast Swords 1401.8 0.7
54 Gary Ledford Kron Martial Arts 1396.5 0.7
55 Sam Street Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1394.6 0.6
56 Ben Michels Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1394.6 0.6
57 Zsolt Farkas Anjou Udvari Lovagkör 1391.2 0.5
58 Bence Benedek Ars Ensis 1388.6 0.9
59 Vincent Cyr Académie Scrimicie 1387.6 0.6
60 Deniz Ince Turkey Historical Fencing Association 1386 0.5
61 Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords 1385.2 0.6
62 Elena Ferrero Le Spire del Lupo 1384.8 0.7
63 Peter Concannon New York Historical Fencing Association 1384.7 0.6
64 James Harris Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1381.8 0.6
65 Ian Marra Ritterkunst Fechtschule 1380 0.6
66 Joe Gundersen Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1377.1 0.6
67 Ishka Colhoun The Wrathful Peasants 1377.1 0.6
68 Javier Cabrera Ferrero Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1376.3 0.9
69 István Havasi Ars Ensis 1374.4 1.1
70 Charles Buschmann Kron Martial Arts 1370.2 0.6
71 Cristián Henríquez Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 1368 0.8
72 Jack Stewart United Clans Swordsman Association 1367.4 0.6
73 Chris Hartley The School of the Sword 1367.3 0.6
74 Cameron Metcalf Grand Valley State University HEMA Club 1365.7 0.8
75 Jesse Brittle Swordguild Portland 1364.6 0.6
76 1 Brian Ames Order of the Marshal 1364.5 0.6
77 1 Spyros Karras Coriolanos HEMA Team 1364.4 0.8
78 Sam Spruill Clemson Longsword 1362.4 0.6
79 Gianluca Ranieri Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1362.1 0.5
80 Riley Liao Cork Blademasters 1361.2 0.7
81 Reese Pollock Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1361.1 0.8
82 Christopher Ponzillo South Coast Swords 1360.4 0.7
83 Jordan Scribner Schola St. George 1359 0.6
84 Adam Franti Ann Arbor Sword Club 1359 0.6
85 Tom Nieboer Grand Valley State University HEMA Club 1357.2 0.8
86 Anthony Julin Mordhau Historical Combat 1354.6 0.6
87 Tyler Tolton Sword Guild O' York 1351.5 0.6
88 Tom Farmer Knoxville Academy of the Blade 1351.5 0.6
89 Rick Silver Stirling Mercenaries 1349.8 0.8
90 Martin Buckley Cork Blademasters 1349.1 0.7
91 Jeremy Steflik Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research 1347.7 0.5
92 Iacopo Foschini Societa dei Vai 1345.8 0.6
93 Michael-Forest Meservy Noble Science Academy 1345.5 0.6
94 Anargiros Paltzoglou Academy Of Historical European Martial Arts 'Leontes' 1345.3 0.6
95 Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1343.7 1
96 Francisco Hernández Guarneros Krigerskole 1342.7 0.6
97 Jonny Cadman South Coast Swords 1342.3 0.6
98 John Morahn Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research 1340 0.6
99 Yuri Ishikiriyama Ordem do Grifo de Fogo 1338.5 0.5
100 Agustin Burgos Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 1334.1 0.7
101 Mike Edelson New York Historical Fencing Association 1331.1 0.6
102 Matt Walsh Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship 1331.1 0.6
103 Seth Fleming-Alho Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1329.7 0.8
104 Joe Loder Nebraska Swordfighters Guild 1325 0.6
105 Roberto Pérez Verdía de la Torre Phoebus Ferratus 1324.9 0.6
106 Alex Palmer Davenriche European Martial Artes School 1324.2 0.7
107 Agelos Vasilikoudis Apocalyptic Knights ASD 1320.1 0.7
108 Sean McNally N/A 1319.9 0.6
109 Ashley Hanks Sword Carolina 1319.3 0.5
110 Fragkiskos Sourpis Coriolanos HEMA Team 1313.9 0.5
111 Davide Caprera ASD Butterfly 1312.6 0.6
112 Herry Chen Academie Duello 1310.8 0.8
113 Joshua Gilbrech Albuquerque Sword Labs 1310.7 0.6
114 Matt Olesen Center for Blade Arts 1308.4 0.6
115 Dave White Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1307.8 0.7
116 Brett Ardiel Sword to Sword 1307.8 0.6
117 1 Myles Cupp South Coast Swords 1296.2 0.6
118 1 Gregory Temorcioglu Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1296.2 0.7
119 Alex Jackson Kron Martial Arts 1293.3 0.7
120 Alexander Plummer Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1292.6 0.7
121 Péter Farago Ars Ensis 1292 0.7
122 Matthew Roop-Kharasch Academy of Arms 1290.6 0.7
123 Ioannis Tsitsiplamis Apocalyptic Knights ASD 1290.5 0.6
124 Jeff Tsay Forte Swordplay 1284.6 0.6
125 Matthew Holden-Williams Virtus Sword School 1284.4 0.8
126 Kristofer Kody South Coast Swords 1282.5 0.6
127 Robert Peavyhouse N/A 1281.7 0.6
128 Brian Barresi Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship 1281.7 0.6
129 1 Justinder Singh Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1280.2 0.6
130 1 Panagiotis Papanikolaou Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club 1280.2 0.7
131 Xhafer Husen Michigan Medieval Combat Association 1273.6 0.9
132 Carl Peterson Tattershall School of Defense 1273.4 0.7
133 Paul Barolet Academy of Arms 1271.2 0.9
134 Kevin Murakoshi Sacramento Sword School 1269.3 0.7
135 Victoria Andrade McKeehan Kron Martial Arts 1268.9 0.8
136 Boris Monroy Academia de Esgrima Histórica de Santiago 1267.5 1.1
137 Michael Ekelmann N/A 1265.9 0.6
138 Nicholas Chase Swordguild Portland 1265.7 0.6
139 Rodrigo Silva Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 1263.2 0.6
140 John Beavers L'Arte D'Armizare Fiore Study Group 1261.1 0.8
141 Eliott S.Christin A.M.H.E. Rimouski 1261 0.6
142 Anthony Beaudoin Académie Scrimicie 1261 0.6
143 Tony Huynh Kron Martial Arts 1260.6 0.6
144 Michael Huddleston Knoxville Academy of the Blade 1260.5 0.6
145 Diego Ramírez Compañía Espada de Plata 1259.1 1
146 Cristian Lopez The Academy of Historical Arts 1259.1 0.6
147 Dmitry Finkelberg The Institute for Historical Arts 1259.1 0.6
148 Kenneth Ostrom Ordo Procinctus 1256.5 0.6
149 Warren Finch Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1255.1 0.6
150 Jeffery Alvrez Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1255.1 0.6
151 Daniel Furniss Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1255.1 0.6
152 Ronan Lyons Cork Blademasters 1252.7 0.6
153 Adam Duggan The Irish School of Historical Combat 1250.4 0.6
154 Yiannis Kombatsiaris Apocalyptic Knights ASD 1249.7 0.6
155 Stuart Calder The Institute for Historical Arts 1248.1 0.6
156 Greig Williamson The Institute for Historical Arts 1248.1 0.6
157 Georgios Martzaklis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1247.6 0.6
158 1 David Hamilton Sword Carolina 1246.4 0.6
159 1 David Morgan Atlanta Freifechter 1246.4 0.6
160 1 Philip Ristow Minneapolis HEMA Study Group 1246.4 0.6
161 1 Steve Mattsen Center for Blade Arts 1246.4 0.6
162 4 Felipe Correa Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 1246.4 0.7
163 Victor Cobian Ritterschaft HEMA 1246.3 0.5
164 Adam McMillan N/A 1245.8 0.9
165 Christopher Girtakis Fighters of Kranidi 1245.2 0.5
166 Tristan Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword 1244.7 0.5
167 Benjamín Agurto Academia de Esgrima Histórica de Santiago 1242.6 0.7
168 Ádám Ujvári Ferreus Lupus 1241.5 0.6
169 Robert Williams Virtus Sword School 1240.8 0.7
170 Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1240.7 0.5
171 Jamie Marzoni Sword to Sword 1240.2 0.5
172 Ben Ablin Iron Gate Swordfighting 1240.1 0.5
173 Edmund Rayner Virtus Sword School 1238.4 0.4
174 Adam Jenkins Virtus Sword School 1238.4 0.4
175 Giacomo Losavio Mos Ferri 1238.2 0.5
176 Walker Skaggs Virginia Academy of Fencing 1234.6 0.6
177 Odysseus Pasipoularidis Evzones Club 1234.1 0.6
178 Shaun Butler Academy of Arms 1230.2 0.7
179 Shawn Oldham Okanagan Combat Guild 1228.6 0.5
180 Monica Garcia Swordguild Portland 1228.5 0.5
181 Casey Por Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1227 0.8
182 José García Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 1225.9 0.6
183 JP Masters South Coast Swords 1224.3 0.6
184 Paul Mysliwiec Albuquerque Sword Labs 1224.2 0.5
185 Jordan Hinckley United Clans Swordsman Association 1223.6 0.4
186 Tim Duefrane Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 1223.2 0.6
187 Filippo Coletti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1219.5 0.6
188 Dylan Cheasty N/A 1218.3 0.6
189 Eric Wiggins Ordo Procinctus 1212.5 0.5
190 Ben Grief N/A 1208.2 0.6
191 Michael Badulak South Coast Swords 1204.9 0.7
192 Jonathan Mayshar South Coast Swords 1203.5 0.6
193 Álvaro Rojas Academia de Esgrima Histórica de Santiago 1202.6 0.8
194 Stylianos Dafnomilis Thessaloniki Fencing Club 1202.4 0.6
195 Julian Schuetze Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1201.3 0.5
196 Alessandro Perugini Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1199.7 0.6
197 Mattia Sut A.S.D. Regia Turris 1197.1 0.6
198 Josias Arcadia Minneapolis Amateur Swordfighting Association 1195.5 0.6
199 Philip Mueller Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 1194.8 0.7
200 Andrew Campell Okanagan Combat Guild 1194 0.6
201 Benjamin Curley Michigan Medieval Combat Association 1190.1 0.9
202 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club 1187.6 0.7
203 William Cryts II Noble Science Academy 1187.5 0.5
204 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Freifechter 1186.7 0.6
205 Christopher Desplas Ordo Procinctus 1186.7 0.6
206 Marco Pignatti Historica Laminis 1186.1 0.5
207 Christos Giataganas College of Warrior Arts 1182.8 0.6
208 Joseph Colistro Indes Western Martial Arts 1179.3 0.6
209 Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis 1177.7 0.7
210 Anthony Mayoh Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1177.5 0.6
211 1 Anezka Havlikova The Academy of Historical Arts 1176.2 0.5
212 1 Brian Long Cork Blademasters 1176.2 0.5
213 2 Vasileios Nastoulis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1176 0.7
214 Jon Breshears Kron Martial Arts 1174.2 0.6
215 Aaron Ziska Nebraska Swordfighters Guild 1172.8 0.7
216 Roberto Valsania Le Spire del Lupo 1172.4 0.5
217 Giorgio Bagnoli La Stella dei Viandanti 1172.4 0.5
218 Amedeo Nisoli Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1172.4 0.5
219 Micah Palacio Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1170.5 0.6
220 Kody Tench N/A 1168.8 0.6
221 Ryan Neale New York Historical Fencing Association 1168.6 0.5
222 Anna Schliep Center for Blade Arts 1168.6 0.5
223 Justin Vance Ordo Procinctus 1168 0.5
224 Drew Pace Iron Pride HEMA 1167.7 0.6
225 Paulo Negro Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1167.5 0.6
226 Romanos Trechlis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1165.3 0.6
227 Mark Smead Swordguild Portland 1163.1 0.6
228 Jason Pajski Triangle Sword Guild 1161.5 0.8
229 Francesco Vesprini Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1161.3 0.6
230 Anastasios Papadopoulos Thessaloniki Fencing Club 1161.3 0.6
231 Lorenzo Bailo ASD Majistro Re 1161.2 0.5
232 Drew Givens N/A 1159.4 0.6
233 Constantine Kavvadias Academy Of Historical European Martial Arts 'Leontes' 1156.9 0.5
234 Micah Rattink Okanagan Combat Guild 1155.4 0.5
235 Doug Perritt Virginia Academy of Fencing 1152.9 0.7
236 Yiannis Morfonios Coriolanos HEMA Team 1152.3 0.5
237 Georgios Floros Coriolanos HEMA Team 1152.3 0.5
238 1 Roland Cooper N/A 1151.7 0.5
239 1 Manuel Malebrán Academia de Esgrima Histórica de Santiago 1151.7 0.6
240 1 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1151.3 0.5
241 1 Christodimos Karantakis Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus 1151.2 0.7
242 Kris Schmidt Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1149.9 0.6
243 Christina Tamer Lonin League 1149.4 0.6
244 Niccolò Menozzi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1148.1 0.6
245 Aaron Shober Sword Carolina 1144.5 0.5
246 Wilfredo Riquelme Academia de Esgrima Histórica de Santiago 1142.2 0.8
247 Marisol Reyes Arcos Maza de Plata 1140.6 0.5
248 Victor Soares Ordem do Grifo de Fogo 1138.7 0.5
249 Sandy Robinson The Wrathful Peasants 1137.2 0.7
250 Javier Chamorro Compañía Espada de Plata 1136.7 0.5
251 Federica Marzo N/A 1135.9 0.5
252 Damiano Carissimi Historica Laminis 1135.9 0.5
253 Alberto Burzoni ASD Majistro Re 1135.9 0.5
254 Nolan Duino South Coast Swords 1133.6 0.7
255 Jonathan Green The Iron Door Collective 1131.6 0.7
256 Joseph Campbell Kron Martial Arts 1131.4 0.5
257 Vassilis Papadopoulos Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1131.2 0.5
258 Tassos Tassopoulos Coriolanos HEMA Team 1131.2 0.5
259 Michael Dan Yi Lu Loyal Order of the Sword 1129.9 0.5
260 Christopher Green Iron Gate Swordfighting 1128 0.5
261 Will Chang Kron Martial Arts 1128 0.5
262 Michael Ruhala Treasure Coast Fencing Club 1127.5 0.6
263 Steven Gotcher Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1125.7 0.5
264 David Cullan N/A 1125.7 0.5
265 Liudas Juodzbalys The Irish School of Historical Combat 1123.8 0.6
266 Jonathan Robson The Institute for Historical Arts 1121.5 0.6
267 Pablo Antilef Academia de Esgrima Histórica de Santiago 1121.2 0.5
268 Joel Johnson Center for Blade Arts 1119.8 0.6
269 Katy Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1119.8 0.6
270 Tyler Siska Albuquerque Sword Labs 1118.5 0.7
271 Orestis Oikonomopoulos Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus 1117.5 0.7
272 Tyler Smith Kron Martial Arts 1116.9 0.6
273 Mike Panian N/A 1115.7 0.4
274 Zachary Amsden Drei Wunder Wma 1115.7 0.4
275 Anton Stefanac N/A 1114.8 0.6
276 Bonifác Ormosi Ars Ensis 1111.1 0.7
277 Jessica Finley Selohaar Fechtschule 1109.5 0.4
278 Gary Hendrick Krieg School 1109.5 0.4
279 Richard Marsden Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1109.5 0.4
280 Matthew Murray Cork Blademasters 1108.5 0.6
281 Robert Morgan Kron Martial Arts 1107.7 0.6
282 Chad Alderman Stirling Mercenaries 1105.8 0.7
283 Brendan Cavaciuti N/A 1105.3 0.7
284 Péter Gaszler Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 1105.2 0.6
285 Bence Tamás Garay Ferreus Lupus 1105.2 0.6
286 Arcelia Luna Krigerskole 1104.7 0.6
287 Paul Suda N/A 1103.5 0.5
288 Stewart Keenan Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1102.5 0.5
289 Zsolt Gyuricza Ars Ensis 1101.4 1.1
290 Daniel Antileo Centro Cruzado 1100.6 0.6
291 Philip Kuberski Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1098.1 0.5
292 Jerry Hexxus Comerford Gaillimh Gallóglaigh 1097.2 0.6
293 Charlie Kallberg Ochs 1097.1 0.5
294 John Patterson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 1094.3 0.5
295 Casper Ellestad-Andersen Triangle Sword Guild 1094.3 0.5
296 Matthew Cowan Academy of Arms 1091.8 0.7
297 Jorge Gaete Sociedad de Esgrima Historica de Aconcagua 1089.1 0.7
298 Réka Daniella Gulyás Ars Ensis 1087.3 0.7
299 Jacob Plumb Iron Gate Swordfighting 1084.7 0.6
300 Tamás Kiss Ars Ensis 1083.1 0.5
301 Michael Graves N/A 1082.7 0.6
302 Mihály Tóth Ars Ensis 1082.3 0.6
303 George Karanisas Academy Of Historical European Martial Arts 'Leontes' 1082.2 0.6
304 Thomas Amoroso N/A 1081.8 0.5
305 Kanstantsin Mianzhynski Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1081.5 0.6
306 Yavuz Mercan Turkey Historical Fencing Association 1081.2 0.5
307 Nick Wilson La Compagnie Médiévale 1080.3 0.5
308 Federico Orlandi ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1079.8 0.5
309 Stefano Lucidi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1079.8 0.5
310 Robinson Millaguín Ausdauer 1078.5 0.7
311 Siavash Rezvani Swordguild Portland 1078.1 0.7
312 Christopher Yang Kron Martial Arts 1077.8 0.6
313 Valerie Keys Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1077.2 0.5
314 2 Eric Holland N/A 1076.7 0.5
315 1 Nicolás Machuca Esgrima Histórica Valdivia 1076.7 0.5
316 1 Guillermo Cáceres Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 1076.7 0.5
317 David Attwell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1076.3 0.6
318 Kevyn Beltran Fighters Guild Historical Combat 1075.2 0.5
319 Ed Wells Schola St. George 1073.6 0.5
320 Alexander Datta Mid-South Fencers Club 1073.6 0.5
321 Monica Lissette Swordguild Portland 1072.6 0.5
322 1 Chris Bruce Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1071.1 0.5
323 1 Lorenzo Merlotti N/A 1071.1 0.5
324 1 Alessandro Baio Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1071.1 0.5
325 1 James Welfare The Wrathful Peasants 1071.1 0.5
326 4 Mitchell Schinstock Musketeer Fencing Club 1071 0.7
327 John Zemanek Kron Martial Arts 1069 0.5
328 Michalis Theocharis Coriolanos HEMA Team 1068.5 0.5
329 Filippos Tentolouris Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1068.5 0.5
330 Francisco Carmona Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 1067.3 0.5
331 Hunter Smith Iron Shield Arms 1065 0.5
332 Jay Fonacier Kron Martial Arts 1064.8 0.7
333 Spyridon Kontarakis A.G.C. Axion Piraeus Fencing Club 1064.4 0.5
334 Joseph Thibodaux Albuquerque Sword Labs 1060.1 0.6
335 Nicolas Caurena Centro Cruzado 1056.3 0.6
336 Justin Weeks Schola San Marco 1052.7 0.6
337 Gabriele Ponzio Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1051.9 0.6
338 Erik Bailey Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1051.8 0.5
339 Ben Brown Drei Wunder Wma 1051.8 0.5
340 Jesus Valdez Mordhau Historical Combat 1050.9 0.5
341 Rebecca Glass New York Historical Fencing Association 1045.7 0.6
342 Kyle Griswold Mordhau Historical Combat 1045 0.5
343 Daniel Stuart Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1045 0.5
344 Susanna Pyatkovskaya New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens 1045 0.5
345 Glen Hendrick Krieg School 1045 0.5
346 Andrew Schultz Forte Swordplay 1045 0.5
347 John Dedes A.G.C. Axion Piraeus Fencing Club 1044.8 0.6
348 Pablo Morales Academia de Esgrima Histórica de Santiago 1044.5 0.7
349 Megan Pajski Triangle Sword Guild 1044.4 0.5
350 Albert Smalls Lonin League 1042.5 0.6
351 1 Nina Hanzlikova Dun in Mara 1040.7 0.5
352 1 Rebecca Lucky Medieval Combat Group 1040.7 0.5
353 2 Daniel Cristi Esgrima Histórica Valdivia 1040.7 1
354 Sarah Trott Kron Martial Arts 1038.7 0.5
355 Hans Dupuis La Compagnie Médiévale 1038 0.6
356 Carmine Tenuta Schola St. George 1037 0.5
357 1 Kevin Monkhouse Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1036.8 0.6
358 1 Nicolás Larraín Compañía Espada de Plata 1036.5 1
359 Ciaran Kiely Dublin HEMA Club 1036.3 0.6
360 Adam Kuchavik School of Fencing 1030.4 0.5
361 Mirko Palluzzi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1026.6 0.5
362 Robbie McDicken The Institute for Historical Arts 1025.9 0.5
363 Ashley Polasek Sword Carolina 1024.3 0.5
364 David Spearman Clemson Longsword 1024.3 0.5
365 Richard Vang New York Historical Fencing Association 1024.3 0.5
366 Scott Jeffers Chicago Swordplay Guild 1024.3 0.5
367 Scott Thomas Center for Blade Arts 1024.3 0.5
368 Autumn Eule-Nashoba Center for Blade Arts 1024.3 0.5
369 Dale Utt Center for Blade Arts 1024.3 0.5
370 Clinton Allen Sword to Sword 1023.8 0.5
371 Jorge Aliaga Brandr Combat Academy 1023.8 0.5
372 Charels Mae Academia del Leone 1023.8 0.5
373 Alejandro Jaquez Ritterschaft HEMA 1023.6 0.5
374 Michael Metz Kron Martial Arts 1021.5 0.5
375 Daniel Masters South Coast Swords 1020.9 0.6
376 William Lindner Warriors of Ash 1020.9 0.6
377 Pablo Plaza The Iron Door Collective 1020.2 0.7
378 Simon MacGillvray Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1019.4 0.6
379 Zach Pearson Sword Carolina 1018.9 0.5
380 James Wolfe Academy of European Arms 1018.8 0.5
381 Henry Kenyon Virginia Academy of Fencing 1016.9 0.5
382 Zsigmond Ádámffy N/A 1015.7 0.7
383 Michaelangelo Reina Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1013.2 0.5
384 Peter Morgen Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1013.2 0.5
385 Haley Horton-Loup Lonin League 1012.3 0.5
386 John Stochl Musketeer Fencing Club 1008.8 0.6
387 John Dandoulakis Academy Of Historical European Martial Arts 'Leontes' 1008.5 0.5
388 Sebastián Merino Academia de Esgrima Histórica de Santiago 1007.7 0.5
389 Celedonio Alarcón Esgrima Histórica Concepción 1006.7 1
390 Kevin Hill N/A 1006.3 0.6
391 Terry Gruber Ann Arbor Sword Club 1005 0.9
392 1 Manuel Zúñiga Húsar 1003.3 0.7
393 1 Bence László Tarr Ars Ensis 1003.2 0.8
394 Forrest Martinez Albuquerque Sword Labs 1002 0.5
395 Edward Grant Sword Fighter Gold Coast 1001.8 0.6
396 George Primrose Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1000.3 0.6
397 Antoine Lambert Académie Scrimicie 996.5 0.5
398 Adam Mohamed Ottawa Swordplay 996.5 0.5
399 José Moreno Academia de Esgrima Histórica de Santiago 996 0.5
400 Mattia Riva Le Spire del Lupo 995.5 0.6
401 José Andrés Guerrero Sánchez Wolfskopf 995.3 0.5
402 Niklas Evertsson The Institute for Historical Arts 994.8 0.6
403 Simon Rissi Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 992.4 0.6
404 Norman Butterfield Davenriche European Martial Artes School 992.3 0.4
405 Amethyst Beavers L'Arte D'Armizare Fiore Study Group 991 0.8
406 Harbell ILustre Kron Martial Arts 989.5 0.6
407 Bruna Gabriela Peixer Grupo de pesquisa medieval SCAM 988.1 0.4
408 Bruno de Oliveira Ordem do Grifo de Fogo 988.1 0.4
409 Peter Irving Kron Martial Arts 986.7 0.5
410 Connor Hillyer Sword Carolina 985.5 0.4
411 Jake Keefe Sword Carolina 985.5 0.4
412 Chris Shober Sword Carolina 985.5 0.4
413 Dashiell Harrison Swordguild Portland 984.7 0.4
414 Van Wilde Sword to Sword 983.3 0.5
415 Cristian Rosa Knight's Blade HEMA Association 983.3 0.5
416 Eric Weiss Academia del Leone 983.3 0.5
417 Russell Mackler Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 978.7 0.5
418 Steve Wittmann Blood and Iron Martial Arts 978.3 0.6
419 Simon Hassett Cork Blademasters 977.2 0.5
420 Bálint Márk Oroszi Ferreus Lupus 976.7 0.6
421 Haesung Kim Kron Martial Arts 974.9 0.6
422 Jon Wolfe N/A 974.7 0.5
423 Jimmy Norris N/A 971.8 0.5
424 Evripidis Mareskas Coriolanos HEMA Team 970.5 0.6
425 André Laferrière La Compagnie Médiévale 965.9 0.6
426 Christian Steinbauer La Compagnie Médiévale 965.9 0.6
427 Tomas Srnec The Wrathful Peasants 963.9 0.6
428 Gábor Péter Kállai Anjou Udvari Lovagkör 962 0.6
429 Nicolas Parra Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 956 0.5
430 Ed Toton Order of the Marshal 955.3 0.5
431 Claudio Thieme Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 953.9 0.5
432 Jack Forrester The Institute for Historical Arts 953.8 0.5
433 Scott Ferguson Swords of Chivalry 953.4 0.5
434 Doug Chrighton N/A 952.2 0.5
435 Gavin McGinley The Irish School of Historical Combat 952.2 0.5
436 Dominic Corbett The Irish School of Historical Combat 952.2 0.5
437 James O Niell The Irish School of Historical Combat 952.2 0.5
438 Nicolaos Plastiras Apocalyptic Knights ASD 948.6 0.6
439 Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval Ritterschaft HEMA 947.7 0.5
440 Greg Elworthy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 947.4 0.5
441 James White Kron Martial Arts 944.4 0.5
442 Nicholas Clopton Stirling Mercenaries 943.7 0.5
443 Andrés Lártiga Esgrima Histórica Concepción 942.6 0.5
444 Henry Jones Cambridge HEMA 942.3 0.5
445 Sara Di Cola Societa dei Vai 941.8 0.5
446 John Rechtoris Albuquerque Sword Labs 941.5 0.5
447 Alan Daniel Varela Markakis Wolfskopf 940.9 0.5
448 Mario Eduardo García Torres Elite Fencing Club 940.9 0.5
449 Timothy Leonard Kron Martial Arts 939.9 0.5
450 Dwight Craig Swordguild Portland 939.4 0.5
451 Kai Fast Blood and Iron Martial Arts 934.6 0.5
452 Alex Reynolds Les Maitres d'Armes 934.5 0.5
453 Athanasios Diamantopoulos Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus 934.2 0.5
454 Logan Martens Blood and Iron Martial Arts 933.8 0.5
455 Igor Bianco Levrin La Compagnia dell'Orso Nero 933.8 0.5
456 Gesumio Suriano N/A 933.8 0.5
457 Douglas Mayovsky Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 933.4 0.5
458 Nicholas Craft Kron Martial Arts 932 0.5
459 Cristián Sotomayor Esgrima Histórica Valdivia 931.3 0.6
460 Noah Rothschild Center for Blade Arts 929.8 0.6
461 Pavel Donchenko Swordguild Portland 928.7 0.5
462 1 Mathew Meigniot Kron Martial Arts 928.3 0.5
463 1 Callum Fitzpatrick The Irish School of Historical Combat 928.2 0.5
464 Charlton Jackson Schola San Marco 926.5 0.8
465 Jo Wimborne Virtus Sword School 926.1 0.7
466 Eddie Slezak N/A 926 0.5
467 Luis Orellana Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 925.6 0.6
468 Joseph Marsden Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 918.6 0.7
469 Krista Gibbard Blood and Iron Martial Arts 916 0.4
470 Daniel Zwart Ann Arbor Sword Club 916 0.4
471 Spyridon Stravogenis Coriolanos HEMA Team 913.5 0.7
472 Attila Dévai Societas Draconistrarum 912.8 0.5
473 Francesca Ovarelli Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 912.2 0.5
474 Alice Da Rold Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 912.2 0.5
475 Jess Rozek Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 909.7 0.4
476 Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 909.7 0.4
477 Charles Murdock Grünberg Freifechter 909.7 0.4
478 Alex Brady Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship 909.7 0.4
479 Byron Potter N/A 906.5 0.6
480 Vera Tang Ottawa Meyer 906.2 0.5
481 Jiri Jansa Gaillimh Gallóglaigh 903.5 0.5
482 Giovanni Stelluti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 903.5 0.5
483 Lorenzo Messina Picone La Sala delle Armi 903.5 0.5
484 Roberto Pallaro N/A 903.5 0.5
485 Nadar Drejarski Sabretooth 903.5 0.5
486 Matteo Bosticco Le Spire del Lupo 903.5 0.5
487 Morgan Ferry South Coast Swords 903.4 0.5
488 Panagis Foteinopoulos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 901 0.5
489 Seth Wuertz Black Flag HEMA 900.6 0.5
490 DJ Murray Center for Blade Arts 900 0.5
491 Colin Gravelle School of Fencing 900 0.5
492 Lydia Rhoa Knight's Blade HEMA Association 899.5 0.5
493 Michael Schachtner Tattershall School of Defense 899.3 0.6
494 Philip Wheeler Kron Martial Arts 897.5 0.5
495 Don Kindsvatter Forte Swordplay 894.4 0.5
496 Vasilis Orphanides Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 890.7 0.5
497 Ryan Ward-Hall Blood and Iron Martial Arts 889.4 0.5
498 Benjamin Winnick Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 889.3 0.5
499 1 Avgerinos Karadimas Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club 889.1 0.5
500 1 Eli Hood Swordguild Portland 889 0.7
501 Mateusz Tuchulka Dublin HEMA Club 887.7 0.5
502 Gábor Kállai Anjou Udvari Lovagkör 887.1 0.5
503 Krys Earles Warriors of Ash 886.6 0.5
504 Albert Toberer Blackfriar's School of Fence 885.3 0.7
505 Klaus McGlinchey Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 884.1 0.5
506 Chris Greig Blood and Iron Martial Arts 883.7 0.5
507 Harrison Cratty Musketeer Fencing Club 882.2 0.6
508 Michael Petrovich Virginia Academy of Fencing 881.6 0.6
509 Andreas Orphanides Mid-South Fencers Club 880.1 0.5
510 Andrew Magee Triangle Sword Guild 880.1 0.5
511 Andrew Charlton Sword to Sword 879.5 0.5
512 Joseph Yeager Capital Kunst des Fechtens 877.5 0.5
513 Andy Rosequist Athena School of Arms 877.5 0.5
514 Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Freifechter 877.5 0.5
515 Tristan Zukowski New York Historical Fencing Association 877.5 0.5
516 David Lillethun Schola St. George 876.6 0.5
517 Meaghan Douglas Brisbane Swords 875.1 0.6
518 Dylan Butler Sword Fighter Gold Coast 875.1 0.6
519 Timothy Magnuson South Coast Swords 871.1 0.5
520 Leonardo Tommasetti Mos Ferri 867.4 0.5
521 Joe van Ert Center for Blade Arts 866.4 0.6
522 Adam Ritz Okanagan Combat Guild 866.1 0.5
523 Tyler Corston-Oliver Blood and Iron Martial Arts 865.2 0.8
524 Rei Milton Taylor N/A 864.7 0.5
525 Lacey Cup South Coast Swords 860 0.5
526 Carson Lee Blood and Iron Martial Arts 860 0.5
527 Leann Hansen Drei Wunder Wma 860 0.5
528 Ioannis Prayannis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 858.4 0.5
529 Dimitris Balerinas Coriolanos HEMA Team 858.4 0.5
530 Harriet Coates Academy of Arms 856.6 0.5
531 Chris Wheeler Capital Kunst des Fechtens 856 0.5
532 Ian McLean Iron Gate Swordfighting 854.3 0.5
533 Camilo Fuentes Sociedad de Esgrima Historica de Aconcagua 850.2 0.7
534 Jack Edwards Wessex School of Arms 849.9 0.7
535 Andrew Lessnoff Taunton Longswords 849.9 0.7
536 Massimiliano Maras Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 849.2 0.5
537 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Ars Ensis 846.1 0.4
538 Kevin Moran Academy of Arms 845.2 0.5
539 Michael Larner N/A 841 0.5
540 Ashton Warren South Coast Swords 838.7 0.5
541 Chris DeMeo New York Historical Fencing Association 837.1 0.6
542 Mattia Pezzani ASD Majistro Re 836.8 0.5
543 Jesus Mendez Kron Martial Arts 835.6 0.6
544 Long Quang Dang Blood and Iron Martial Arts 835.6 0.6
545 Andreas Bolovinos Coriolanos HEMA Team 835.4 0.5
546 Jacob Allen Ulmer N/A 834.2 0.5
547 Petros Papalianos Coriolanos HEMA Team 831.6 0.5
548 Arnaud Voyer La Compagnie Médiévale 829 0.5
549 Frank Curwood Blood and Iron Martial Arts 827.2 0.6
550 Rachel Van Dyke South Coast Swords 826.8 0.6
551 José Emmanuel Hernández Sánchez Krigerskole 826.8 0.4
552 Chandler Ryder Kron Martial Arts 825.1 0.5
553 Alexander Craddock Black Flag HEMA 820.2 0.4
554 Ilias Stypas Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 817.2 0.5
555 Danesh Bankwala Center for Blade Arts 816.2 0.5
556 Richard Tillman N/A 815.2 0.5
557 Anastasios Armoutidis Coriolanos HEMA Team 807.2 0.6
558 Gillian Speace Mid-South Fencers Club 806.2 0.6
559 Jake Nelson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 803.1 0.6
560 Rodrigo López Esgrima Histórica Valdivia 797.7 0.5
561 Vladimir Leal Compañía Espada de Plata 796.8 0.5
562 Anthony Zucca Davenriche European Martial Artes School 796.1 0.5
563 Joey Corbett The Irish School of Historical Combat 795.6 0.5
564 Gian Lorenzo Marchioni Mos Ferri 792.2 0.5
565 Gábor Szepesházy Ars Ensis 788.3 0.5
566 Brian Hughes N/A 777.5 0.5
567 John Crum Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 776.5 0.5
568 Dimitrios Bogris A.G.C. Axion Piraeus Fencing Club 776.5 0.5
569 Chris Workman Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 773.8 0.6
570 Clare Lahey Kron Martial Arts 770.4 0.5
571 Diana Jiménez Sociedad de Esgrima Historica de Aconcagua 766.4 0.5
572 Nicolás Sánchez Sociedad de Esgrima Historica de Aconcagua 766.4 0.5
573 Alan West Scholars of Alcala 766.2 0.5
574 Jessica Hubbard Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 756.5 0.5
575 Jack Martin Medieval Combat Group 756.4 0.5
576 Saul Wyner Kron Martial Arts 756 0.5
577 Victor Zellmeister AEEA Stahlfechter 752.6 0.4
578 Julia Soares Dias Grupo de pesquisa medieval SCAM 752.6 0.4
579 Rodrigo Amorin N/A 752.6 0.4
580 Yuri Morais Ordem do Grifo de Fogo 752.6 0.4
581 Bart Konings Blood and Iron Martial Arts 749.4 0.5
582 Erika Robertson Armoured Company of the Sword 745.2 0.5
583 William Bui Kron Martial Arts 744 0.5
584 PJ McDaid Dublin HEMA Club 743.4 0.5
585 Amber Chester Virtus Sword School 742.5 0.5
586 Emilio Sánchez Krigerskole 742.5 0.4
587 Lillian López C. Krigerskole 742.5 0.4
588 Luis Ernesto López González Caballeros de Ebano 742.5 0.4
589 Theo Griffin Sword Carolina 742.3 0.5
590 Simone Camilletti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 742 0.5
591 Mick Yanko Kron Martial Arts 741.1 0.5
592 Gareth Keys Dublin HEMA Club 741.1 0.5
593 Peter Murray Cork Blademasters 741.1 0.5
594 Dave Gill Blood and Iron Martial Arts 739.7 0.5
595 Trinidad Farías Centro Medieval y Renacentista de Chile 739.2 0.5
596 Steve Frostrom Schola San Marco 738.3 0.6
597 Rebecca Corner The Institute for Historical Arts 737.4 0.5
598 Cailean MacLennan Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 737.4 0.5
599 Adeo Di Nicola Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 736.4 0.5
600 Nathan Clough Minnesota Sword Guild 735.8 0.5
601 Pearl Flath Sword to Sword 735.3 0.5
602 Maximiliano Reyes Ausdauer 734.4 0.5
603 Kaz Hale Swordguild Portland 734.1 0.5
604 Morgan Garrett Citadel Combat Arena 734.1 0.5
605 Fabrizio Novara La Sala delle Armi 734.1 0.5
606 Mark Inc N/A 733.1 0.5
607 Stephanie Farmer Knoxville Academy of the Blade 732.5 0.5
608 Mike Erbach Warriors of Ash 732.5 0.5
609 Leanna Beauchamp Tucson Historic Fencing Club 732.2 0.5
610 Bozhidar Mladenov Knight's Blade HEMA Association 732 0.5
611 Vasileia Ourania Kakavou Coriolanos HEMA Team 731.7 0.5
612 James Harvey Grant Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 731.1 0.4
613 Hung Kai Tai Kron Martial Arts 731.1 0.4
614 Constantinos Kavvadias Academy Of Historical European Martial Arts 'Leontes' 729.9 0.5
615 Robea Seidel The Wrathful Peasants 729.5 0.5
616 Kari Baker N/A 729 0.4
617 Brian Stohr Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 728.7 0.5
618 Aaron Harmon Sacto HEMA 728.5 0.5
619 Maddalena Medri Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 727.7 0.5
620 Kenneth Morlock Davenriche European Martial Artes School 726.2 0.5
621 Leyla Azizova Davenriche European Martial Artes School 726.2 0.5
622 Shaun Whitney Virginia Academy of Fencing 722.4 0.6
623 Kristin Brumley Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 722 0.5
624 Erik Sárhegyi Ars Ensis 721.1 0.5
625 Anestis Danis Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club 720.7 0.5
626 Matthew Knight N/A 720 0.4
627 Kasey McClelland New York Historical Fencing Association 719.2 0.5
628 Dimitrios Skourtelis Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club 717.4 0.5
629 1 UNKNOWN Watson N/A 716.2 0.4
630 1 Kaz Foster N/A 716.2 0.4
631 2 Matthew Hartman N/A 716.2 0.5
632 Bill Frisbee New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens 714.3 0.4
633 Gary Gibson Schola San Marco 712.8 0.5
634 Rob Koulakjian Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 711.7 0.5
635 Ben Hawkins The Academy of Historical Arts 710 0.4
636 Ben Frey Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 709.9 0.5
637 Jonathan Osbrink N/A 709.9 0.5
638 John O'Connor Forte Swordplay 709.9 0.5
639 Tyler Sullivan New York Historical Fencing Association 709.9 0.5
640 1 Alberto Meletto Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 708.2 0.5
641 1 Darien Miles South Coast Swords 708.1 0.6
642 Melissa Nelson N/A 707.9 0.5
643 Hai Zhu Mustang Sword Club 707.8 0.5
644 Tim Hoyt European Martial Arts of St. Louis 705.9 0.5
645 Patrick Tarzi N/A 702.1 0.5
646 Elizabeth Wheeler Kron Martial Arts 690.9 0.6
647 Carlos Garcia Chicago Swordplay Guild 675.9 0.5
648 Michale Haveran Lonin League 674.6 0.5
649 Sylvia Lee Kron Martial Arts 665.7 0.5
650 Oksana Chaly Loyal Order of the Sword 653 0.5
651 Paula Butler Academy of Arms 650.3 0.5
652 Susan Buzzard Athena School of Arms 648.5 0.5
653 Sorina Dal Fabbro Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 616.8 0.5
654 Shawn Mracek Blood and Iron Martial Arts 590.7 0.5
655 Victoria Englert New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 526.6 0.5