Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) - August 2017

Previous month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1754.1 0.8
2 Alexey Trekin MIPT Historical Simulation Club 1662.6 0.7
3 Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän 1622.8 0.9
4 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1589.1 0.8
5 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1565.4 1
6 Mikael Kitola EHMS 1531.6 0.7
7 Andrey Muzurin Tramazzone 1505 0.8
8 Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque 1493.1 0.6
9 Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1482.3 0.7
10 Jyri Hakala EHMS 1476.7 0.9
11 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1443.6 0.7
12 Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group 1440.1 0.8
13 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1426.7 0.6
14 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1406.4 0.6
15 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1402.8 0.7
16 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1380.4 0.7
17 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1380.2 0.6
18 Paolo Tirelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1351.5 0.6
19 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1323.8 0.6
20 Robert Bjurshagen Stockholm HEMA 1317.7 0.5
21 Giulio Campanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1317.7 0.5
22 Piermarco Terminiello School of the Sword 1313.9 0.6
23 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1300.9 1
24 Markus Koivisto EHMS 1290.2 1.1
25 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1269.7 0.7
26 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat 1267.3 0.6
27 Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1253.8 0.7
28 Elena Muzurina Tramazzone 1251.6 0.6
29 Kristine Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1251.6 0.6
30 Ties Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1251.6 0.6
31 Emmanuel Chevalier EHMS 1226.2 0.6
32 Touko Nieminen EHMS 1219.6 0.7
33 Timo Ryttäri EHMS 1219.1 0.7
34 Ivan Giarratana Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1199 0.7
35 Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique 1182.3 0.6
36 Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque 1182.3 0.6
37 Oscar Genoves Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1182.3 0.6
38 Konstantin Bulkin Tramazzone 1179.8 0.6
39 Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1179 0.6
40 Paolo Tassinari Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1173.4 0.5
41 Jay Maxwell School of the Sword 1161.2 0.6
42 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1144.1 0.6
43 Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone 1129.1 0.7
44 Mattia Skuly Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1124.9 0.6
45 Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1099.2 0.6
46 Jaakko Viitanen EHMS 1097.2 0.7
47 Joachim Buchert EHMS 1084.3 0.8
48 Iacopo Venni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1077.6 0.5
49 Marco Granato Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1072.1 0.5
50 Yari Zorzenon Invicti Lupi 1072.1 0.5
51 Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group 1072.1 0.5
52 Enrico Campobello La Sala delle Armi 1072.1 0.5
53 Isaia Belladelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1061.4 0.6
54 Denis Serov Men With Swords 1059.6 0.5
55 Håvard Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1055.8 0.6
56 Massimiliano Moscatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1048.8 0.5
57 Mattia Boiani Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1047.1 0.6
58 Matthieu Cormier Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1038 0.6
59 Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1036 0.6
60 Enrico Tomasi Arma Antica 1034.6 0.5
61 Andrea Vincenti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1027.7 0.6
62 Matteo Filippa Accademia I Duellanti 1007.3 0.5
63 Axel Korsström EHMS 1002.9 0.6
64 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 998.3 0.6
65 Joonas Peltokorpi Jyväskylä Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 997.4 0.5
66 Santi Carbonell Siles Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 996.5 0.5
67 Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi 988.3 0.5
68 Alberto Brandi Accademia Marziale Europea 986.6 0.6
69 Marco Manoni Euganea School of Historical Fencing 985.4 0.5
70 Rony Urpola EHMS 980.3 0.6
71 Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 952 0.6
72 Mattia Caprioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 934.7 0.5
73 Adrien Zeppieri Waterloo Sparring Group 934.7 0.5
74 Francesco Anacardi N/A 934.7 0.5
75 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 933.7 0.6
76 Mats Bergström EHMS 931.8 0.8
77 Jesse Juhani Järvinen Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 917.6 0.5
78 Deborah Masiero Euganea School of Historical Fencing 914.1 0.6
79 Geoffrey Franco Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 912.8 0.5
80 Yann Dugarcin École Chevaleresque 912.8 0.5
81 Timothée Boggetto École Chevaleresque 912.8 0.5
82 Nicolas Porreca Accademia Marziale Europea 912.6 0.6
83 Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi 910.6 0.7
84 Sergei Shamshev Tramazzone 904.6 0.5
85 Miika Kastarinen EHMS 904.6 0.5
86 Ilkka Tamminen EHMS 904.6 0.5
87 Marcus Newton Accademia Marziale Europea 895.9 0.5
88 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 893.2 0.5
89 Lauri Vanhapiha EHMS 891.6 0.6
90 Eric Andersson EHMS 884.9 0.5
91 Mattia Rigato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 872.2 0.6
92 Alexey Vaganov Tramazzone 844.6 0.6
93 Andrea Meneghetti Euganea School of Historical Fencing 840.8 0.5
94 Mathieu Charlet Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 829 0.5
95 Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque 829 0.5
96 Zoë Chandler EHMS 818.3 0.6
97 Simone Maione Accademia Marziale Europea 818.2 0.5
98 Jussi Hytönen EHMS 811.4 0.8
99 Mikko Mustajärvi School of European Swordsmanship 772.6 0.5
100 Ville Siivola School of European Swordsmanship 757.5 0.5
101 Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 749 0.5
102 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 745.2 0.5
103 Juhani Ahola EHMS 737.3 0.5
104 Sergei Miasishchev Tramazzone 737 0.5
105 Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi 735 0.5
106 Marco Pullella La Sala delle Armi 735 0.5
107 Thomas Robardet-Caffin École Chevaleresque 735 0.5
108 Dario Alberto Magnani Societa dei Vai 735 0.5
109 Diego Bozza Euganea School of Historical Fencing 735 0.5
110 Luca Dazi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 735 0.5