Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) - March 2017

Previous month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Francesco Lodà IT Accademia Romana d'Armi 1758.2 0.8
2 Alexey Trekin RU MIPT Historical Simulation Club 1666 0.7
3 Kristofer Stanson SE Stockholms Stigmän 1627.5 1
4 Ilkka Hartikainen FI EHMS 1570.4 1
5 Mikael Kitola FI EHMS 1535 0.7
6 Andrey Muzurin RU Tramazzone 1509.2 0.9
7 Paolo Luca IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1485.9 0.7
8 Jyri Hakala FI EHMS 1481.1 0.9
9 Kristian Ruokonen FI EHMS 1447.3 0.7
10 Alexander Makarov UK Waterloo Sparring Group 1444.1 0.8
11 Axel Pettersson SE Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1429.8 0.6
12 Paolo Urgesi IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1409.6 0.6
13 Riccardo Quirico IT Accademia Romana d'Armi 1403.9 0.7
14 Mikko Lehto FI EHMS 1390.1 0.6
15 Devis Carli IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1383.8 0.7
16 Paolo Tirelli IT Guardia di Croce 1354.2 0.6
17 Giulio Campanella IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1320.4 0.5
18 Robert Bjurshagen SE Stockholm HEMA 1320.4 0.5
19 Piermarco Terminiello UK School of the Sword 1316.9 0.6
20 Christoffer Warelius FI EHMS 1305.9 1
21 Francesco Viola IT Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1257.2 0.7
22 Ties Kool NL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1254.5 0.6
23 Elena Muzurina RU Tramazzone 1254.5 0.6
24 Kristine Konsmo NO Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1254.5 0.6
25 Benedetto Colombo IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1247.7 0.5
26 Markus Koivisto FI EHMS 1240.9 0.9
27 Touko Nieminen FI EHMS 1223.1 0.7
28 Ivan Giarratana IT Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1202.3 0.7
29 Konstantin Bulkin RU Tramazzone 1182.8 0.6
30 Matthieu Dutheil FR Ecole Chevaleresque 1181.9 0.6
31 Paolo Tassinari IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1176.2 0.5
32 Jay Maxwell UK School of the Sword 1164.2 0.6
33 Miro Lahtela FI EHMS 1147 0.6
34 Nikita Tatiannikov RU Tramazzone 1132.5 0.7
35 Mattia Skuly IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1127.8 0.6
36 Pietro Bruzzi IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1102.2 0.6
37 Jaakko Viitanen FI EHMS 1100.8 0.7
38 Joachim Buchert FI EHMS 1088.4 0.8
39 Iacopo Venni IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1080.1 0.5
40 Benedetto Antonio Colombo IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1074.6 0.5
41 Marco Granato IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1074.6 0.5
42 Enrico Campobello IT La Sala delle Armi 1074.6 0.5
43 Yari Zorzenon IT Invicti Lupi 1074.6 0.5
44 Peter Smallridge UK Waterloo Sparring Group 1074.6 0.5
45 Isaia Belladelli IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1064.3 0.6
46 Denis Serov RU Men With Swords 1062.2 0.5
47 Håvard Eidheim NO Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1058.9 0.6
48 Massimiliano Moscatelli IT Accademia Romana d'Armi 1051.3 0.5
49 Mattia Boiani IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1050.2 0.6
50 Davide Morleo IT Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1039 0.6
51 Enrico Tomasi IT Arma Antica 1037 0.5
52 Andrea Vincenti IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1030.8 0.6
53 Matteo Filippa IT Accademia I Duellanti 1009.7 0.5
54 Joonas Peltokorpi FI Jyväskylä Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 1000 0.5
55 Stefano Amelotti IT Accademia I Duellanti 995.7 0.5
56 Silvio Ciri IT Accademia Romana d'Armi 990.9 0.5
57 Alberto Brandi IT Accademia Marziale Europea 989.4 0.6
58 Marco Manoni IT Euganea School of Historical Fencing 987.9 0.5
59 Rony Urpola FI EHMS 983.6 0.7
60 Aaron Caldarella IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 954.8 0.6
61 Mattia Caprioli IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 937.1 0.5
62 Adrien Zeppieri UK Waterloo Sparring Group 937.1 0.5
63 Francesco Anacardi IT N/A 937.1 0.5
64 Dario De Judicibus IT Accademia Romana d'Armi 936.7 0.6
65 Jesse Juhani Järvinen FI Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 920.2 0.5
66 Deborah Masiero IT Euganea School of Historical Fencing 916.9 0.6
67 Nicolas Porreca IT Accademia Marziale Europea 915.7 0.6
68 Daniele Romeo IT Accademia Romana d'Armi 913.9 0.7
69 Ilkka Tamminen Fi EHMS 907.1 0.5
70 Sergei Shamshev RU Tramazzone 907.1 0.5
71 Miika Kastarinen FI EHMS 907.1 0.5
72 Marcus Newton IT Accademia Marziale Europea 898.5 0.5
73 Gianpaolo Panetta IT Accademia Romana d'Armi 895.7 0.5
74 Eric Andersson FI EHMS 887.7 0.5
75 Mattia Rigato IT Euganea School of Historical Fencing 875.1 0.6
76 Jussi Hytönen FI EHMS 867.6 0.7
77 Mats Bergström FI EHMS 859.1 0.7
78 Alexey Vaganov RU Tramazzone 847.7 0.6
79 Andrea Meneghetti IT Euganea School of Historical Fencing 843.2 0.5
80 Zoë Chandler FI EHMS 821 0.6
81 Simone Maione IT Accademia Marziale Europea 798.1 0.5
82 Mikko Mustajärvi FI School of European Swordsmanship 775.2 0.5
83 Ville Siivola FI School of European Swordsmanship 760.2 0.5
84 Andrea Reggi IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 751.5 0.5
85 Juhani Ahola FI EHMS 739.8 0.5
86 Sergei Miasishchev RU Tramazzone 739.6 0.5
87 Dario Alberto Magnani IT Societa dei Vai 737.3 0.5
88 Luca Dazi IT Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 737.3 0.5
89 Diego Bozza IT Euganea School of Historical Fencing 737.3 0.5
90 Thomas Robardet-Caffin FR Ecole Chevaleresque 737.3 0.5
91 Umberto Contini IT La Sala delle Armi 737.3 0.5
92 Marco Pullella IT La Sala delle Armi 737.3 0.5