Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) - November 2017

Previous month Next month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1751.7 0.8
2 2 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1700.3 112.9
3 1 Alexey Trekin MIPT Historical Simulation Club 1660.6 0.7
4 1 Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän 1620 0.9
5 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1562.4 1
6 Mikael Kitola EHMS 1529.5 0.7
7 Andrey Muzurin Tramazzone 1502.5 0.8
8 Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque 1491.2 0.6
9 Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1480.1 0.7
10 Jyri Hakala EHMS 1474 0.9
11 31 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1468.5 325.5
12 1 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1441.3 0.7
13 1 Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group 1437.7 0.8
14 27 Jay Maxwell School of the Sword 1430.7 270.7
15 2 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1424.9 0.6
16 2 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1404.5 0.6
17 2 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1400.7 0.7
18 2 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1378.4 0.7
19 2 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1378.3 0.6
20 4 Markus Koivisto EHMS 1374.9 86.8
21 3 Paolo Tirelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1349.8 0.6
22 1 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1327.4 28.5
23 4 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1321.9 0.6
24 4 Robert Bjurshagen Stockholm HEMA 1316.1 0.5
25 4 Giulio Campanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1316.1 0.5
26 4 Piermarco Terminiello School of the Sword 1312 0.6
27 4 Emmanuel Chevalier EHMS 1270.6 45.7
28 3 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1267.7 0.7
29 3 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat 1265.4 0.6
30 3 Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1251.8 0.7
31 3 Elena Muzurina Tramazzone 1249.9 0.6
32 3 Kristine Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1249.9 0.6
33 3 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1249.9 0.6
34 2 Touko Nieminen EHMS 1217.6 0.7
35 1 Ivan Giarratana Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1197 0.6
36 1 Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque 1180.6 0.6
37 1 Oscar Genoves Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1180.6 0.6
38 1 Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique 1180.6 0.6
39 1 Konstantin Bulkin Tramazzone 1178.1 0.6
40 1 Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1177.3 0.6
41 1 Paolo Tassinari Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1171.8 0.5
42 4 Jaakko Viitanen EHMS 1162.8 67
43 10 Timo Ryttäri EHMS 1127.1 90.6
44 1 Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone 1127 0.7
45 1 Mattia Skuly Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1123.2 0.6
46 1 Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1097.5 0.6
47 Joachim Buchert EHMS 1081.9 0.8
48 Iacopo Venni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1076.1 0.5
49 Yari Zorzenon Invicti Lupi 1070.6 0.5
50 Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group 1070.6 0.5
51 Enrico Campobello La Sala delle Armi 1070.6 0.5
52 Marco Granato Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1070.6 0.5
53 Isaia Belladelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1059.7 0.6
54 Denis Serov Men With Swords 1058.1 0.5
55 Håvard Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1054 0.6
56 Massimiliano Moscatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1047.3 0.5
57 Mattia Boiani Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1045.2 0.6
58 Matthieu Cormier Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1036.3 0.6
59 Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1034.2 0.6
60 Enrico Tomasi Arma Antica 1033.2 0.5
61 Andrea Vincenti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1025.9 0.6
62 Matteo Filippa Accademia I Duellanti 1005.8 0.5
63 Axel Korsström EHMS 1001.2 0.6
64 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 996.6 0.5
65 Joonas Peltokorpi Jyväskylä Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 995.8 0.5
66 Santi Carbonell Siles Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 995 0.5
67 9 Mats Bergström EHMS 991.9 61.7
68 1 Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi 986.8 0.5
69 1 Alberto Brandi Accademia Marziale Europea 984.9 0.6
70 1 Marco Manoni Euganea School of Historical Fencing 983.9 0.5
71 1 Rony Urpola EHMS 978.4 0.6
72 25 Zoë Chandler EHMS 955.7 138.5
73 2 Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 950.3 0.6
74 24 Jussi Hytönen EHMS 937.9 128.1
75 3 Mattia Caprioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 933.3 0.5
76 3 Adrien Zeppieri Waterloo Sparring Group 933.3 0.5
77 3 Francesco Anacardi N/A 933.3 0.5
78 3 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 931.9 0.6
79 2 Jesse Juhani Järvinen Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 916 0.5
80 2 Deborah Masiero Euganea School of Historical Fencing 912.5 0.6
81 2 Geoffrey Franco Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 911.2 0.5
82 2 Yann Dugarcin École Chevaleresque 911.2 0.5
83 2 Timothée Boggetto École Chevaleresque 911.2 0.5
84 2 Nicolas Porreca Accademia Marziale Europea 910.8 0.6
85 2 Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi 908.7 0.7
86 2 Sergei Shamshev Tramazzone 903 0.5
87 2 Miika Kastarinen EHMS 903 0.5
88 2 Ilkka Tamminen EHMS 903 0.5
89 2 Marcus Newton Accademia Marziale Europea 894.3 0.5
90 2 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 891.7 0.5
91 2 Lauri Vanhapiha EHMS 890 0.6
92 2 Eric Andersson EHMS 883.3 0.5
93 2 Mattia Rigato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 870.4 0.6
94 Olli Vartia EHMS 848.4
95 3 Alexey Vaganov Tramazzone 842.7 0.6
96 3 Andrea Meneghetti Euganea School of Historical Fencing 839.4 0.5
97 3 Mathieu Charlet Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 827.4 0.5
98 3 Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque 827.4 0.5
99 3 Simone Maione Accademia Marziale Europea 816.7 0.5
100 Ville Siivola School of European Swordsmanship 755.9 0.5
101 2 Mikko Mustajärvi School of European Swordsmanship 748.6 23
102 1 Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 747.5 0.5
103 1 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 743.7 0.5
104 Olga Andrianova EHMS 739.3
105 2 Juhani Ahola EHMS 735.8 0.5
106 2 Sergei Miasishchev Tramazzone 735.5 0.5
107 2 Dario Alberto Magnani Societa dei Vai 733.6 0.5
108 2 Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi 733.6 0.5
109 2 Diego Bozza Euganea School of Historical Fencing 733.6 0.5
110 2 Marco Pullella La Sala delle Armi 733.6 0.5
111 2 Luca Dazi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 733.6 0.5
112 2 Thomas Robardet-Caffin École Chevaleresque 733.6 0.5